DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1995 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Auriol, Didier
  Giraudet, Denis
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 2   Kankkunen, Juha
  Grist, Nicky
    FI
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 3   Schwarz, Armin
  Wicha, Klaus
    DE
    DE
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 4   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 5   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A
 6   Burns, Richard
  Reid, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A
 7   Delecour, Francois
  Francois, Catherine
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    RAS-Ford
    A
 8   Thiry, Bruno
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    RAS-Ford
    A
 9   Wilson, Malcolm
  Thomas, Bryan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    RAS-Ford
    A
 10   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A
 11   Makinen, Tommi
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A
 12   Madeira, Rui
  da Silva, Nuno Rodrigues
    PT
    PT
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
    N
 14   Fujimoto, Yoshio
  Hertz, Arne
    JP
    SE
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 15   de Mevius, Gregoire
  Fortin, Jean-Marc
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Belgacom TURBO Team
    A
 17   Kytolehto, Jarmo
  Kapanen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Nissan Sunny
    Nissan F2
    A
 18   Evans, Gwyndaf
  Davies, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 19   Oreille, Alain
  Boyere, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Renault Clio Maxi
    Renault Dealer Rallying
    A
 20   Blomqvist, Stig
  Melander, Benny
    SE
    SE
    Skoda Felicia Kit-Car
    Trigard Team Skoda
    A6
 21   Recalde, Jorge
  Christie, Martin
    AR
    AR
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Ralliart Germany GmbH
    N4
 22   Laukkanen, Tapio
  Mannisenmaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    SBG Sport
    A7
 23   Milner, Jonny
  Turvey, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Jonny Milner
    N
 24   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Riipinen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Sebastian Lindholm
    A
 25   Head, Robbie
  Harryman, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Renault Clio Maxi
    Renault Dealer Rallying
    A7
 26   Holderied, Isolde
  Thorner, Christina
    DE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
    N
 27   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Felicia Kit-Car
    Trigard Team Skoda
    A
 28   Blenkhorn, Ashley
  McRea, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 306
    Total Team Peugeot
    A7
 29   Gundersen, Birger
  Spjuth, Ragnar
    NO
    SE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Birger Gundersen
    A8
 30   Abrahamsson, Tomas
  Berglund, Bruno
    SE
    SE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Tomas Abrahamsson
    A8
 31   Stohl, Rudolf
  Bertl, Jurgen
    AT
    DE
    Audi Coupe S2
    Rudolf Stohl
    A8
 32   Buckley, Dominic
  Ewing, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Dominic Buckley
    N4
 33   Navarra, Andrea
  Casazza, Renzo
    IT
    IT
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Andrea Navarra
    A
 34   Stacey, Hans
  van den Brand, Mark
    NL
    NL
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Netherlands
    N4
 35   Latvala, Jari
  Mustalahti, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Jari Latvala
    N4
 36   Kamioka, Masao
  Gormley, Kevin
    JP
    GB
    Subaru Impreza WRX
    Impreza IPF Fujitsubo
    N
 37   Medeghini, Angelo
  Quarantani, Claudio
    IT
    IT
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Angelo Medeghini
    A
 38   Lyall, Brian
  Bennie, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Brian Lyall
    A8
 39   Hill, Steve
  Boyles, Stella
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Steve Hill
    A8
 40   Baird, John
  Forrest, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    John Baird
    A8
 41   Miyoshi, Hideaki
  Kidd, Mike
    JP
    GB
    Subaru Impreza
    Team Impreza IPF Fujitsubo
    N4
 42   Singh, Karamjit
  Teoh, Ron
    MY
    MY
    Proton Persona
    Petronas EON Racing Team
    N4
 43   Aulenbacher, Claus
  Kolbach, Michael
    DE
    DE
    Subaru Impreza
    Claus Aulenbacher
    N4
 44   McRae, Alister
  Wood, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Alister McRae
    A
 45   Stohl, Manfred
  Kaufmann, Reinhard
    AT
    AT
    Audi Coupe S2
    Manfred Stohl
    A8
 47   Ellis-Jones, Tim
  Lewis, Huw
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Tim Ellis-Jones
    A8
 48   Holfeld, Richie
  Grindrod, Ian
    IE
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Richie Holfeld
    N4
 49   Bennett-Evans, Jonathan
  Farrell, Adrian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Jonathan Bennett-Evans
    A8
 50   Thompson, David
  Davenport, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    David Thompson
    A8
 51   Nittel, Uwe
  Schneppenheim, Dieter
    DE
    DE
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Uwe Nittel
    N4
 52   Jones, Mick
  Morgan, Andy
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mick Jones
    A8
 53   Young, Philip
  McAuley, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Philip Young
    A8
 54   Easson, Jeremy
  Kitson, Jim
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Jeremy Easson
    N4
 55   Petch, Steve
  Croft, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza
    Steve Petch
    N4
 56   Smith, Geoff
  Jones, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Geoff Smith
    N4
 57   Gill, Nils Petter
  Staff, Einar A.
    NO
    NO
    Subaru Legacy
    Nils Petter Gill
    A8
 58   Jones, Glyn
  Cook, Alun
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Glyn Jones
    N4
 60   Green, Bob
  Capstick, Mal
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Bob Green
    N4
 61   Curran, Kevin
  Warner, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Kevin Curran
    A8
 62   Higgins, David
  Jones, Lloyd
    GB
    GB
    Honda Civic
    David Higgins
    N2
 63   Cathers, Trevor
  Noble, Gordon
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza
    Trevor Cathers
    N4
 64   Joannides, Jonathan
  Dashfield, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Jonathan Joannides
    N4
 65   Rimmer, Michael
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Subaru Impreza
    Michael Rimmer
    A8
 66   Stoodley, Richard
  Collins, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Richard Stoodley
    A7
 67   Green, Stephen
  Thomas, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Corsa
    Stephen Green
    A6
 68   Stromberg, Ola
  Ohlsson, Stefan
    SE
    SE
    Saab 900
    Ola Stromberg
    A7
 69   Dyas, Paul
  Derry, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Paul Dyas
    A7
 70   Vassine, Eugeny
  Chtchoukine, Alexei
    RU
    RU
    Vauxhall Astra
    Gazprom Rally Team
    A7
 71   Humphreys, David
  Morris, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    David Humphreys
    N4
 72   Clark, Roger
  Harvey, Max
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza
    Roger Clark
    N4
 73   Gauld, George
  Campbell, Roy
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    George Gauld
    N4
 74   Wetton, Vince
  Rabbett, Julia
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Vince Wetton
    A8
 75   Deconinck, John
  Debeavssart, Jan
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Duindistel
    N4
 76   Stephenson, Peter
  Whittaker, Allan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Peter Stephenson
    A8
 77   Harjojudanto, Hariyo
  Febrimono, Dimas
    ID
    ID
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Hariyo Harjojudanto
    A8
 78   Wood, David
  Wood, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Saab 900 Turbo
    David Wood
    A8
 79   Smith, Gordon
  Carstairs, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Gordon Smith
    A8
 80   Nicoll, Malloch
  Lumgair, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Malloch Nicoll
    N4
 81   Catteau, Philippe
  Goudaliez, Jean-Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Philippe Catteau
    N4
 82   Clark, Matthew
  Dyson, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza
    Matthew Clark
    N4
 83   Cox, Gavin
  Griffiths, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Calibra Turbo 4x4
    Gavin Cox
    N4
 84   Kataoka, Yoshihiro
  Hayashi, Satoshi
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Yoshihiro Kataoka
    N4
 85   Yamada, Masayuki
  Washio, Shunichi
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Masayuki Yamada
    N4
 86   Payne, Charles
  Edwards, Hugh
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Charles Payne
    A7
 87   Griffiths, Paul
  Jones, Dylan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Paul Griffiths
    A7
 88   Boxoen, Joost
  Milleville, Marc
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Duindistel
    N4
 89   Joel, Ian
  Wood, Graeme
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ian Joel
    N4
 90   Davies, Roger
  Hobbs, Tim
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Roger Davies
    N3
 92   Reynolds, Julian
  Spooner, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Honda Civic
    Julian Reynolds
    N2
 93   Jardine, Tony
  McKenlay, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Tony Jardine
    N4
 95   Sisson, Clive
  Savage, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Clive Sisson
    N4
 96   Blake, Chris
  Bates, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Chris Blake
    N4
 97   Ceen, Robert
  Bull, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Robert Ceen
    N4
 98   Dalgarno, Sandy
  Taylor, Sandy
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Sandy Dalgarno
    A8
 99   Knight, Ian
  Fletcher, Noel
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Ian Knight
    A7
 101   Willoughby, Christopher
  Broomfield, Mark
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Christopher Willoughby
    A8
 102   Stockdale, Martin
  Sendall, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Carlton
    Martin Stockdale
    A8
 103   Leckie, John
  Lewis, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    John Leckie
    A8
 104   Skar, John
  Floene, Ola
    NO
    NO
    Vauxhall Astra
    John Skar
    A7
 105   French, Stephen
  Orford, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Stephen French
    A7
 106   Wilson, Terry
  Harrison, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Terry Wilson
    A7
 107   Littler, Peter
  Coffield, Tom
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Peter Littler
    A7
 108   Archer, Richard
  Thompson, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Richard Archer
    N3
 109   Robson, John
  Bowman, Kenneth
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Corsa
    John Robson
    A6
 110   Freeman, Neil
  Roughead, Ronald
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Neil Freeman
    A7
 112   Pritchard, John
  Marshall, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Felicia Kit-Car
    Trigard Team Skoda
    A5
 113   Stevens, Carl
  Rodgers, Wayne
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Carl Stevens
    N1
 114   Bristow, Vincent
  Mitchell, Dean
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza
    Vincent Bristow
    N4
 115   Barbara, Jose
  Desseaux, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Jose Barbara
    N4
 116   Henry, Gary
  Wise, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Gary Henry
    N4
 117   Russel, Michael
  Burkill, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Michael Russel
    N4
 118   Cooper, Paul
  Mallalieu, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Audi 200 quattro
    Paul Cooper
    A8
 119   Healer, Martin
  White, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Martin Healer
    A8
 120   Whitehurst, Don
  Atherton, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Don Whitehurst
    A6
 121   Bown, Christopher
  Bown, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Christopher Bown
    A7
 122   Girardin, Philippe
  Girardin, Joelle
    CH
    CH
    Vauxhall Nova
    Philippe Girardin
    A6
 123   Simmonite, Stephanie
  Simmonite, Rachael
    GB
    GB
    Honda Civic
    Stephanie Simmonite
    N2
 124   Williams, Kevin
  Sheppard, Mark
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Kevin Williams
    N3
 125   Vickers, James
  Pemberton, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    James Vickers
    A7
 126   Allfrey, Les
  Pain, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Simon Pain
    N2
 127   Vacheron, Jean-Thierry
  Nobs, Olivier
    CH
    CH
    Mazda 323
    Jean-Thierry Vacheron
    N4
 128   Youde, Jason
  Neale, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Jason Youde
    N3
 129   Clinton, John
  Lewis, Huw
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    John Clinton
    A7
 130   Tilly, Chris
  Moore, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Chris Tilly
    A7
 132   Jasper, Mark
  Edwards, Ned
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Mark Jasper
    N4
 133   Taylor, David
  Booth, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    David Taylor
    A8
 134   Bennett, Rodney
  Langley, Robin
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Rob Langley
    A8
 135   Marlow, Innes
  Marlow, Alyson
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Innes Marlow
    A8
 136   Douglas, William
  Bailey, Carl
    GB
    GB
    Volvo 244
    William Douglas
    A8
 137   Mallory, Penny
  Mee, Sue
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Penny Mallory
    A8
 138   Nutt, David
  Greenhill, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    David Nutt
    A7
 139   Simpson, Roger
  Booth, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Roger Simpson
    N3
 140   Barber, Colin
  Barber, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Martin Barber
    N3
 141   Presswell, Graeme
  Cottam, Phillip
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Graeme Presswell
    A7
 142   Kitching, Colin
  Tatham, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Corsa
    Colin Kitching
    A6
 143   Bowers, Steve
  Bevan, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Steve Bowers
    N3
 144   Bean, Robert
  Hesketh, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Robert Bean
    N3
 145   Dobberkau, Olaf
  Dorl, Matthias
    DE
    DE
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Olaf Dobberkau
    N3
 146   Menestrier, Denis
  Hennebault, Catherine
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 106
    Denis Menestrier
    A6
 147   Harper, Daniel
  Reger, Leslie
    GB
    GB
    Rover Mini Cooper
    Daniel Harper
    A5
 148   Bird, Keith
  Graham, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Rover Mini Cooper
    Keith Bird
    A5
 149   Wadman, Mark
  Garrett, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Mark Wadman
    A7
 150   Exton, Charlie
  Emiliani, Suzanne
    GB
    GB
    Honda Civic
    Charlie Exton
    N2
 151   Pilkington, Liam
  Entwistle, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Liam Pilkington
    A7
 152   Bevan, Richard
  Armstrong, Charles
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Richard Bevan
    N3
 153   Hopcraft, Rupert
  Pomfret, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Rupert Hopcraft
    A6
 154   Heath, Nigel
  Ashfield, Jeff
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Nigel Heath
    N4
 155   Shields, Martin
  Allen, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Martin Shields
    A8
 156   Jonquieres, Jacques
  Phelippeau, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Jacques Jonquieres
    N2
 157   Fois, Danny
  Wiseman, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Danny Fois
    N3
 158   Gaillard, Stephane
  Epalle, Jean Claude
    FR
    FR
    Renault Clio
    Stephane Gaillard
    N3
 159   Evans, Christopher
  Spiers, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Christopher Evans
    N2
 160   Hands, Mick
  Dawson, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Opel Corsa
    Mick Hands
    A5
 161   Duterte, Daniel
  Vielle, Aline
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Daniel Duterte
    N1
 162   Shaw, Martin
  Prout, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Martin Shaw
    A5
 163   Goodwin, Peter
  Dowgill, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Peter Goodwin
    N1
 164   Boddy, Peter
  Beilby, Edmond
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Peter Boddy
    N1
 165   Cawthra, Mike
  Green, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Mike Cawthra
    N1
 166   Green, Tim
  Turnbull, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Tim Green
    N1
 167   Dioleff, Hans-Dieter
  Vetter, Carsteu
    DE
    DE
    Lada Samara
    Hans-Dieter Dioleff
    A6
 168   Fowle, Matthew
  Watson, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Matthew Fowle
    A7
 169   Braisson, Marc
  Leroy, Serge
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Marc Braisson
    N4
 170   Wynne, Emlyn
  Williams, David
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift
    Emlyn Wynne
    N1
 172   Owen, Kevin
  Chinn, David
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Kevin Owen
    A7
 173   Conibear, Malcolm
  Jones, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Audi Coupe S2
    Malcolm Conibear
    A8
 174   Ferris, Tim
  Gardner, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 106
    Tim Ferris
    N1
 175   Gravestock, Ray
  Graham, Stanley
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Ray Gravestock
    A5
 176   Brodel, Adam
  Bennetts, Maurice
    US
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Adam Brodel
    A7
 177   Taunt, Michele
  Ikin, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Michele Taunt
    N4
 178   Eaton, Janie
  Jordan, Liz
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Janie Eaton
    N4
 179   Davies, Carl
  Gardner, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Carl Davies
    N3
 180   McNeile, Rory
  Johns, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 106
    Rory McNeile
    N1
 181   Richardson, Barry
  Hardie, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Barry Richardson
    N3
 182   Wakeman, Alan
  Saunders, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Alan Wakeman
    A6
 183   Humpris, Matthew
  Kelly, David
    GB
    GB
    Nissan Micra
    Matthew Humpris
    A5
 184   Johnson, David
  Flynn, John
    GB
    GB
    Rover Mini Cooper
    David Johnson
    N1
 185   Barry, Redmond
  Gooch, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift
    Redmond Barry
    N1
 186   Worts, Richard
  Wynn, Andy
    GB
    GB
    Opel Corsa
    Richard Worts
    A5
 187   Butler, David
  Phillips, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    David Butler
    N3
 188   Phillips, Neil
  Gosling, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Neil Phillips
    N1
 189   Godwin, Trevor
  Wyer, David
    GB
    GB
    Rover Mini Cooper
    Trevor Godwin
    A5
 190   Senior, Andy
  Stubbs, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Andy Senior
    N3
 191   Winstanley, David
  Winstanley, Alison
    GB
    GB
    Nissan Sunny
    David Winstanley
    A7
 192   Butler, Andy
  Howe, David
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Andy Butler
    N2
 193   Plant, Michael
  Francks, Marina
    GB
    GB
    Rover Mini Cooper
    Michael Plant
    N1
 194   Jones, Ian
  Jenkins, Carl
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Ian Jones
    A6
 195   Gretton, Peter
  Chidwick, Judie
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Peter Gretton
    A5
 196   Grimes, Sean
  Deeley, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Sean Grimes
    A7
 197   Gobert, Philippe
  Sorensen, Carl
    FR
    GB
    Suzuki Swift
    Philippe Gobert
    N1
 198   Raybould, Pablo
  Coles, Ben
    GB
    GB
    MG Maestro
    Pablo Raybould
    A7
 199   Plant, Robert
  Austin, Jason
    GB
    GB
    Rover Mini Cooper
    Robert Plant
    A5
 200   Kahlfuss, Michael
  Bauer, Ronald
    DE
    DE
    Trabant P601
    Michael Kahlfuss
    A5
 201   Kelly, Mike
  Scofield, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Mike Kelly
    A5
Makes
Ford: 55
Vauxhall: 28
Peugeot: 22
Mitsubishi: 14
Subaru: 13
Skoda: 9
Toyota: 8
Rover: 6
Audi: 4
Honda: 4
Lada: 4
Renault: 4
Nissan: 3
Suzuki: 3
Volkswagen: 3
Lancia: 2
Opel: 2
Saab: 2
Mazda: 1
MG: 1
Proton: 1
Trabant: 1
Volvo: 1
Nationalities
United Kingdom: 275
France: 21
Germany: 14
Finland: 11
Sweden: 11
Belgium: 8
Japan: 7
Norway: 5
Italy: 4
Switzerland: 4
Austria: 3
Argentina: 2
Czech Republic: 2
Indonesia: 2
Malaysia: 2
Netherlands: 2
Portugal: 2
Russia: 2
Spain: 2
Unknown: 1
Ireland: 1
United States: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration