DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1980 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Fiat-Rally/ASA
    G4
 2   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Toyota Celica
    Toyota Team Europe
    G4
 3   Vatanen, Ari
  Richards, David
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Rothmans Rally Team
    G4
 4   Kullang, Anders
  Berglund, Bruno
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona 400
    Opel Euro Handler Team
    G4
 5   Airikkala, Pentti
  Virtanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Vauxhall Chevette 2300
    Dealer Team Vauxhall/Castrol
    G4
 6   Salonen, Timo
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Aroyhtymä Oy Autokeskus
    G2
 7   Hamalainen, Kyosti
  Hennebel, Lionel
    FI
    BE
    Lada 1600
    Oy Konela Ab
    G2
 11   Makinen, Timo
  Salonen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Triumph TR7
    Timo Makinen Racing Oy
    G4
 12   Toivonen, Henri
  Lindqvist, Antero
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Talbot Motor Co Ltd
    G2
 13   Lampi, Lasse
  Kuukkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Lasse Lampi
    G4
 14   Johansson, Bjorn
  Spjuth, Ragnar
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona 400
    Team Rallysport
    G4
 15   Eklund, Per
  Sylvan, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Triumph TR7
    BL Cars
    G4
 16   Brundza, Stasis
  Brum, Anatoli
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1500
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 17   Fischer, Georg
  Gottlieb, Harald
    AT
    AT
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Georg Fischer
    G2
 18   Garvik, Arne
  Monsen, Tom
    NO
    NO
    Saab 99 Turbo
    Arne Garvik
    G2
 19   Spiro, Morten
  Yde, Else
    DK
    DK
    Opel Ascona
    Dealer Opel Team Denmark
    G1
 21   Rainio, Tapio
  Nyman, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica
    Toyota Team Europe
    G4
 22   Laine, Antero
  Markkula, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Autonova Oy
    G2
 23   Pitkanen, Erkki
  Fehrmann, Roman
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Sladi Oy
    G2
 24   'Ray'
  Gandolfo, Pierre
    MC
    MC
    Ford Escort RS
     'Ray'
    G4
 25   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Oy Nowerco Ab
    G1
 26   Vilpponen, Pekka
  Palmuaro, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Lakiasiantoimisto Pekka Vilpponen
    G1
 27   Geitel, Peter
  Mesterton, Rolf
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Bee-Gee Racing Team
    G2
 28   Sillanpaa, Esa
  Paajanen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Mynamaen Maanrakennus Oy
    G2
 31   Alamaula, Matti
  Siekkinen, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Kalustemaula Oy
    G2
 32   Sillankorva, Mika
  Nieminen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Maantiekiitajat Oy
    G1
 33   Tahko, Teemu
  Tahko, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    FSO Polonez
    FSO Fabryka Samochodow Osobowych
    G2
 34   Luc, Jean-Paul
  Carbonnier, Bruno
    FR
    FR
    Citroen CX2400
    Jean-Paul Luc
    G2
 35   Vaananen, Harri
  Tuominen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 505
    Oy Maan Auto Ab
    G2
 36   Jouhki, Timo
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Intereconomics Oy
    G2
 37   Aho, Kalevi
  Karhumaki, Teemu
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Empty Pocket Racing Team
    G1
 38   Enomaa, Heikki
  Ahava, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Blue Rose Team
    G2
 39   Wikstrom, Olof
  Pettersson, Staffan
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Ruusu Team
    G2
 40   Persson, Ingemar
  Merila, Leif
    SE
    SE
    Ford Escort RS
    Motorsport
    G4
 41   Mannisto, Reijo
  Korpinen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Seinajoen Ruosteenesto
    G2
 42   Vilkas, Jari
  Soini, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Sunoco Racing Team
    G2
 43   Markula, Jaakko
  Hakanen, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Jaakko Markula
    G1
 44   Wallinheimo, Hannu
  Kujanpaa, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    MJ-Sport
    G1
 45   Sohlberg, Kari
  Jaasalo, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Blue Rose Team
    G2
 46   Hameenniemi, Raimo
  Pikkarainen, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Raimo Hameenniemi
    G1
 47   Rantakari, Pekka
  Johansson, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Pekka Rantakari
    G2
 48   Korpi, Marja-Liisa
  Heinio, Eija
    FI
    FI
    Moskvitsh
    Oy Konela Ab
    G2
 49   Carlsson, Per
  Jensen, Ole
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Team Rallysport
    G2
 50   Kinnunen, Jouni
  Hokkanen, Esko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Sankar-Puku Oy
    G1
 51   Girdauskas, Kastitis
  Girdauskas, Arvidas
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1500
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 52   Nensen, Kurt
  Sterner, Marianne
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Kurt Nensen
    G2
 53   Toivonen, Jarmo
  Hantunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Kenka-Toivonen
    G2
 54   Zyla, Jean-Michel
  Maslard, Fabien
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Jean-Michel Zyla
    G2
 55   Moller, Kjeld
  Peltonen, Kauko
    FI
    FI
    Vauxhall Chevette 2300
    Kometa Team
    G4
 56   Poysti, Jouko
  Savolin, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Jyvaskylan Messut
    G1
 57   Banks, John
  Thorpe, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    London Weekend TV
    G1
 58   Rissanen, Jorma
  Salonen, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Jorma Rissanen
    G1
 59   Andersson, Bo
  Hakala, Matti
    SE
    SE
    BMW 2002
    Motor Vast Bo Andersson Ab
    G2
 60   Aavikko, Seppo
  Aavikko, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Juha Aavikko
    G1
 61   Turiani, Auguste
  Delorme, Freddy
    MC
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Auguste Turiani
    G2
 62   Makela, Kauko
  Ranta, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 104
    Oy Maan Auto Ab
    G2
 63   Olin, Hans
  Wastborn, Roger
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica
    Team Ramstrom
    G2
 64   Wendelius, Jukka
  Leino, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Kovapohja Oy
    G2
 65   le Dentu, Jean-Louis
  le Dentu, Liliane
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 504
    Team Protectyl Ultra Fine
    G2
 66   Castren, Ilkka
  Marjomaa, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Suunnittelu Cortes Oy
    G2
 67   Chauche, Francois
  Chantriaux, Eric
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 104
    Francois Chauche
    G2
 68   Ferm, Pentti
  Nygren, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Pentti Ferm
    G1
 69   Cowan, David
  Parker, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Talbot Sunbeam
    David Cowan
    G2
 70   Hokkanen, Pekka
  Tamminen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf Diesel
    VV-Auto Oy
    Dsl
 71   Moskovski, Viktor
  Kazimirov, Anatoli
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1500
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 72   Gronfors, Simo
  Ekman, Helge
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Kometa Team
    G1
 73   Palmius, Billy
  Carlsson, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Ford Escort RS
    Billy Palmius
    G2
 74   Toivonen, Harri
  Juselius, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Sunbeam
    Chrys-Auto Oy
    G1
 75   Pegoix, Jean-Luc
  Fuxcia, Jean-Francois
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Jean-Luc Pegoix
    G1
 76   Kolhonen, Hannu
  Salminen, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ulkovaate Oy
    G1
 77   Torph, Lars-Erik
  Hultgren, Yvonne
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 142
    Team Rallysport
    G2
 78   Ekroos, Carita
  Tahko, Maj-Len
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Oy Nowerco Ab
    G1
 79   Barbe, Christian
  Barbe, Francoise
    FR
    FR
    Simca Rallye 2
    Christian Barbe
    G2
 80   Parkkinen, Sinikka
  Vikstedt, Leena
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ulkovaate Oy
    G2
 81   Spare, Gustav
  Nyman, Dick
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Dick Nyman
    G1
 83   Lindqvist, Lasse
  Adolffson, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Lada 1500
    Lasse Lindqvist
    G2
 84   Lindroos, Harras
  Heinanen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Harras Lindroos
    G2
 85   Agishev, Jakov
  Neiman, Vladimir
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 86   Hartikka, Reijo
  Virtanen, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Kirjapaino Pika Oy
    G1
 87   Hartwich, Erwin
  Vilss, Armin
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 88   Nokipii, Mikko
  Jokinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Jyvaskylan Suurajot
    G2
 89   Rozhukas, Villi
  Miheikin, Pavel
    LT
    SU
    Moskvitsh
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 90   Ora, Seppo
  Ora, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Autoracing Oy
    G1
 91   Heimburger, Dieter
  Weitz, Roland
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 92   Sevelius, Hans
  Tompuri, Sakari
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf Diesel
    Hans Sevelius
    Dsl
 93   Pihlas, Kari-Matti
  Virtanen, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Kari-Matti Pihlas
    G2
 94   Hiltunen, Matti
  Jaatinen, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Austin Mini
    Matti Hiltunen
    G2
 95   Nieminen, Jaakko
  Vaalavirta, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Jaakko Nieminen
    G1
 96   Krugel, Klaus-Dieter
  Krugel, Wolfgang
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G1
 97   Lauhaluoma, Hannu
  Mannisto, Olavi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Kuljetusliike Lauhaluoma
    G1
 98   Vilenius, Erik
  Ovaskainen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1200
    SPP-Auto
    G1
 99   Ropo, Juhani
  Wolff, Carl-Johan
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Empty Pocket Racing Team
    G2
 100   Rautiola, Rauno
  Sulku, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Rauno Rautiola
    G2
 101   Paavilainen, Olli
  Mieskolainen, Sulo
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1500
    Sisamaan Konela-Auto Oy
    G2
 102   Myyra, Raimo
  Harinko, Eero
    FI
    FI
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Raimo Myyra
    G2
 103   Teitto, Reijo
  Sirola, Asko
    FI
    FI
    Vauxhall Viva Magnum
    Kuusisto Ski
    G2
 104   Nasanen, Raimo
  Varri, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Raimo Nasanen
    G2
 105   Seppala, Ari
  Kari-Koskinen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Ari Seppala
    G2
 106   Kononen, Erkki
  Ukkonen, Olavi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Vaajakosken Autokerho
    G2
 107   Rikkonen, Mikko
  Alaspaa, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Valkeakosken Lahettipalvelu
    G2
 108   Pennanen, Kauko
  Karhu, Leo
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Union-huolto K. Pennanen Ky
    G1
 109   Paivinen, Pekka
  Luoto, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Mauri Luoto
    G1
 110   Reijola, Jari
  Savolainen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Lappeenrannan Jatesakkihuolto Ky
    G1
 111   Paalanen, Kari
  Pelkonen, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Mercedes Benz 350SLC
    BP Racing Team
    G1
 112   Heitzmann, Winfried
  Fromman, Bernd
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G1
 113   Kanerva, Kari
  Krivetz, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Rantasipi-Varsavuori
    G1
 114   Poranen, Heikki
  Ollila, Terho
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Tunturiralli - Arctic Rally
    G1
 115   Koponen, Seppo
  Sokka, Teuvo
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Polo
    Hankiralli
    G1
 116   Leppaniemi, Esko
  Kurppa, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Esko Leppaniemi
    G2
 117   Maukonen, Timo
  Uotila, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Juhani Maukonen
    G2
 118   Suomela, Seppo
  Jaaskelainen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Seppo Suomela
    G2
 119   Vanhatalo, Raimo
  Slant, Teuvo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Raimo Vanhatalo
    G1
 120   Kautonen, Pauli
  Wederholm, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Arto Rautalahti
    G2
 121   Galle, Heinz
  Kiessling, Wolfgang
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 122   Nurminen, Pekka
  Aaltonen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Honda Civic
    Kumpulan Auto Oy
    G1
 123   Kekalainen, Hannu
  Muraja, Auvo
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Hankkija
    G1
 124   Nyman, Pekka
  Nyman, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 120
    Pekka Nyman
    G2
 125   Hannukainen, Seppo
  Saarni, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1500
    Seppo Hannukainen
    G2
 126   Parkkonen, Reino
  Parkkonen, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1500
    Jamsan Autopurkaamo Oy
    G2
 127   Hietala, Harri
  Lepisto, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1500
    Markku Lepisto
    G2
 128   Ala-Lahti, Jorma
  Saartela, Teuvo
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1200
    Jorma Ala-Lahti
    G1
 129   Kumpulainen, Kalevi
  Seitz, Eija
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Kalevi Kumpulainen
    G1
 130   Rahkonen, Hannu
  Levanen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1200
    Hannu Rahkonen
    G1
 132   Saukkonen, Urho
  Vainio, Simo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Simo Vainio
    G2
 133   Kupila, Erkki
  Kastren, Heimer
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 110
    Erkki Kupila
    G2
 134   Fischer, Thomas
  Schroter, Thomas
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 135   Heinonen, Jorma
  Ala-Honkola, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Leasing Heinonen
    G1
 136   Seltmann, Ehrenfried
  Wolf, Jochen
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 137   Lassila, Tapio
  Mansikkala, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 100A
    White Drivers Team
    G1
 138   Meischner, Christian
  Leonhardt, Reiner
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    Web Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 139   Strom, Ole
  Backlund, Jan
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1200
    Ole Strom
    G1
 140   Rautanen, Veijo
  Vaisanen, Tuomo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Tuomo Vaisanen
    G1
 141   Korpela, Tapio
  Lehtinen, Jouko
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Tapio Korpela
    G1
 142   Sihvonen, Risto
  Isannainen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 100A
    Jyvasmotor Oy
    G1
Makes
Ford: 42
Lada: 13
Opel: 8
Sunbeam: 8
Datsun: 5
Fiat: 5
Saab: 5
Talbot: 5
Peugeot: 4
Toyota: 4
Trabant: 4
Volkswagen: 4
Wartburg: 4
Chrysler: 3
Moskvitsh: 3
Vauxhall: 3
Skoda: 2
Triumph: 2
Austin: 1
BMW: 1
Citroen: 1
FSO: 1
Honda: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
Polski-Fiat: 1
Renault-Alpine: 1
Simca: 1
Volvo: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 191
Sweden: 23
East-Germany: 16
France: 13
Soviet Union: 9
United Kingdom: 5
Monaco: 3
Austria: 2
Denmark: 2
Norway: 2
Belgium: 1
Lithuania: 1
decoration