DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1976 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Laajavuori     4.00 km    Makinen, Timo    2m 27s     97.96 km/h  
 SS2  Humalamaki     3.50 km    Makinen, Timo    1m 58s     106.78 km/h  
 SS3  Urria     8.50 km    Alen, Markku    4m 20s     117.69 km/h  
 SS4  Pohjoislahti     8.70 km    Makinen, Timo    4m 59s     104.75 km/h  
 SS5  Ehikki     10.00 km    Alen, Markku    5m 02s     119.21 km/h  
 SS6  Hauhanpohja     4.40 km    Alen, Markku    3m 02s     87.03 km/h  
 SS7  Lempaa     8.40 km    Alen, Markku    4m 04s     123.93 km/h  
 SS8  Mynnila     22.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    12m 51s     102.72 km/h  
 SS9  Lahdenpohja     11.80 km    Alen, Markku    6m 49s     103.86 km/h  
            Vatanen, Ari           
 SS10  Marjoniemi     16.30 km    Alen, Markku    10m 52s     90.00 km/h  
 SS11  Paaso     12.90 km    Alen, Markku    6m 59s     110.84 km/h  
 SS12  Koirakivi     7.30 km    Alen, Markku    4m 33s     96.26 km/h  
 SS13  Enonlahti     7.90 km    Alen, Markku    5m 27s     86.97 km/h  
 SS14  Pekkojarvi     8.60 km    Alen, Markku    4m 48s     107.50 km/h  
 SS15  Mouhu     16.20 km    Alen, Markku    9m 54s     98.18 km/h  
 SS16  Narhila     8.80 km    Airikkala, Pentti    4m 38s     113.96 km/h  
 SS17  Sattila     8.90 km    Alen, Markku    4m 39s     114.84 km/h  
 SS18  Kokkosenlahti     35.80 km    Alen, Markku    18m 07s     118.56 km/h  
 SS19  Risulahti     41.30 km    Airikkala, Pentti    22m 50s     108.53 km/h  
 SS20  Kommerniemi     5.10 km    Alen, Markku    3m 12s     95.63 km/h  
 SS21  Makkola     5.80 km    Mikkola, Hannu    3m 21s     103.88 km/h  
            Airikkala, Pentti           
 SS22  Enonkoski     6.10 km    Mikkola, Hannu    3m 09s     116.19 km/h  
 SS23  Paakkunala     4.50 km    Airikkala, Pentti    3m 53s     69.53 km/h  
 SS24  Raikuu     13.00 km    Airikkala, Pentti    8m 12s     95.12 km/h  
 SS25  Niinikumpu     5.40 km    Makinen, Timo    3m 29s     93.01 km/h  
            Airikkala, Pentti           
 SS26  Loukunvaara     6.60 km    Airikkala, Pentti    3m 54s     101.54 km/h  
 SS27  Haapavaara     9.50 km    Airikkala, Pentti    5m 28s     104.27 km/h  
 SS28  Petravaara     8.00 km    Airikkala, Pentti    4m 37s     103.97 km/h  
 SS29  Rokkala     12.30 km    Airikkala, Pentti    6m 42s     110.15 km/h  
 SS30  Papinniemi     7.00 km    Airikkala, Pentti    4m 17s     98.05 km/h  
 SS31  Kermola     5.50 km    Airikkala, Pentti    3m 46s     87.61 km/h  
 SS32  Pekkola     5.40 km    Alen, Markku    3m 15s     99.69 km/h  
 SS33  Soidinmaki     5.50 km    Airikkala, Pentti    3m 58s     83.19 km/h  
 SS34  Kiiskila     8.30 km    Mikkola, Hannu    4m 39s     107.10 km/h  
 SS35  Sydanmaa     6.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    3m 24s     105.88 km/h  
 SS36  Ryyhtola     6.60 km    Alen, Markku    3m 56s     100.68 km/h  
 SS37  Suotniemi     7.40 km    Mikkola, Hannu    4m 52s     91.23 km/h  
 SS38  Makra     5.60 km    Makinen, Timo    3m 58s     84.71 km/h  
 SS39  Myhinpaa     17.40 km    Salonen, Timo    9m 41s     107.81 km/h  
 SS40  Sirkkamaki     6.60 km    Airikkala, Pentti    4m 00s     99.00 km/h  
 SS41  Jouhtikyla     11.00 km    Makinen, Timo    6m 49s     96.82 km/h  
 SS42  Aijala     3.10 km    Airikkala, Pentti    1m 42s     109.41 km/h  
 SS43  Valkola     5.20 km    Lampinen, Simo    3m 24s     91.76 km/h  
 SS44  Kuukanpaa     3.80 km    Airikkala, Pentti    2m 26s     93.70 km/h  
            Mikkola, Hannu           
 SS45  Seppalankangas     2.00 km    Airikkala, Pentti    1m 05s     110.77 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS7   Makinen, Timo  
  SS8 to SS45   Alen, Markku  
Stage wins
Airikkala, Pentti: 17
Alen, Markku: 16
Makinen, Timo: 6
Mikkola, Hannu: 6
Vatanen, Ari: 2
Lampinen, Simo: 1
Salonen, Timo: 1
decoration