DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1975 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Mikkola, Hannu
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   G2    2h 52m 33s    --:-- 
 2nd  5  Lampinen, Simo
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +1m 14s    --:-- 
 3rd  4  Makinen, Timo
 Ford Escort RS1800
   FI   G2    +2m 02s    --:-- 
 4th  13  Eklund, Per
 Saab 96 V4
   SE   G2    +2m 06s    --:-- 
 5th  8  Kullang, Anders
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2    +4m 56s    --:-- 
 6th  15  Salonen, Timo
 Datsun Violet
   FI   G2    +5m 38s    --:-- 
 7th  18  Vilkas, Jari
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +7m 56s    --:-- 
 8th  14  Aaby, Erik
 Ford Escort RS1600
   NO   G2    +9m 53s    --:-- 
 9th  16  Hamalainen, Kyosti
 Chrysler Avenger
   FI   G1    +10m 18s    --:-- 
 10th  31  Laine, Antero
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +11m 55s    --:-- 
 11th  24  Vilkman, Heikki
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G4    +14m 08s    --:-- 
 12th  32  Saari, Kyosti
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G2    +14m 18s    --:-- 
 13th  25  Saaristo, Markku
 Skoda 120
   FI   G2    +15m 14s    --:-- 
 14th  26  Valkonen, Hannu
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +15m 46s    --:-- 
 15th  27  Karha, Pertti
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +15m 52s    --:-- 
 16th  30  Vaananen, Harri
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +17m 47s    --:-- 
 17th  33  Ahonen, Pentti
 BMW 2002Tii
   FI   G2    +18m 48s    --:-- 
 18th  76  Girdauskas, Kastitis
 Lada 1300
   SU   G2    +19m 48s    --:-- 
 19th  63  Brundza, Stasis
 Lada 1300
   SU   G2    +20m 04s    --:-- 
 20th  34  Geitel, Peter
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +20m 12s    --:-- 
 21st  35  Lindroos, Harras
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4    +20m 29s    --:-- 
 22nd  39  Nuuttila, Esko
 Vauxhall Magnum
   FI   G2    +22m 21s    --:-- 
 23rd  49  Nelskyla, Curt
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FI   G2    +23m 11s    --:-- 
 24th  37  Saari, Ilpo
 Opel Kadett Rallye
   FI   G2    +24m 32s    --:-- 
 25th  41  Salo, Seppo
 Vauxhall Magnum
   FI   G2    +25m 00s    --:-- 
 26th  51  Niittymaki, Seppo
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G2    +25m 02s    --:-- 
 27th  43  Metso, Viljo
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2    +25m 10s    --:-- 
 28th  46  Jouhki, Timo
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +26m 22s    --:-- 
 29th  58  Fyhrqvist, Kaj
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G4    +26m 24s    --:-- 
 30th  28  Makela, Kauko
 Peugeot 304
   FI   G1    +27m 08s    --:-- 
 31st  85  Kozyrchikov, Anatolij
 Lada 1300
   SU   G2    +27m 27s    --:-- 
 32nd  78  Merikanto, Hannu
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G2    +27m 44s    --:-- 
 33rd  42  Johansson, Matti
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FI   G2    +28m 11s    --:-- 
 34th  60  Hameenniemi, Raimo
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2    +28m 22s    --:-- 
 35th  55  Makila, Kari
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FI   G2    +28m 49s    --:-- 
 36th  64  Oksala, Marketta
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +29m 10s    --:-- 
 37th  40  Sevelius, Hans
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +30m 07s    --:-- 
 38th  45  Vilpponen, Pekka
 Moskvitsh
   FI   G4    +32m 19s    --:-- 
 39th  67  Avomeri, Marianne
 Ford Escort
   FI   G1    +32m 20s    --:-- 
 40th  68  Hakanen, Jorma
 Ford Escort
   FI   G1    +32m 50s    --:-- 
 41st  44  Luc, Jean-Paul
 Citroen GS
   FR   G2    +34m 18s    --:-- 
 42nd  74  Kirchhoff, Dieter
 BMW 2002Tii
   DE   G2    +36m 56s    --:-- 
 43rd  52  Markula, Jaakko
 Fiat 128
   FI   G1    +38m 10s    --:-- 
 44th  95  Lova, Arild
 Volkswagen Golf
   NO   G2    +38m 13s    --:-- 
 45th  86  Niebergall, Horst
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2    +38m 14s    --:-- 
 46th  77  Thunberg, Ake
 Ford Escort TwinCam
   SE   G2    +39m 23s    --:-- 
 47th  80  Stromberg, Roland
 Opel Kadett Rallye
   SE   G2    +41m 33s    --:-- 
 48th  69  Nieminen, Jaakko
 Ford Escort
   FI   G1    +42m 29s    --:-- 
 49th  65  Airikkala, Kirsti
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G1    +43m 04s    --:-- 
 50th  50  Leponiemi, Juha
 Moskvitsh
   FI   G2    +43m 13s    --:-- 
 51st  94  Salin, Aarne
 Datsun 100A
   FI   G2    +48m 12s    --:-- 
 52nd  53  Vilkas, Onni
 BMW 1602
   FI   G2    +50m 06s    --:-- 
 53rd  100  Vuoristo, Matti
 Fiat 128
   FI   G2    +53m 10s    --:-- 
 54th  89  Stohl, Rudolf
 Lada 1500
   AT   G2    +53m 37s    --:-- 
 55th  91  Piehler, Helmut
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2    +53m 39s    --:-- 
 56th  92  Culmbacher, Egon
 Wartburg 353
   DE   G1    +55m 24s    --:-- 
 57th  98  Rissanen, Timo
 Sunbeam 900 Sport
   FI   G1    +1h 00m 13s    --:-- 
 58th  29  Calonius, Pekka
 Skoda 110
   FI   G2    +1h 01m 00s    --:-- 
 59th  104  Suonikko, Tenho
 Simca 1100
   FI   G1    +1h 02m 27s    --:-- 
 60th  101  Galle, Franz
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2    +1h 12m 24s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Blomqvist, Stig
 Saab 96 V4
   SE   G2   SS11  excluded
  speeding
 3  Alen, Markku
 Datsun Violet
   FI   G2   SS23  retired
  accident
 9  Airikkala, Pentti
 Vauxhall Magnum
   FI   G2   SS3  retired
  accident
 10  Valtaharju, Hannu
 Datsun Violet
   FI   G2   SS3  retired
  accident
 11  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FI   G2   SS6  retired
  accident
 12  Rainio, Tapio
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2   SS1  retired
  engine
 17  Temmes, Erkki
 Saab 96 V4
   SE   G4   SS8  retired
  unknown
 19  Wittman, Franz
 BMW 2002
   AT   G2   SS16  retired
  unknown
 20  Pitkanen, Erkki
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4   SS11  retired
  unknown
 22  Kynsilehto, Juhani
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FI   G2   SS22  retired
  accident
 23  Enomaa, Heikki
 BMW 2002
   FI   G4   SS20  retired
  unknown
 36  Toivonen, Henri
 Simca Rallye 2
   FI   G1   SS36  retired
  unknown
 38  Minkkinen, Risto
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G4   SS11  retired
  unknown
 47  Schea, Trond
 Lada 1500
   NO   G2   SS7  retired
  unknown
 48  Virtanen, Pekka
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1   SS25  retired
  unknown
 54  Westeng, Rolf
 Volvo 142
   NO   G4   SS11  retired
  unknown
 56  Tykka, Ilkka
 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTJ
   FI   G2   SS15  retired
  unknown
 57  Hietala, Jarmo
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4   SS22  retired
  unknown
 59  Raatikainen, Teuvo
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4   SS35  retired
  unknown
 61  Teitto, Reijo
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G4   SS16  retired
  unknown
 62  Kervinen, Ukko
 Datsun 100A
   FI   G2   SS15  retired
  unknown
 70  Heikkila, Reijo
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1   SS3  retired
  unknown
 72  Hartikainen, Heikki
 Wartburg 353
   FI   G2   SS19  retired
  unknown
 73  Huotilainen, Ossi
 Opel Kadett
   FI   G4   SS1  retired
  unknown
 75  Arikoski, Matti
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4   SS5  retired
  unknown
 79  Pfeiffer, Wolfgang
 Simca Rallye 2
   DE   G1   SS6  retired
  unknown
 82  Lansikorpi, Juhani
 Alfa Romeo Giulia
   FI   G2   SS18  retired
  unknown
 83  Haapala, Sauli
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G2   SS16  retired
  unknown
 84  Salmenpohja, Hannu
 Skoda 120
   FI   G2   SS14  retired
  unknown
 87  Mattila, Esko
 Opel Kadett Rallye
   FI   G4   SS26  retired
  unknown
 88  Nygren, Reijo
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4   SS6  retired
  unknown
 90  Laukkanen, Eino
 Volvo 142
   FI   G4   SS15  retired
  unknown
 93  Paalanen, Kari
 Datsun 240Z
   FI   G2   SS6  retired
  unknown
 96  Sario, Markku
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1   SS24  retired
  unknown
 97  Asmus, Eberhard
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2   SS1  retired
  unknown
 99  Vesterinen, Ilpo
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2   SS15  retired
  unknown
 102  Kononen, Erkki
 Ford Escort
   FI   G2   SS11  retired
  unknown
 103  Ullman, Hans
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2   SS35  retired
  unknown
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 6  Mehta, Shekhar
 Datsun 160J
   KE   G2 
 21  Toivonen, Pauli
 Simca Rallye 2
   FI   G2 
 66  Jensen, Irene
 Ford Escort RS1600
   NO   G2 
 71  Sutton, David
 Opel Ascona
   GB   G2 
 81  Makela, Asko
 Lada 1300
   FI   G1 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Hannu Mikkola
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group 1 winner
   Kyosti Hamalainen
Group 3/4 winner
   Merged with Groups 1/2
Note
Total time was quoted in seconds, here it has been converted to full hours.
decoration