DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1974 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  6  Mikkola, Hannu
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FI   G2    3h 11m 42s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Makinen, Timo
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FI   G2    +31s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    +2m 10s    --:-- 
 4th  2  Blomqvist, Stig
 Saab 96 V4
   SE   G2    +2m 20s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Lampinen, Simo
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +5m 51s    --:-- 
 6th  5  Kinnunen, Leo
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    +6m 12s    --:-- 
 7th  11  Rainio, Tapio
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +7m 34s    --:-- 
 8th  13  Kullang, Anders
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2    +9m 44s    --:-- 
 9th  25  Ojanen, Antti
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    +9m 53s    --:-- 
 10th  9  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2    +11m 20s    --:-- 
 11th  27  Vilkas, Jari
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +12m 20s    --:-- 
 12th  34  Valtaharju, Hannu
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2    +14m 23s    --:-- 
 13th  4  Warmbold, Achim
 BMW 2002
   DE   G2    +14m 42s    --:-- 
 14th  37  Enomaa, Heikki
 BMW 2002
   FI   G2    +16m 05s    --:-- 
 15th  26  Pitkanen, Erkki
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2    +16m 30s    --:-- 
 16th  29  Airikkala, Pentti
 Vauxhall Viva Magnum
   FI   G1    +16m 49s    --:-- 
 17th  31  Hamalainen, Kyosti
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G1    +18m 24s    --:-- 
 18th  15  Barbasio, Sergio
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   IT   G2    +18m 28s    --:-- 
 19th  14  Paganelli, Alcide
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   IT   G2    +23m 24s    --:-- 
 20th  32  Karha, Pertti
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1    +24m 14s    --:-- 
 21st  10  Kallstrom, Harry
 Datsun Violet
   SE   G2    +26m 39s    --:-- 
 22nd  43  Salonen, Timo
 Mazda 1300
   FI   G1    +26m 56s    --:-- 
 23rd  33  Nilsson, Borje
 Volvo 142
   SE   G2    +27m 16s    --:-- 
 24th  21  Culcheth, Brian
 Morris Marina
   GB   G2    +27m 57s    --:-- 
 25th  20  Toivonen, Pauli
 Simca 1000
   FI   G1    +28m 27s    --:-- 
 26th  35  Haugland, John
 Skoda 120
   NO   G2    +29m 52s    --:-- 
 27th  41  Wiklund, Johan
 BMW 2002
   FI   G2    +31m 04s    --:-- 
 28th  55  Heinonen, Eeva
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2    +31m 18s    --:-- 
 29th  80  Seitsola, Martti
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +31m 42s    --:-- 
 30th  40  Saari, Kyosti
 Alfa Romeo
   FI   G1    +31m 53s    --:-- 
 31st  70  Salo, Seppo
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G1    +32m 08s    --:-- 
 32nd  36  Valkonen, Hannu
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G1    +33m 05s    --:-- 
 33rd  42  Minkkinen, Risto
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +33m 28s    --:-- 
 34th  65  Jouhki, Timo
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G1    +33m 32s    --:-- 
 35th  66  Johansson, Matti
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +33m 50s    --:-- 
 36th  84  Gronroos, Reijo
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2    +35m 38s    --:-- 
 37th  110  Arikoski, Matti
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2    +35m 43s    --:-- 
 38th  54  Pahkinen, Erkki
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G1    +36m 17s    --:-- 
 39th  53  Leponiemi, Juha
 BMW 2002Tii
   FI   G1    +36m 21s    --:-- 
 40th  45  Markula, Jaakko
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud
   FI   G1    +36m 34s    --:-- 
 41st  16  Fiorentino, Bernard
 Simca 1000
   FR   G2    +38m 25s    --:-- 
 42nd  47  Suominen, Kari
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2    +38m 46s    --:-- 
 43rd  52  Nuuttila, Esko
 Opel Kadett
   FI   G1    +39m 27s    --:-- 
 44th  106  Hanslin, John
 Ford Capri
   FI   G1    +40m 07s    --:-- 
 45th  46  Makela, Kauko
 Peugeot 304
   FI   G2    +40m 13s    --:-- 
 46th  69  Sevelius, Hans
 Alfa Romeo Giulia
   FI   G1    +40m 28s    --:-- 
 47th  51  Raivio, Matti
 BMW 2002Tii
   FI   G1    +41m 28s    --:-- 
 48th  78  Nelskyla, Curt
 BMW 2002Tii
   FI   G1    +42m 44s    --:-- 
 49th  107  Kuljukin, Vladimir
 Lada 1200
   SU   G2    +43m 12s    --:-- 
 50th  119  Hissa, Matti
 Ford Escort
   FI   G1    +44m 13s    --:-- 
 51st  48  Metso, Viljo
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G1    +45m 04s    --:-- 
 52nd  64  Thompson, David
 Vauxhall Magnum Coupe
   GB   G2    +45m 26s    --:-- 
 53rd  62  Elomaa, Kari
 Opel Kadett Rallye
   FI   G1    +45m 45s    --:-- 
 54th  72  Brundza, Stasis
 Moskvitsh
   SU   G2    +47m 05s    --:-- 
 55th  73  Jarvinen, Pertti
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2    +48m 11s    --:-- 
 56th  44  Dorche, Christian
 BMW 2002Tii
   FR   G1    +48m 13s    --:-- 
 57th  76  Wallinheimo, Hannu
 Skoda 120
   FI   G2    +48m 13s    --:-- 
 58th  19  Vilkas, Onni
 BMW 2002
   FI   G2    +50m 35s    --:-- 
 59th  71  Vilpponen, Pekka
 Moskvitsh
   FI   G2    +50m 48s    --:-- 
 60th  74  Thunberg, Ake
 Peugeot 404
   SE   G2    +52m 53s    --:-- 
 61st  68  Thompson, Peter
 Vauxhall Magnum Coupe
   GB   G2    +53m 19s    --:-- 
 62nd  60  Avomeri, Marianne
 Simca 1000
   FI   G1    +54m 40s    --:-- 
 63rd  94  Merikanto, Hannu
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G1    +54m 47s    --:-- 
 64th  75  Bubnov, Vladimir
 Moskvitsh
   SU   G2    +55m 55s    --:-- 
 66th  93  af Heurlin, Reijo
 Datsun 100A
   FI   G2    +57m 04s    --:-- 
 67th  118  Kononen, Erkki
 Ford Escort
   FI   G1    +57m 04s    --:-- 
 68th  102  Makela, Asko
 Lada 1200
   FI   G1    +57m 51s    --:-- 
 69th  95  Kirpitshnikov, Nikolai
 Moskvitsh
   SU   G2    +57m 59s    --:-- 
 70th  58  Jensen, Trine
 Ford Escort
   NO   G1    +59m 24s    --:-- 
 71st  105  Grigorjev, Anatolij
 Moskvitsh
   SU   G2    +59m 26s    --:-- 
 72nd  113  Haapala, Sauli
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FI   G1    +1h 02m 10s    --:-- 
 73rd  103  Anstiss, Norman
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G2    +1h 03m 37s    --:-- 
 74th  97  Honkamaki, Eino
 Saab 96 V4
   FI   G2    +1h 04m 09s    --:-- 
 75th  90  Kervinen, Ukko
 Datsun 100A
   FI   G2    +1h 07m 12s    --:-- 
 76th  67  Sutton, David
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G2    +1h 09m 28s    --:-- 
 77th  98  Kemmo, Kari
 Simca 1100
   FI   G1    +1h 09m 42s    --:-- 
 78th  116  Neumann, Wolfgang
 BMW 2002
   DE   G2    +1h 10m 03s    --:-- 
 79th  108  Asmus, Eberhard
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2    +1h 11m 11s    --:-- 
 80th  56  Robinson, Jill
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   GB   G1    +1h 12m 10s    --:-- 
 81st  101  Tollaas, Anders
 Opel Ascona
   NO   G1    +1h 13m 06s    --:-- 
 82nd  117  Ullman, Hans
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2    +1h 14m 56s    --:-- 
 83rd  114  Galle, Franz
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2    +1h 21m 15s    --:-- 
 84th  104  Piehler, Helmut
 Trabant P601
   DD   G2    +1h 23m 01s    --:-- 
 85th  91  Shiskov, Andrei
 Moskvitsh
   SU   G2    +1h 29m 38s    --:-- 
 86th  115  Hancock, Roger
 Ford Cortina
   GB   G2    +1h 30m 24s    --:-- 
 87th  109  Verlaan, Gerhard
 Peugeot 104
   DE   G1    +1h 30m 35s    --:-- 
 88th  99  Lucas, Jean-Claude
 Simca 1100
   FR   G1    +1h 34m 50s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 12  Eklund, Per
 Saab 96 V4
   SE   G2   SS18  retired
  accident
 17  Culmbacher, Egon
 Wartburg 353
   DE   G1   SS3  retired
  unknown
 18  Nieminen, Vesa
 Morris Mini
   FI   G2   SS4  retired
  unknown
 22  Schea, Trond
 Lada 1500
   NO   G2   SS19  retired
  unknown
 23  Danielsson, Bror
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2   SS20  retired
  heavy landing
 24  Gronholm, Ulf
 Datsun 160J
   FI   G2   SS4  retired
  unknown
 28  Vatanen, Ari
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2   SS30  retired
  lost wheel
 30  Haavisto, Pekka
 Volvo 142
   FI   G2   SS2  retired
  unknown
 38  Saaristo, Markku
 Skoda 120
   FI   G2   SS4  retired
  unknown
 39  Virtanen, Pekka
 Sunbeam Avenger
   FI   G1   SS7  retired
  unknown
 49  Saby, Bruno
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1   SS16  retired
  unknown
 50  Ahonen, Pentti
 BMW 2002Tii
   FI   G1   SS3  retired
  unknown
 57  Oksala, Marketta
 Fiat 124
   FI   G4   SS12  retired
  unknown
 63  Thors, Peter
 Volvo 142
   SE   G2   SS22  retired
  unknown
 77  Appleby, Paul
 Ford Escort
   GB   G2   SS24  retired
  unknown
 79  Jansson, Jan-Olov
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2   SS5  retired
  unknown
 81  Carlsson, Morgan
 Volvo 142
   SE   G2   SS25  retired
  unknown
 82  Potapchik, Leontiy
 Lada 1500
   SU   G2   SS35  retired
  unknown
 83  Martelius, Raimo
 Alfa Romeo Giulia
   FI   G1   SS19  retired
  unknown
 85  Girdauskas, Kastitis
 Lada 1200
   SU   G2   SS35  retired
  unknown
 86  Niebergall, Horst
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2   SS22  retired
  unknown
 87  Miesmaki, Kai
 Sunbeam 900 Sport
   FI   G2   SS21  retired
  unknown
 88  Kozlov, Juri
 Lada 1200
   SU   G2   SS1  retired
  unknown
 89  Gleiss, Gernat
 Ford Escort RS
   AT   G2   SS5  retired
  unknown
 92  Rowland, Richard
 Skoda 110
   GB   G2   SS35  retired
  unknown
 96  Milke, Frank
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2   SS21  retired
  unknown
 100  Kozyrchikov, Anatolij
 Lada 1200
   SU   G2   SS14  retired
  unknown
 111  Borup, Tom
 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTJ
   FI   G1   SS23  retired
  unknown
 112  Moller, Kjeld
 Simca 1000
   FI   G1   SS4  retired
  unknown
 120  Apponen, Timo
 Ford Escort
   FI   G1   SS9  retired
  unknown
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 8  Pinto, Raffaele
 Fiat 124
   IT   G4 
 59  Piironen, Kirsti
 Datsun 180B
   FI   G2 
 61  Lawson, Sandy
 DAF 55
   GB   G2 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Hannu Mikkola
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group 4 winner
   Markku Alen
Group 1 winner
   Pentti Airikkala
decoration