DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1973 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Lampinen, Simo
  Davenport, John
    FI
    GB
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G2
 2   Blomqvist, Stig
  Hertz, Arne
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Saab-Scania
    G2
 3   Kinnunen, Leo
  Aho, Atso
    FI
    FI
    Porsche 911
    MCS / Racing Team AAW
    G4
 4   Makinen, Timo
  Liddon, Henry
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 5   Mikkola, Hannu
  Rautanen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Oy Volvo-Auto Ab
    G2
 6   Mehta, Shekhar
  Mikander, Ensio
    KE
    FI
    Datsun 240Z
    Shekhar Mehta
    G4
 7   Culcheth, Brian
  Syer, Johnstone
    GB
    GB
    Morris Marina
    Oy Suomen Autoteollisuus
    G2
 8   Eklund, Per
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Saab-Scania
    G2
 9   Toivonen, Pauli
  Tiukkanen, Martti
    FI
    FI
    Simca 1000
    Berner Oy
    G2
 10   Chasseuil, Guy
  Baron, Christian
    FR
    FR
    Simca 1000
    Berner Oy
    G1
 11   Jacquemin, Jean-Marie
  Jacquemin, Dorothe
    BE
    BE
    Simca 1000
    Berner Oy
    G1
 12   Palin, Hannu
  Ahava, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Opel Mobil Team
    G2
 13   Virtanen, Pekka
  Eskola, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Pekka Virtanen
    G2
 14   Vilkas, Onni
  Vesanen, Pertti
    FI
    FI
    BMW 1602
    Onni Vilkas
    G4
 15   Alamaula, Matti
  Siekkinen, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Matti Alamaula
    G2
 16   Hourihan, Bob
  Woods, Doug
    US
    CA
    Datsun 1800SSS
    Bob Hourihan
    G2
 17   Majander, Heikki
  Vihervaara, Urpo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Opel Mobil Team
    G2
 18   Vilpponen, Pekka
  Airila, Ilpo
    FI
    FI
    Moskvitsh 1500M
    Oy Konela Ab
    G2
 19   Huhtasalo, Arto
  Pietila, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Arto Huhtasalo
    G2
 20   Nuuttila, Esa
  Krogell, Alf
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Opel Mobil Team
    G2
 21   Saaristo, Markku
  Saaristo, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 120
    Suomen Koneliike Oy
    G2
 22   Airikkala, Pentti
  Haaksiala, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Auto-Airikkala Oy
    G2
 23   Bertrand, Jean-Claude
  le Gall, Michel
    CI
    FR
    Simca 1000
    Berner Oy
    G2
 24   Pitkanen, Erkki
  Paalama, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Oy Volvo-Auto Ab
    G2
 25   Faulkner, Paul
  Peters, Monty
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Faulkner Group of Companies
    G2
 26   Rainio, Tapio
  Nyman, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G2
 27   Harvey, Scott
  King, Tom
    US
    US
    Dodge Colt
    Scott Harvey
    G2
 28   Vilkas, Jari
  Soini, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G2
 29   Alen, Markku
  Toivonen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Oy Volvo-Auto Ab
    G2
 30   Ojanen, Antti
  Miikki, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Antti Ojanen
    G2
 31   Clarke, Peter
  Mason, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Peter Clarke
    G2
 32   McDowell, Peter
  Toivanen, Jorma
    GB
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Ton Tyres Ltd
    G2
 33   Asterhag, Leif
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    BMW 2002
    Leif Asterhag
    G2
 34   Utriainen, Seppo
  Aho, Terttu
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Seppo Utriainen
    G2
 35   Carlsson, Lars
  Fischer-Halbing, Thomas
    SE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Auto-Airikkala Oy
    G2
 36   Soutulahti, Eero
  Anttila, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Oy Volvo-Auto Ab
    G2
 37   Johansson, Matti
  Hagstrom, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Matti Johansson
    G2
 38   Gronholm, Ulf
  Laine, Henry
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Ulf Gronholm
    G2
 39   Lehtonen, Pertti
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G2
 40   Valtaharju, Hannu
  Alm, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Hannu Valtaharju
    G2
 41   Vainio, Seppo
  Talvio, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 120
    Seppo Vainio
    G2
 42   Markula, Jaakko
  Nevalainen, Asko
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Suomen Koneliike Oy
    G2
 43   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Nuurtila, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Castrol Team
    G1
 44   Pahkinen, Erkki
  Toivonen, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Erkki Pahkinen
    G2
 45   Steiner, Mauri
  Markkula, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    S-Racing
    G1
 46   Nuuttila, Esko
  Harju, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Opel Mobil Team
    G1
 47   Hamalainen, Kyosti
  Aho, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Suomen Koneliike Oy
    G1
 48   Allanson, Arne
  Jagerstedt, Rolf
    SE
    SE
    BMW 2002Tii
    Oxen Racing Team
    G1
 49   Rosenqvist, Erik
  Pyykkonen, Simo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Erik Rosenqvist
    G1
 50   Karha, Pertti
  Siitonen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Form Racing Team
    G1
 51   Makela, Kauko
  Miettinen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 304
    Oy Maan Auto Ab
    G1
 52   Sohlberg, Timo
  Honkavaara, Matti
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Blue Rose Team
    G1
 53   Sevelius, Hans
  Sandstrom, Goran
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 1600 GTJ
    Hans Sevelius
    G1
 54   Nelskyla, Curt
  Mesterton, Rolf
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Autokoulu Nelskyla
    G1
 55   Valkonen, Hannu
  Poutiainen, Eero
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Markkinointi Kymppi
    G1
 56   Marttila, Leo
  Lonnfors, Sven
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett Rallye
    Leo Marttila
    G1
 57   Enomaa, Heikki
  Alanen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Blue Rose Team
    G1
 58   Leponiemi, Juha
  Vilmi, Matti
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Auto-Nord
    G1
 59   Makela, Marjatta
  Raback, Maj-Britt
    FI
    FI
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Marjatta Makela
    G1
 60   Lawson, Sandy
  Pynna, Pirjo
    GB
    FI
    DAF 55
    Sandy Lawson
    G1
 61   Oksala, Marketta
  Valtaharju, Satu
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Marketta Oksala
    G1
 62   Torvinen, Kirsti
  Takanen, Tarja
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 100A
    Kirsti Torvinen
    G1
 63   Heinonen, Eeva
  Saaristo, Seija
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Oy Volvo-Auto Ab
    G1
 64   Kervinen, Ukko
  Raappana, Jouko
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160B
    Autoliike U. Kervinen Oy
    G1
 65   Clark, Christopher
  Harris, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    Christopher Clark
    G2
 66   Watson-Smyth, Roger
  Jones, Norman
    GB
    GB
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    W.S. Rally Preparation
    G4
 67   Donner Jr., Frederik
  Nikki, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Frederik Donner Jr.
    G2
 68   Eger, Jurgen
  Christensen, Paul
    DE
    DK
    Ford Capri
    ASC Hamburg
    G2
 69   Herrmann, Wilfried
  Stroppe, Gerhard
    DE
    DE
    Volkswagen 1302S
    MC Stuttgart
    G2
 70   Kern, Roland
  Brauns, Gunter
    DE
    DE
    Ford Escort
    Roland Kern
    G1
 71   Kononen, Erkki
  Kononen, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Erkki Kononen
    G1
 72   Potapchik, Leontiy
  Shuvalov, Lev
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 73   Jouhki, Timo
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Thomesto Oy
    G1
 74   Dahlstrom, Bertil
  Naaf, Anders
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett Rallye
    Bertil Dahlstrom
    G1
 75   Bos, Hillebrand
  Bos, Deidre
    GB
    GB
    BMW 2002
    Hillebrand Bos
    G2
 76   Girdauskas, Kastitis
  Girdauskas, Arvidas
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 77   Culmbacher, Egon
  Ernst, Werner
    DE
    DE
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G1
 78   Ahonen, Pentti
  Salonen, Ensio
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Jyvaskylan Autotalo Oy
    G1
 79   Niebergall, Horst
  Wurfel, Harald
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G1
 80   Haavisto, Pekka
  Viljanen, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142S
    Pekka Haavisto
    G2
 81   Safonov, Aleksandr
  Jevsikov, Lev
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 82   Minkkinen, Risto
  Kautto, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Kesoil R. Minkkinen
    G1
 83   Childs, David John
  Essex-Crosby, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    B. C. Electrical Techniques
    G2
 84   Reinholdsson, Christer
  Dawidson, Anders
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 122
    Christer Reinholdsson
    G2
 85   Weigert, Karlfried
  Malsch, Bernhard
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G2
 86   Brundza, Stasis
  Shevtchenko, Nikolay
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    FAS-USSR
    G2
 87   Carlisle, Vic
  Smith, Rick
    GB
    GB
    BMW 2002
    Surbiton Rally Centre
    G2
 88   Bubnov, Vladimir
  Petshenkin, Anatoli
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    FAS-USSR
    G1
 89   Murray, Carl
  Rudberg, Per
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Carl Murray
    G1
 90   Asmus, Eberhard
  Meischner, Christian
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G1
 91   Makela, Asko
  Makinen, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Moskvitsh 1500M
    Oy Konela Ab
    G1
 92   'Jens Jensen'
  Euramaa, Ilkka
    DE
    FI
    Autobianchi A112
    ASC Hamburg
    G2
 93   Wiklund, Johan
  Tigerstedt, Tom
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002
    Johan Wiklund
    G2
 94   Honkamaki, Eino
  Andersson, Gote
    FI
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Eino Honkamaki
    G2
 95   Nieminen, Vesa
  Jamsa, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Morris Mini
    Vesa Nieminen
    G2
 96   Hommel, Peter
  Bork, Gunter
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Eisenach
    G2
 97   Thunberg, Ake
  Edvall, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Peugeot 404
    Ska Lastbilsakeri AB
    G2
 98   Galle, Franz
  Muller, Jochen
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 99   Caro, Jean
  Marquet, Pierre
    BE
    BE
    Volkswagen 1302S
    Jean Caro
    G2
 100   Ullman, Hans
  Riedel, Klaus
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 101   Suominen, Kari
  Suominen, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Kari Suominen
    G1
 102   Piehler, Helmut
  Sachse, Lothar
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    VEB Sachsenring
    G2
 103   Ellermann, Claus-W.
  Wenk, Enno
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Claus-W. Ellermann
    G1
 104   Mononen, Jaakko
  Palve, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 128
    Jaakko Mononen
    G1
 105   Persson, Bertil
  Persson, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 142
    Bertil Persson
    G4
 106   Haavisto, Markku
  Pivo, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam 900 Sport
    Markku Haavisto
    G1
 107   Hietanen, Pekka
  Halonen, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Simca 1000
    Pirjon Valinta
    G1
 108   Parviainen, Pentti
  Vettensaari, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 1600SSS
    Pentti Parviainen
    G1
 109   Hintikka, Pentti-Juhani
  Paakkinen, Unto
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen 1302S
    Pentti-Juhani Hintikka
    G2
 110   Haapala, Sauli
  Palovuori, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 850
    Sauli Haapala
    G1
 111   Merikanto, Hannu
  Pakkanen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Hannu Merikanto
    G1
 112   Martelius, Raimo
  Honkanen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Metro-Auto Oy
    G1
 113   Peltonen, Esa
  Repo, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 100A
    Esa Peltonen
    G1
 114   Kortemaki, Hannu
  Engman, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Hannu Kortemaki
    G2
 115   Kolhonen, Hannu
  Koskinen, Kauko
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo Giulia
    Hannu Kolhonen
    G1
 116   Suonikko, Tenho
  Tarkiainen, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Simca 1100
    Castrol Team
    G1
 117   Kurunmaki, Hannu
  Kurunmaki, Henri
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Hannu Kurunmaki
    G1
 118   Jarvinen, Pertti
  Riihimaki, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 142
    Porin Autokeskus Oy
    G2
 119   Seitsola, Martti
  Piekkala, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Martti Seitsola
    G2
 120   Kemmo, Kari
  Makela, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Honda N-600
    Oy Berner Ab
    G1
 121   Moller, Kjeld
  Kyrohonka, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Simca 1100
    Kjeld Moller
    G1
 122   Warmbold, Achim
  Todt, Jean
    DE
    FR
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    FIAT
    G2
Makes
Opel: 27
Volvo: 14
BMW: 10
Saab: 10
Ford: 7
Moskvitsh: 7
Simca: 7
Datsun: 6
Alfa Romeo: 5
Trabant: 4
Wartburg: 4
Fiat: 3
Morris: 3
Volkswagen: 3
Peugeot: 2
Skoda: 2
Autobianchi: 1
DAF: 1
Dodge: 1
Honda: 1
Porsche: 1
Renault: 1
Renault-Alpine: 1
Sunbeam: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 153
Sweden: 20
United Kingdom: 20
East-Germany: 14
Germany: 12
Soviet Union: 10
Belgium: 4
France: 4
United States: 3
Canada: 1
Denmark: 1
Ivory Coast: 1
Kenya: 1
decoration