Stage | Winner | Time | Avg.speed |
SS1 |
| Col de Turini 1 |
10.63 km |
| Schwarz, Armin | 7m 51s |
81.25 km/h |
SS2 |
| Pont des Miolans - St Auban |
22.72 km |
| Sainz, Carlos | 14m 53s |
91.59 km/h |
|
| |
|
| Auriol, Didier | |
|
SS3 |
| Col du Corobin |
19.60 km |
| Kankkunen, Juha | 14m 25s |
81.57 km/h |
SS4 |
| Col de Perty |
27.37 km |
| Delecour, Francois | 18m 05s |
90.81 km/h |
SS5 |
| St Nazaire le Desert |
23.44 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 15m 00s |
93.76 km/h |
SS6 |
| Col de la Fayolle |
35.97 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 25m 36s |
84.30 km/h |
SS7 |
| Burzet |
41.41 km |
| Delecour, Francois | 29m 19s |
84.75 km/h |
SS8 |
| St Bonnet le Froid |
25.74 km |
| Kankkunen, Juha | 16m 49s |
91.84 km/h |
SS9 |
| Col du Marchand |
32.76 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 22m 23s |
87.82 km/h |
SS10 |
| St Jean-en-Royans |
25.44 km |
| Schwarz, Armin | 13m 14s |
115.35 km/h |
SS11 |
| Col de Saulce |
30.38 km |
| Schwarz, Armin | 20m 26s |
89.21 km/h |
SS12 |
| Sisteron - Thoard |
36.87 km |
| Schwarz, Armin | 26m 19s |
84.06 km/h |
SS13 |
| Malijai - Puimichel |
12.32 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 7m 54s |
93.57 km/h |
SS14 |
| Clumanc - Lambruisse |
14.94 km |
| Sainz, Carlos | 10m 02s |
89.34 km/h |
|
| |
|
| Schwarz, Armin | |
|
SS15 |
| Col de la Colle St Michel |
18.62 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 11m 26s |
97.71 km/h |
SS16 |
| Trigance - Chateauvieux |
27.57 km |
| Sainz, Carlos | 15m 37s |
105.93 km/h |
SS17 |
| Col de Bleine |
33.52 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 23m 04s |
87.19 km/h |
SS18 |
| Loda - Luceram |
16.49 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 12m 06s |
81.77 km/h |
SS19 |
| Col de Turini 2 |
22.21 km |
| Sainz, Carlos | 16m 05s |
82.86 km/h |
SS20 |
| Col de la Couillole 1 |
22.15 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 13m 42s |
97.01 km/h |
SS21 |
| Col St Raphael - Tourette 1 |
23.54 km |
| Delecour, Francois | 16m 23s |
86.21 km/h |
SS22 |
| Utelle 1 |
18.35 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 14m 22s |
76.64 km/h |
SS23 |
| Col de Turini 3 |
22.21 km |
| Stage cancelled | |
|
SS24 |
| Col de la Couillole 2 |
22.15 km |
| Auriol, Didier | 13m 29s |
98.57 km/h |
SS25 |
| Col St Raphael - Tourette 2 |
23.54 km |
| Delecour, Francois | 16m 08s |
87.55 km/h |
SS26 |
| Utelle 2 |
18.35 km |
| Delecour, Francois | 14m 14s |
77.35 km/h |
|