DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
    Monte Carlo 1973
    Monte Carlo 1975
    Monte Carlo 1976
    Monte Carlo 1977
    Monte Carlo 1978
    Monte Carlo 1979
    Monte Carlo 1980
    Monte Carlo 1981
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Monte Carlo 1982
    Monte Carlo 1983
    Monte Carlo 1984
    Monte Carlo 1985
    Monte Carlo 1986
    Monte Carlo 1987
    Monte Carlo 1988
    Monte Carlo 1989
    Monte Carlo 1990
    Monte Carlo 1991
    Monte Carlo 1992
    Monte Carlo 1993
    Monte Carlo 1994
    Monte Carlo 1995
    Monte Carlo 1997
    Monte Carlo 1998
    Monte Carlo 1999
    Monte Carlo 2000
    Monte Carlo 2001
    Monte Carlo 2002
    Monte Carlo 2003
    Monte Carlo 2004
    Monte Carlo 2005
    Monte Carlo 2006
    Monte Carlo 2007
    Monte Carlo 2008
    Monte Carlo 2012
    Monte Carlo 2013
    Monte Carlo 2014
    Monte Carlo 2015
    Monte Carlo 2016
    Monte Carlo 2017
    Monte Carlo 2018
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Monte Carlo > Monte Carlo 1981 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  9  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    9h 55m 55s    --:-- 
 2nd  16  Frequelin, Guy
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   G2    +2m 54s    --:-- 
 3rd  6  Kleint, Jochi
 Opel Ascona 400
   DE   G4    +6m 59s    --:-- 
 4th  11  Kullang, Anders
 Opel Ascona 400
   SE   G4    +12m 49s    --:-- 
 5th  8  Toivonen, Henri
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FI   G2    +15m 47s    --:-- 
 6th  4  Darniche, Bernard
 Lancia Stratos HF HF
   FR   G4    +17m 07s    --:-- 
 7th  2  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FI   G4    +18m 12s    --:-- 
 8th  1  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Ford Escort RS
   SE   G4    +25m 57s    --:-- 
 9th  23  Almeras, Jacques
 Porsche 911
   FR   G4    +37m 43s    --:-- 
 10th  17  Coppier, Alain
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +41m 30s    --:-- 
 11th  14  Cerrato, Dario
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4    +46m 43s    --:-- 
 12th  34  Sanson, Guillaume
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   G4    +49m 41s    --:-- 
 13th  24  Aaltonen, Rauno
 Datsun Violet
   FI   G4    +55m 02s    --:-- 
 14th  25  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +57m 16s    --:-- 
 15th  58  Lousteau, Thierry
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +58m 03s    --:-- 
 16th  49  Lamirault, Olivier
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4    +58m 37s    --:-- 
 17th  30  Danielsson, Bror
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G1    +1h 07m 22s    --:-- 
 18th  47  Toujan, Pierre
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +1h 25m 48s    --:-- 
 19th  41  Koob, Nicolas
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   LU   G2    +1h 27m 00s    --:-- 
 20th  109  Chatriot, Francois
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G2    +1h 28m 22s    --:-- 
 21st  42  Gardavot, Christian
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +1h 28m 53s    --:-- 
 22nd  22  Servia, Salvador
 Ford Fiesta 1600
   ES   G2    +1h 31m 26s    --:-- 
 23rd  27  Fritzinger, Klaus
 Toyota Celica
   DE   G4    +1h 42m 34s    --:-- 
 24th  82  Gauclere
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G2    +1h 45m 14s    --:-- 
 25th  40  Pagani, Pierre
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   G1    +1h 45m 19s    --:-- 
 26th  215  Ayme, Jean-Paul
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1    +1h 46m 24s    --:-- 
 27th  122  Helle, Holger
 Opel Ascona
   DK   G2    +1h 48m 45s    --:-- 
 28th  63  Luini, Mario
 Daihatsu
   CH   G2    +1h 49m 12s    --:-- 
 29th  43  Sintzel, Pierre
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1    +1h 51m 10s    --:-- 
 30th  183  Hoch
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2    +1h 55m 52s    --:-- 
 31st  168  Boubal, J-L
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1    +1h 55m 55s    --:-- 
 32nd  84  Bernez, Michel
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G2    +1h 56m 32s    --:-- 
 33rd  50  Chapuis, Eric
 Daihatsu
   CH   G2    +1h 57m 06s    --:-- 
 34th  169  Scemama, Michel
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   CH   G2    +1h 58m 11s    --:-- 
 35th  86  Pegoix, Jean-Luc
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1    +2h 02m 22s    --:-- 
 36th  61  Speranza, S.
 Talbot Sunbeam
   IT   G2    +2h 03m 26s    --:-- 
 37th  188  Benoit, Jacques
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +2h 03m 43s    --:-- 
 38th  140  Renardat
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2    +2h 05m 37s    --:-- 
 39th  39  Laurent, Claude
 Peugeot 505 Diesel Turbo
   FR   G1    +2h 07m 41s    --:-- 
 40th  88  Ricciardi, Alain
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +2h 08m 57s    --:-- 
 41st  89  Walti, Jean-Claude
 Opel Ascona
   CH   G1    +2h 10m 22s    --:-- 
 42nd  236  Bouzat, J.
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1    +2h 10m 46s    --:-- 
 43rd  252  Moisson, Pascal
 Renault 5 Alpine
   FR   G1    +2h 10m 53s    --:-- 
 44th  104  Prud'Homme, Michel
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1    +2h 11m 26s    --:-- 
 45th  238  Toussaint
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1    +2h 12m 35s    --:-- 
 46th  69  Trintignant, Jean-Louis
 Peugeot 505
   FR   G2    +2h 13m 15s    --:-- 
 47th  52  Dorche, Christian
 Peugeot 505
   FR   G2    +2h 13m 52s    --:-- 
 48th  111  Maziere, Jacques
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +2h 17m 58s    --:-- 
 49th  233  Fossa, Jacques
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1    +2h 20m 41s    --:-- 
 50th  74  Jouanny, Yves
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1    +2h 21m 14s    --:-- 
 51st  103  Gardere, Paul
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   G2    +2h 23m 01s    --:-- 
 52nd  95  Grimaud, Roger
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +2h 23m 36s    --:-- 
 53rd  125  le Masson, Jean-Yves
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1    +2h 23m 54s    --:-- 
 54th  31  Kojimoto, Juichi
 Datsun
   JP   G2    +2h 24m 45s    --:-- 
 55th  186  Gunther, Klaus
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   G2    +2h 25m 25s    --:-- 
 56th  76  Blume, Gisela
 Peugeot 104
   DE   G1    +2h 25m 58s    --:-- 
 57th  190  Lubert, F.
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G1    +2h 26m 27s    --:-- 
 58th  127  Toppeta, J-C
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   G2    +2h 27m 06s    --:-- 
 59th  145  Dupuy, Daniel
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +2h 27m 45s    --:-- 
 59th  178  Gouleret, J-C
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +2h 27m 45s    --:-- 
 61st    'Menes'
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   IT   ??    +2h 28m 21s    --:-- 
 62nd  28  Vossen, Henk
 Ford Escort
   NL   G4    +2h 30m 19s    --:-- 
 63rd  197  Taibi, Jean
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +2h 33m 04s    --:-- 
 64th  179  Robedat, Claude
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1    +2h 34m 24s    --:-- 
 65th  211  Theric
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1    +2h 35m 10s    --:-- 
 66th  138  Verain, Jacques
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1    +2h 35m 11s    --:-- 
 67th  180  Parvi
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1    +2h 37m 19s    --:-- 
 68th  268  Charbonneaux, Herve
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G1    +2h 37m 39s    --:-- 
 69th  189  Meylan, Paul-Marc
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2    +2h 37m 40s    --:-- 
 70th  91  Peyret, M.
 Porsche 911SC
   ??   G3    +2h 38m 30s    --:-- 
 71st  166  Schott
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G2    +2h 38m 49s    --:-- 
 72nd  102  Noellner, Dieter
 Renault 5 Alpine
   DE   G2    +2h 40m 12s    --:-- 
 73rd  78  Salino, Jacques
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +2h 40m 36s    --:-- 
 74th  144  Collette, Antoine
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +2h 48m 39s    --:-- 
 75th  167  Voirin, Claude
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1    +2h 49m 21s    --:-- 
 76th  130  Robert, Jacques
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G1    +2h 50m 24s    --:-- 
 77th  60  Recordier, Andre
 Porsche 911SC
   ??   G4    +2h 50m 29s    --:-- 
 78th  97  Janiaud, Marc
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +2h 53m 04s    --:-- 
 79th  153  Liotard
 Peugeot 504 V6 Coupe
   ??   G4    +2h 55m 13s    --:-- 
 80th  139  Peuplier
 Innocenti Mini
   ??   G2    +2h 55m 58s    --:-- 
 81st  148  Kruger
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G2    +2h 56m 15s    --:-- 
 82nd  192  Bragger
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   G2    +2h 57m 50s    --:-- 
 83rd  246  Coriou
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G2    +3h 08m 59s    --:-- 
 84th  244  Noel
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1    +6h 40m 56s    --:-- 
 85th  20  Saby, Bruno
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +6h 55m 20s    --:-- 
 86th  83  Sola, Jean-Claude
 Renault 5 Alpine
   FR   G2    +7h 42m 44s    --:-- 
 87th  26  Beauchef, Alain
 Renault 5 Alpine
   LU   G2    +7h 49m 29s    --:-- 
 88th  94  Dahleimer
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1    +8h 37m 08s    --:-- 
 89th  126  Haaf, Gernot
 Honda Civic
   DE   G2    +8h 37m 32s    --:-- 
 90th  93  du Castel, Xavier
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +8h 49m 14s    --:-- 
 91st  5  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro
   FI   G4    +9h 11m 18s    --:-- 
 92nd  35  Snobeck, Dany
 Ford Escort
   FR   G4    +9h 27m 29s    --:-- 
 93rd  44  Carron, Philippe
 Daihatsu Charade
   CH   G2    +9h 49m 23s    --:-- 
 94th  152  Jominet
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3    +10h 07m 41s    --:-- 
 95th  10  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Porsche 911
   FR   G4    +12h 53m 27s    --:-- 
 96th  32  Barth, Jurgen
 Porsche 924 Turbo
   DE   G4    +13h 45m 34s    --:-- 
 97th  57  Loubet, Yves
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1    +14h 21m 36s    --:-- 
 98th  59  Cat, Robert
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +14h 38m 32s    --:-- 
 99th  45  Metiffiot, Franck
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +14h 40m 27s    --:-- 
 100th  176  Nielsen, Jens
 Volvo 242
   DK   G1    +15h 02m 51s    --:-- 
 101st  213  Marin
 Citroen Visa
   ??   G2    +15h 18m 36s    --:-- 
 102nd  48  Turiani, Auguste
 Opel Ascona
   MC   G2    +15h 21m 11s    --:-- 
 103rd  119  Bernard, Xavier
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   G2    +15h 21m 26s    --:-- 
 104th  223  Reynaud
 Ford Escort
   ??   G1    +15h 22m 03s    --:-- 
 105th  235  Hoppe
 Ford Escort
   ??   G1    +15h 22m 20s    --:-- 
 106th  266  Ranque
 Citroen GS
   ??   G1    +15h 23m 43s    --:-- 
 107th  242  Fallot
 Volkswagen Golf Diesel
   ??   G1    +15h 23m 51s    --:-- 
 108th  172  Conjard, Bruno
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +15h 23m 53s    --:-- 
 109th  212  Perret, Francois
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   CH   G1    +15h 26m 53s    --:-- 
 110th  156  Ishikawa
 Datsun
   JP   G2    +15h 27m 49s    --:-- 
 111th  196  Bart, Andreas
 BMW 2002
   CH   G2    +15h 29m 09s    --:-- 
 112th  154  Vold-Johanssen, Leif
 Saab 96 V4
   NO   G2    +15h 29m 59s    --:-- 
 113th  136  Merle, Pierre
 Fiat 127
   FR   G2    +15h 30m 59s    --:-- 
 114th  267  Cleris
 Fiat 127
   ??   G1    +15h 31m 22s    --:-- 
 115th  85  Blome, Rena
 Peugeot 104
   DE   G1    +15h 33m 02s    --:-- 
 116th  112  Bourquin, Francois
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   CH   G1    +15h 33m 19s    --:-- 
 117th  162  Lopez-Ramon
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   G1    +15h 35m 35s    --:-- 
 118th  173  Pessey
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2    +15h 37m 09s    --:-- 
 119th  229  Dassaud
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G2    +15h 38m 43s    --:-- 
 120th  146  Aiba
 Nissan
   JP   G2    +15h 44m 09s    --:-- 
 121st  128  Seriat-Gautier
 Peugeot 504
   ??   G2    +15h 44m 11s    --:-- 
 122nd  177  Santiago, Jimeno
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ES   G1    +15h 44m 28s    --:-- 
 123rd  217  Banks, John
 Ford Escort
   GB   G1    +15h 44m 41s    --:-- 
 124th  113  Gallean, Alain
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G2    +15h 45m 42s    --:-- 
 125th  92  Leuxe, Michel
 Renault 5 Alpine
   FR   G1    +15h 47m 42s    --:-- 
 126th  272  Maddaleno
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1    +15h 51m 13s    --:-- 
 127th  260  Delage
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1    +15h 56m 32s    --:-- 
 128th  124  Chevalier
 Renault 5 Alpine
   FR   G1    +15h 56m 43s    --:-- 
 129th  241  Beton
 Talbot Rallye 3
   ??   G2    +16h 08m 32s    --:-- 
 130th  245  Brown
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1    +16h 11m 08s    --:-- 
 131st  265  Goix, P.
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1    +16h 15m 36s    --:-- 
 132nd  202  Bompar, Guy
 Renault 5 Alpine
   FR   G3    +16h 18m 28s    --:-- 
 133rd  231  Klenk
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1    +16h 39m 26s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS
   FI   G4   SS24  retired
  engine
 7  Bettega, Attilio
 Fiat Ritmo
   IT   G2   SS11  retired
  engine
 12  Eklund, Per
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   SE   G2   SS12  retired
  engine
 15  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro
   FR   G4   concentration r  retired
  fuel blockage
 29  Kridel, Aloyse
 Ford Escort
   LU   G1     retired
  unknown
 33  Serpaggi, Francis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 36  Haldi, Claude
 Porsche 934
   CH   G4     withdrew
  mechanical problems
 37  Ballet, Jean-Pierre
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   G3     retired
  clutch
 38  'Ray'
 Ford Escort
   MC   G4     retired
  unknown
 46  Sau, Gilbert
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 53  Baroni, Pierre-Cesar
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 54  Chianea, Raymond
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 55  Chomat, Maurice
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 56  Gaillard, J-P
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 64  Airaudi, Roger
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 65  Chauche, Francois
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 66  Cabaniols, Henri
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 67  Schligler, Fernand
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 68  Leist, Bertram
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   DE   G4     retired
  unknown
 70  Didier, Roger
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 71  Murroni, Michel
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 72  Bour, Michel
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 73  Botrini, Giovanni
 Lancia Stratos HF HF
   IT   G4     retired
  unknown
 75  Francia, Walter
 Talbot Sunbeam
   IT   G1     retired
  unknown
 77  Orengo, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 79  Winther, Jens
 BMW 320
   DK   G2     retired
  unknown
 80  Colomb, Francois
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 81  Bontaz, Bernard
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 87  Kuhlewein, Gunther
 Honda Civic
   DE   G2     retired
  unknown
 90  Haneuse, Christian
 Toyota Starlet
   MC   G2     retired
  unknown
 96  Balas, Bertrand
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 98  Fielding, Geoff
 Ford Escort
   GB   G4     retired
  unknown
 99  Dessi, Marc
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   MC   G4     retired
  unknown
 100  Durand, Raymond
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 101  Thuriot, Xavier
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 105  Polge, Lilian
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 106  Brunasso, M.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 107  Clugnac, Jean
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   MC   G1     retired
  unknown
 108  Carret, D.
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 110  Constant
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 116  Arnaud, Alain
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 118  Francis, Noel
 Panther Lima
   GB   G4     retired
  unknown
 120  Richelmi, Jean-Pierre
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   MC   G1     retired
  unknown
 121  Restellini, Dominique
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 123  Lapeyrie
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 129  Collomb, Marc
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 131  Notari, Frederic
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   MC   G1     retired
  unknown
 132  Coppola
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 133  Melani, Mario
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4     retired
  unknown
 134  Lelong, Pierre
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 135  Grezaud, Georges
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 137  Rageau
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 141  Saunier
 Fiat 128
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 142  Dongues
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 143  Brucker
 Ford Escort
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 147  Stein, Martin
 Ford Escort
   DE   G4     retired
  unknown
 149  Tempe
 BMW 320
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 150  Giraud
 Ford Escort
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 151  Erismann
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 158  Reimann, E.
 Ford Escort
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 159  Latour
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 160  Blanchi, C.
 Renault 5 Alpine
   MC   G2     retired
  unknown
 161  Toncelli
 Talbot Rallye 3
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 163  Sekine, Motoji
 Nissan
   JP   G2     retired
  unknown
 164  Bolze
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 170  Handjian, Claude
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 171  Carlotti, Xavier
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 174  Jouffret
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 175  Gesta, J-P
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 181  Marin
 Opel Kadett
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 182  Corneao
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 184  Forin
 Toyota Celica
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 185  Stierli, G.
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 191  Gutmann
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 194  Lucius
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 198  Marchesini, M.
 Ford Escort
   IT   G1     retired
  unknown
 199  Lacombe
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 200  Andre-Poyad, M.
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 201  Ontano, G.
 Talbot Sunbeam
   IT   G2     retired
  unknown
 203  Helle
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 204  Blanchemanche
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 205  Dienon
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 207  Salomon
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 208  Mollon
 Ford Escort
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 209  Toussaint
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 210  Chion
 Peugeot 604
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 214  Pernoud, Michel
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 218  Goupil
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 219  Allard, C.
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 220  Florange
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 221  Magnan
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 222  Perret, M.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 226  Savean
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 227  Scheefeldt
 Ford Escort
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 228  Zonta, Drago
 Zastava 101
   YU   G2     retired
  engine
 230  Garcin
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 232  Regottaz
 Lada
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 234  Dubessay, Bernard
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 237  Lecointe
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 239  Morin
 Fiat 127
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 243  Chalafre
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 248  Thiry
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 249  Ekodo
 Volkswagen Golf
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 250  Barbanti
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 253  Pierangeli
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 254  Legrand
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 255  Lambert
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 256  Gaget
 Ford Escort
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 257  Rondinone
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 258  Newby
 Reliant
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 259  Cauchi, J.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 261  Paul
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 262  Martire
 Talbot Rallye 3
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 263  Demogue
 Talbot Rallye 3
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 264  Coutelier
 Talbot Rallye 3
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 269  Velay, J.
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 270  Leguy
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 271  Garnier
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 275  Celestin
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 276  Millon, Charles
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jean Ragnotti
Winning manufacturer
   Renault
Group 3 winner
   Christian Gardavot
Group 2 winner
   Guy Frequelin
Group 1 winner
   Jean-Louis Clarr
Note
Crews that retired on final leg were still classified.

21 crews on entry list are unaccounted for, being either non-starters or having retired during Leg 1 (concentration run).
decoration