DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1994 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  7  Makinen, Tommi
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FI   A8    4h 33m 44s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A    +22s    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Sainz, Carlos
 Subaru Impreza 555
   ES   A    +1m 04s    --:-- 
 4th  5  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A    +5m 38s    --:-- 
 5th  12  Gronholm, Marcus
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A    +7m 11s    --:-- 
 6th  22  Lampi, Lasse
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A    +12m 03s    --:-- 
 7th  25  Radstrom, Thomas
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   SE   A    +16m 25s    --:-- 
 8th  15  Kytolehto, Jarmo
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   FI   N    +18m 11s    --:-- 
 9th  1  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A    +19m 45s    --:-- 
 10th  36  Harkki, Olli
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   FI   N    +24m 53s    --:-- 
 11th  35  Hagstrom, Pasi
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A    +27m 08s    --:-- 
 12th  30  Rovanpera, Harri
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N    +30m 00s    --:-- 
 13th  29  Ahvenlammi, Jouni
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N    +32m 17s    --:-- 
 14th  18  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Opel Astra
   BE   A    +33m 31s    --:-- 
 15th  20  McRae, Alister
 Nissan Sunny
   GB   A    +35m 05s    --:-- 
 16th  32  Jurvanen, Eija
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FI   A    +35m 15s    --:-- 
 17th  52  Utria, Mikael
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N    +42m 16s    --:-- 
 18th  9  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A    +44m 10s    --:-- 
 19th  10  Triner, Emil
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A    +45m 27s    --:-- 
 20th  47  Plosila, Panu
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   N    +45m 28s    --:-- 
 21st  23  Loix, Freddy
 Opel Astra
   BE   A    +48m 14s    --:-- 
 22nd  43  Nikonenko, Aleksandr
 Lada Samara
   RU   A    +52m 50s    --:-- 
 23rd  50  Saikkonen, Jukka
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N    +52m 55s    --:-- 
 24th  55  Laaksomaa, Pasi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N    +53m 02s    --:-- 
 25th  60  Ipatti, Marko
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FI   A    +54m 43s    --:-- 
 26th  61  Laakso, Jorma
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FI   N    +57m 19s    --:-- 
 27th  63  Siukola, Hannu
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A    +57m 57s    --:-- 
 28th  37  Viita, Jari
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A    +59m 04s    --:-- 
 29th  33  Holderied, Isolde
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   DE   N    +1h 00m 18s    --:-- 
 30th  54  Muhonen, Seppo
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N    +1h 01m 37s    --:-- 
 31st  48  'Julli Jumissarov'
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N    +1h 02m 22s    --:-- 
 32nd  66  Makkonen, Jouko
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N    +1h 06m 58s    --:-- 
 33rd  53  Vitikainen, Pekka
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N    +1h 09m 41s    --:-- 
 34th  80  Hakkarainen, Jori
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A    +1h 37m 22s    --:-- 
 35th  79  Hakala, Vesa
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FI   N    +1h 38m 22s    --:-- 
 36th  88  Kent, Adam
 Peugeot 106
   GB   N    +1h 51m 39s    --:-- 
 37th  74  Harper, Iain
 Vauxhall Nova
   GB   A    +2h 02m 37s    --:-- 
 38th  89  Beavan, Christopher
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   GB   N    +2h 04m 19s    --:-- 
 39th  78  Hytonen, Kari
 Lada 2107
   FI   A    +2h 08m 15s    --:-- 
 40th  73  Grokhovskaja, Galina
 Lada Samara
   RU   A    +2h 23m 03s    --:-- 
 41st  86  Derreumaux, Denys
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N    +2h 39m 59s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FI   A   SS2  retired
  accident
 8  Thiry, Bruno
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   BE   A   SS18  retired
  engine
 11  Baumschlager, Raimund
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   AT   A   SS2  retired
  accident
 13  Lindholm, Sebastian
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FI   A   SS4  retired
  accident
 14  Sohlberg, Mika
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FI   A   SS17  retired
  steering
 16  Recalde, Jorge
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   AR   N   SS1  retired
  accident
 17  Jansson, Tomas
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   SE   N   SS32  retired
  accident
 19  Costas, Apostolou
 Renault Clio
   GR   N   SS3  retired
  accident
 21  Puhakka, Jouko
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   FI   N   SS17  retired
  accident
 24  Mokkonen, Ari
 Nissan Sunny
   FI   A   SS5  retired
  gearbox
 26  Vierimaa, Sakari
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A   SS2/3  retired
  mechanical
 27  Saarenpaa, Esa
 Audi Coupe S2
   FI   A   SS28  retired
  sump
 28  Laukkanen, Tapio
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   FI   N   SS24  retired
  mechanical
 31  Korhonen, Mika
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N   TC28B  retired
  engine mountings
 34  Blomqvist, Gert
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   SE   N   SS1/2  retired
  engine
 38  Isolehto, Kari
 Renault Clio Williams
   FI   A   SS5  retired
  engine
 39  Liflander, Jukka
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FI   A   TC15C  retired
  mechanical
 40  Ramanen, Harri
 Opel Kadett GSi
   FI   A   SS1  retired
  cambelt
 41  Aliasov, Sergei
 Lada Samara
   RU   A   SS13  retired
  unknown
 42  Simpanen, Seppo
 Audi Coupe S2
   FI   A   SS28  retired
  unknown
 44  Palmgren, Jorma
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A   SS4/5  retired
  engine
 46  Miettinen, Juha
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N   SS2  retired
  engine
 51  Niemi, Kim
 Mazda 323
   FI   N   SS7  retired
  gearbox
 56  Capre, Gerard
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   CH   N   TC15B  retired
  gearbox
 57  Tourov, Vladimir
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   RU   N   SS4  retired
  accident
 58  Sundell, Sami
 Opel Corsa GSi
   FI   A   SS21/22  retired
  brakes
 59  Saastamoinen, Kari
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A   SS16/17  retired
  gearbox
 62  Ramanen, Marko
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N   SS18  retired
  accident
 64  Lahti, Teijo
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FI   A   SS18  retired
  accident
 65  Tuominen, Matti
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N   SS4  retired
  gearbox
 67  Niiles, Ari
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N   SS20  retired
  fire
 68  Korhonen, Hannu
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FI   N   SS28  retired
  sump
 69  Laine, Marko
 Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
   FI   A   SS5  retired
  camshaft
 70  Deledda, Santo
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   IT   A   TC7C  retired
  mechanical
 71  Mayr, Siegfried
 Opel Kadett GSI
   DE   N   SS16/17  retired
  gearbox
 72  Curti, Maurizio
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A   TC15C  retired
  electrics
 75  Koskinen, Ensio
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FI   A   SS5  retired
  unknown
 76  Bigler, Serge
 Mazda 323
   CH   N   SS28  retired
  accident
 77  Pollet, Patrick
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FR   A   SS2  retired
  engine
 81  Nyman, Pekka
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A   SS9  retired
  engine
 82  Kahlfuss, Michael
 Trabant P601
   DE   A   SS19  retired
  accident
 83  Victor, Armand
 Opel Kadett GSI
   LU   N   SS28  retired
  engine
 84  Sagnard, Richard
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N   SS31  retired
  engine
 85  Lansikorpi, Juhani
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   FI   N   SS7  retired
  engine
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 6  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A 
 45  Lyall, Brian
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A 
 49  Koch, Robert
 Audi Coupe S2
   DE   N 
 87  Rizzo, Patrick
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner:
   Tommi Makinen
Winning manufacturer:
   Ford
Group N winner
   Jarmo Kytolehto
decoration