DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1994 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Kankkunen, Juha
  Grist, Nicky
    FI
    GB
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A
 2   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A
 3   Vatanen, Ari
  Pons, Fabrizia
    FI
    IT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 4   Auriol, Didier
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A
 5   Delecour, Francois
  Grataloup, Daniel
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 6   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A
 7   Makinen, Tommi
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 8   Thiry, Bruno
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 9   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Czech National Team Skoda Motorsport
    A
 10   Triner, Emil
  Klima, Jiri
    CZ
    CS
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Czech National Team Skoda Motorsport
    A
 11   Baumschlager, Raimund
  Hiemer, Manfred
    AT
    DE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    SMS AG Revo Engenieure
    A
 12   Gronholm, Marcus
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Marcus Gronholm
    A
 13   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Hantunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Team Finland
    A
 14   Sohlberg, Mika
  Mannisenmaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Mika Sohlberg
    A
 15   Kytolehto, Jarmo
  Kapanen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    N
 16   Recalde, Jorge
  Christie, Martin
    AR
    AR
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
    Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland
    N
 17   Jansson, Tomas
  Algerstedt, Ingemar
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Tomas Jansson
    N
 18   de Mevius, Gregoire
  Lux, Willy
    BE
    BE
    Opel Astra
    Opel Team Belgium
    A
 19   Costas, Apostolou
  Dionisis, Bellas
    GR
    GR
    Renault Clio
    Apostolou Costas
    N
 20   McRae, Alister
  Senior, David
    GB
    GB
    Nissan Sunny
    Nissan F2
    A
 21   Puhakka, Jouko
  Eerola, Keijo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    N
 22   Lampi, Lasse
  Kuukkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    A
 23   Loix, Freddy
  Malais, Andre
    BE
    BE
    Opel Astra
    Opel Team Belgium
    A
 24   Mokkonen, Ari
  Virtanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Nissan Sunny
    Nissan F2
    A
 25   Radstrom, Thomas
  Backman, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Thomas Radstrom
    A
 26   Vierimaa, Sakari
  Hakkinen, Kaj
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Kaj Hakkinen
    A
 27   Saarenpaa, Esa
  Hirvijarvi, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe S2
    Esa Saarenpaa
    A
 28   Laukkanen, Tapio
  Kaikkonen, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
    Neste 1000 Lakes Rally
    N
 29   Ahvenlammi, Jouni
  Leino, Teppo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Jouni Ahvenlammi
    N
 30   Rovanpera, Harri
  Pietilainen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Harri Rovanpera
    N
 31   Korhonen, Mika
  Heinonen, Launo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Varta the Battery Experts
    N
 32   Jurvanen, Eija
  Jokinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Eija Jurvanen
    A
 33   Holderied, Isolde
  Thorner, Christina
    DE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
    Team Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland
    N
 34   Blomqvist, Gert
  Lindberg, Lena
    SE
    SE
    Nissan Sunny GTI-R
    Gert Blomqvist
    N
 35   Hagstrom, Pasi
  Gardemeister, Tero
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Pasi Hagstrom
    A
 36   Harkki, Olli
  Virjula, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
    Olli Harkki
    N
 37   Viita, Jari
  Huolman, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Jari Viita
    A
 38   Isolehto, Kari
  Sirpoma, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Renault Clio Williams
    Kari Isolehto
    A
 39   Liflander, Jukka
  Kalpio, Jouni
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Jukka Liflander
    A
 40   Ramanen, Harri
  Manninen, Maria
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Harri Ramanen
    A
 41   Aliasov, Sergei
  Ishimov, Vladlen
    RU
    RU
    Lada Samara
    Russian Automobile Federation
    A
 42   Simpanen, Seppo
  Ahonen, Aulis
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe S2
    Seppo Simpanen
    A
 43   Nikonenko, Aleksandr
  Talantsev, Sergey
    RU
    RU
    Lada Samara
    Russian Automobile Federation
    A
 44   Palmgren, Jorma
  Lofgren, Hans
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Jorma Palmgren
    A
 45   Lyall, Brian
  Thorley, Craig
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Brian Lyall
    A
 46   Miettinen, Juha
  Huittinen, Anssi
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Haka-Team Oy
    N
 47   Plosila, Panu
  Tala, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Subaru Legacy RS
    Panu Plosila
    N
 48   'Julli Jumissarov'
  Tolvanen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Arto Tolvanen
    N
 49   Koch, Robert
  Ruf, Detlef
    DE
    DE
    Audi Coupe S2
    Robert Koch
    N
 50   Saikkonen, Jukka
  Kallio, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Jukka Saikkonen
    N
 51   Niemi, Kim
  Viljanen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Kim Niemi
    N
 52   Utria, Mikael
  Lehtinen, Marko
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Team Toyota Castrol Finland
    N
 53   Vitikainen, Pekka
  Olkkonen, Kai
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Pekka Vitikainen
    N
 54   Muhonen, Seppo
  Kupiainen, Anne
    FI
    FI
    Nissan Sunny GTI-R
    Seppo Muhonen
    N
 55   Laaksomaa, Pasi
  Salo, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Pasi Laaksomaa
    N
 56   Capre, Gerard
  Iannalfo, Jean-Alexandre
    CH
    CH
    Nissan Sunny GTI-R
    Gerard Capre
    N
 57   Tourov, Vladimir
  Demidov, Oleg
    RU
    RU
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Vladimir Tourov
    N
 58   Sundell, Sami
  Ala-Kurikka, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Opel Corsa GSi
    Sami Sundell
    A
 59   Saastamoinen, Kari
  Vihavainen, Petri
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Kari Saastamoinen
    A
 60   Ipatti, Marko
  Kajula, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Marko Ipatti
    A
 61   Laakso, Jorma
  Roinila, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Jorma Laakso
    N
 62   Ramanen, Marko
  Jyrkiainen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Marko Ramanen
    N
 63   Siukola, Hannu
  Teppola, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Hannu Siukola
    A
 64   Lahti, Teijo
  Aariainen, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Team Motul
    A
 65   Tuominen, Matti
  Saukkomaa, Herkko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Matti Tuominen
    N
 66   Makkonen, Jouko
  Veikkanen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Jouko Makkonen
    N
 67   Niiles, Ari
  Virtanen, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Ari Niiles
    N
 68   Korhonen, Hannu
  Puranen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Hannu Korhonen
    N
 69   Laine, Marko
  Laine, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
    Marko Laine
    A
 70   Deledda, Santo
  de Sanctis, Fabrizio
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Santo Deledda
    A
 71   Mayr, Siegfried
  Mayr, Renate
    DE
    DE
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Siegfried Mayr
    N
 72   Curti, Maurizio
  Pezzotta, Gianfranco
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Maurizio Curti
    A
 73   Grokhovskaja, Galina
  Plonish, Victoria
    RU
    RU
    Lada Samara
    Galina Grokhovskaja
    A
 74   Harper, Iain
  Thompson, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Iain Harper
    A
 75   Koskinen, Ensio
  Palola, Tapio
    FI
    SE
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Ensio Koskinen
    A
 76   Bigler, Serge
  Christinat, Philippe
    CH
    CH
    Mazda 323
    Serge Bigler
    N
 77   Pollet, Patrick
  Karmann, Jean-Charles
    FR
    FR
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Patrick Pollet
    A
 78   Hytonen, Kari
  Ravolainen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Lada 2107
    Kari Hytonen
    A
 79   Hakala, Vesa
  Niukkanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Vesa Hakala
    N
 80   Hakkarainen, Jori
  Hakkarainen, Aarre
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Jori Hakkarainen
    A
 81   Nyman, Pekka
  Taskinen, Marko
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Pekka Nyman
    A
 82   Kahlfuss, Michael
  Bauer, Ronald
    DE
    DE
    Trabant P601
    Michael Kahlfuss
    A
 83   Victor, Armand
  Gelhausen, Marco
    LU
    LU
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Armand Victor
    N
 84   Sagnard, Richard
  Muller, Jocelyn
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Richard Sagnard
    N
 85   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Malmstrom, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Juhani Lansikorpi
    N
 86   Derreumaux, Denys
  Derreumaux, Viviane
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Denys Derreumaux
    N
 87   Rizzo, Patrick
  Corniglion, Didier
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Patrick Rizzo
    N
 88   Kent, Adam
  Whiten, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 106
    Adam Kent
    N
 89   Beavan, Christopher
  Gosling, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Christopher Beavan
    N
Makes
Ford: 13
Mitsubishi: 12
Opel: 11
Toyota: 9
Peugeot: 8
Skoda: 7
Nissan: 5
Lada: 4
Volkswagen: 4
Audi: 3
Subaru: 3
Mazda: 2
Renault: 2
Alfa Romeo: 1
Fiat: 1
Lancia: 1
Suzuki: 1
Trabant: 1
Vauxhall: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 101
United Kingdom: 13
France: 12
Germany: 8
Russia: 8
Sweden: 8
Belgium: 6
Italy: 5
Switzerland: 4
Czech Republic: 3
Argentina: 2
Greece: 2
Luxembourg: 2
Spain: 2
Austria: 1
Czechoslovakia: 1
decoration