DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1993 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Auriol, Didier
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 2   Vatanen, Ari
  Berglund, Bruno
    FI
    SE
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru Rally Team
    A8
 3   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 4   Kankkunen, Juha
  Giraudet, Denis
    FI
    FR
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 5   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru Rally Team
    A8
 6   Schwarz, Armin
  Grist, Nicky
    DE
    GB
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 7   Wilson, Malcolm
  Thomas, Bryan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Malcolm Wilson
    A8
 8   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A8
 9   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Hantunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Team Finland
    A8
 10   Thiry, Bruno
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Opel Astra
    Bruno Thiry
    A7
 11   Kytolehto, Jarmo
  Kapanen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    N4
 12   Lampi, Lasse
  Kuukkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    A8
 13   Makinen, Tommi
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Astra Srl
    A8
 14   Sundstrom, Mikael
  McNiven, Duncan
    FI
    GB
    Mazda 323 GT-R
    Mikael Sundstrom
    A8
 15   Saarenpaa, Esa
  Hirvijarvi, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Esa Saarenpaa
    A8
 16   Gronholm, Marcus
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Marcus Gronholm
    A8
 17   Sohlberg, Mika
  Mannisenmaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mika Sohlberg
    A8
 18   Radstrom, Thomas
  Dawidson, Anders
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Thomas Radstrom
    A8
 19   Puhakka, Jouko
  Eerola, Keijo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    N4
 20   Hellman, Juha
  Jarvi, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Juha Hellman
    N4
 21   Kivenne, Kari
  Oksa, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Kari Kivenne
    N4
 22   Tahko, Teemu
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Teemu Tahko
    A8
 23   Lillbacka, Pekka
  Korkko, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Pekka Lillbacka
    A8
 24   Mokkonen, Ari
  Lantta, Petri
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Ari Mokkonen
    N4
 25   Ramanen, Harri
  Manninen, Maria
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Harri Ramanen
    N4
 26   Ahvenlammi, Jouni
  Leino, Teppo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Jouni Ahvenlammi
    N4
 27   Latvala, Jari
  Mustalahti, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    N4
 28   Viitala, Petri
  Elonen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Petri Viitala
    N4
 29   Viita, Jari
  Huolman, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Jari Viita
    A8
 30   Jurvanen, Eija
  Jokinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Eija Jurvanen
    A8
 31   Vuopala, Janne
  Vuopala, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Nissan Sunny GTI-R
    Janne Vuopala
    N4
 32   Levanen, Pertti
  Turunen, Vesa
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Pertti Levanen
    N4
 33   Eklund, Juha
  Haapala, Pasi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Juha Eklund
    A8
 34   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Motorsport
    A5
 35   Artemenko, Alexander
  Timkovski, Viktor
    RU
    RU
    Lada Samara
    Lada Racing Team
    A6
 36   Niinimaki, Timo
  Pulli, Aarre
    FI
    FI
    Opel Corsa GSi
    Timo Niinimaki
    A6
 37   Westerlund, Heikki
  Makela, Kullervo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Valtion Pukutehdas
    A7
 38   Isolehto, Kari
  Sirpoma, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Kari Isolehto
    A6
 39   Rovanpera, Harri
  Pietilainen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    1000 Lakes Rally
    A
 40   Triner, Emil
  Klima, Jiri
    CZ
    CS
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Motorsport
    A5
 41   Aliasov, Sergei
  Levitan, Aleksander
    RU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Lada Racing Team
    A6
 42   Tumalyavichius, Evgenius
  Dadvani, Sergei
    SU
    SU
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Asto Rally Team
    A8
 43   Saikkonen, Jukka
  Kallio, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Jukka Saikkonen
    N4
 44   Nikonenko, Aleksandr
  Talantsev, Sergey
    RU
    RU
    Lada Samara
    Lada Racing Team
    A6
 45   Harkki, Olli
  Virjula, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Olli-Pekka Harkki
    N4
 46   Huisman, Pentti
  Zitting, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Nissan Sunny GTI-R
    Pentti Huisman
    N4
 47   Ovaska, Petri
  Kallio, Aki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Petri Ovaska
    A7
 48   Muhonen, Seppo
  Kupiainen, Anne
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Seppo Muhonen
    N4
 49   Kytola, Kari
  Farlin, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Kari Kytola
    A7
 50   Vaisanen, Heikki
  Kouhio, Marianne
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Heikki Vaisanen
    A8
 51   Rantanen, Pekka
  Piiroinen, Anne
    FI
    FI
    Audi 200 quattro
    Pekka Rantanen
    A8
 52   Salmen, Heikki
  Rantanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Mercedes Benz 190
    Heikki Salmen
    A8
 53   Plosila, Panu
  Plosila, Petri
    FI
    FI
    Subaru 4WD
    Panu Plosila
    A
 54   Metsala, Jukka
  Karmeniemi, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Jukka Metsala
    N4
 55   Piispanen, Mikko
  Piippo, Onni
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Mikko Piispanen
    N4
 56   Heikkila, Reijo
  Liljama, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
    Reijo Heikkila
    A6
 57   Lahti, Teijo
  Aariainen, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Team Motul
    A7
 58   Sellholm, Jan
  Backwall, Karl-Erik
    SE
    SE
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Jan Sellholm
    A5
 59   Laakso, Jorma
  Niemi, Pertti
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Power-style
    N3
 60   Maenpaa, Jukka
  Lehto, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Jukka Maenpaa
    N3
 61   Tuominen, Matti
  Saukkomaa, Herkko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Matti Tuominen
    N3
 62   Kalliomaki, Harri
  Poikela, Teuvo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Harri Kalliomaki
    A7
 63   Jokinen, Hannu
  Peltonen, Mika
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Hannu Jokinen
    N2
 64   Hagstrom, Pasi
  Gardemeister, Tero
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Team Tapiola
    N2
 65   Miettinen, Juha
  Paananen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Juha Miettinen
    N2
 66   Makkonen, Jouko
  Kaisla, Jyri
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Jouko Makkonen
    N2
 67   Jansson, Timo
  Aspegren, Tero
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Timo Jansson
    N2
 68   Selin, Akke
  Silfverberg, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Akke Selin
    A6
 69   Battut, Laurent
  Cesari, Gerard
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Laurent Battut
    A8
 70   Fidiani, Moreno
  Bergonzi, Maria Grazia
    IT
    IT
    BMW M3
    Moreno Fidiani
    N4
 71   Koskenala, Petteri
  Roinila, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Petteri Koskenala
    N3
 72   Brechet, Laurent
  Therond, Nicolas
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
    Laurent Brechet
    A8
 73   Seppanen, Matti
  Kemppainen, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Matti Seppanen
    N2
 74   Kallioaho, Hannu
  Nortokoski, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Hannu Kallioaho
    N2
 75   Niiles, Ari
  Kivinen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Ari Niiles
    N3
 76   Vaatainen, Veijo
  Martikainen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Veijo Vaatainen
    N2
 77   de Sanctis, Fabrizio
  Marigo, Alessandro
    IT
    IT
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Fabrizio de Sanctis
    A8
 78   Capre, Gerard
  Iannalfo, Jean-Alexandre
    CH
    CH
    Nissan Sunny GTI-R
    Gerard Capre
    N4
 79   Skar, John
  Eikasen, Per Inge
    NO
    NO
    Opel Kadett GSI
    John Skar
    A7
 80   Siukola, Hannu
  Teppola, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Hannu Siukola
    A5
 81   Kallasuo, Tero
  Pelkonen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Lada 2105
    Tero Kallasuo
    A5
 82   Kytomaa, Leena
  Andersson, Merja
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Pro Cent ry
    A6
 83   Ramanen, Marko
  Jyrkiainen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Marko Ramanen
    N3
 84   Karpanen, Tuukka
  Karpanen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Tuukka Karpanen
    N2
 85   Honkanen, Tuomo
  Kotovuori, Pertti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
    Apu
    A8
 86   Santala, Tapio
  Bjorklund, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Tapio Santala
    N3
 87   Jaussaud, Bernard
  Robert, Gilbert
    FR
    FR
    Renault Clio
    Bernard Jaussaud
    N3
 88   Harju, Markku
  Leppala, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Markku Harju
    N2
 89   Saastamoinen, Alpo
  Kannisto, Anja
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Alpo Saastamoinen
    A5
 90   Saarinen, Paavo
  Lehtimaki, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 130L
    Paavo Saarinen
    A5
 91   Pasanen, Risto
  Savola, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Risto Pasanen
    A7
 92   Picot, Gerard
  Gadet, Nadine
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Gerard Picot
    A7
 93   Brasseur, Jean
  Brasseur, Josee
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Jean Brasseur
    A7
 94   Ghiringhelli, Roberto
  Guglielmi, Giovanni
    IT
    IT
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Roberto Ghiringhelli
    N3
 95   Amara, Thierry
  Delporte, Francine
    FR
    FR
    Opel Manta
    Thierry Amara
    A7
 96   Mayr, Siegfried
  Mayr, Renate
    DE
    DE
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Siegfried Mayr
    N3
 97   Majamaki, Ilkka
  Majamaki, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    Ilkka Majamaki
    N3
 98   Yein, David
  Gwynne, William
    TW
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTi
    David Yein
    N3
 99   Grokhovskaja, Galina
  Maklakova, Roza
    RU
    RU
    Lada Samara
    Galina Grokhovskaja
    A
 100   Itoh, Hiroshi
  Katoh, Teiji
    JP
    JP
    Nissan Micra
    Hiroshi Itoh
    A6
 101   Eriksson, Egil
  Parkkinen, Osmo
    FI
    FI
    Lada Samara
    Egil Eriksson
    A5
 102   Jonquieres, Jacques
  Devin, Henri
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Jacques Jonquieres
    N2
 103   Philippe, Antoine
  Petit, Jean-Michel
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Antoine Philippe
    A6
 104   Molinie, Michel
  Tribout, Christian
    CI
    FR
    Toyota Corolla
    Michel Molinie
    A6
 105   Pollet, Patrick
  Pollet, Emeric
    FR
    FR
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Patrick Pollet
    A5
 106   Franke, Jan
  Lindner, Rene
    DE
    DE
    Wartburg 353
    Jan Franke
    A5
 107   Laine, Marko
  Laine, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Teleste Oy
    N3
 108   Heikkinen, Kari
  Pekkanen, Jouni
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
    Kari Heikkinen
    N3
 109   Peerla, Harri
  Haveri, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Harri Peerla
    N2
 110   Hakala, Vesa
  Hyytiainen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Vesa Hakala
    N2
 111   Virtanen, Timo
  Miettinen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Timo Virtanen
    N2
 112   Sundman, Dick
  Sandstrom, Sven-Erik
    SE
    SE
    Suzuki Swift
    Dick Sundman
    N1
 113   Muret, Roland
  Hahn, Jean-Francois
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Roland Muret
    N1
 114   Tveit, Kjetil
  Klami, Ragnar
    NO
    NO
    Citroen AX
    Kjetil Tveit
    N1
 115   Derreumaux, Denys
  Derreumaux, Viviane
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Denys Derreumaux
    N1
 116   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Malmstrom, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Juhani Lansikorpi
    N1
Makes
Toyota: 27
Opel: 17
Mitsubishi: 12
Peugeot: 11
Ford: 7
Lada: 6
Lancia: 6
Skoda: 6
Audi: 4
Nissan: 4
Subaru: 3
Volkswagen: 3
Mazda: 2
Wartburg: 2
Alfa Romeo: 1
BMW: 1
Citroen: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
Renault: 1
Suzuki: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 154
France: 26
Sweden: 10
Russia: 7
Italy: 6
Germany: 5
United Kingdom: 5
Norway: 4
Czech Republic: 3
Soviet Union: 3
Belgium: 2
Japan: 2
Switzerland: 2
Czechoslovakia: 1
Ivory Coast: 1
Taiwan: 1
decoration