DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1992 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FR   A8    4h 32m 45s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   A8    +40s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Alen, Markku
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A8    +1m 59s    --:-- 
 4th  6  Vatanen, Ari
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A8    +2m 32s    --:-- 
 5th  4  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   A8    +9m 01s    --:-- 
 6th  14  Lampi, Lasse
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A8    +9m 56s    --:-- 
 7th  22  Lindholm, Sebastian
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8    +11m 13s    --:-- 
 8th  9  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Legacy RS
   GB   A8    +15m 45s    --:-- 
 9th  11  Bugalski, Philippe
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FR   A8    +16m 55s    --:-- 
 10th  24  Kytolehto, Jarmo
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +24m 29s    --:-- 
 11th  23  Saarenpaa, Esa
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8    +25m 15s    --:-- 
 12th  52  Hellman, Juha
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +29m 59s    --:-- 
 13th  12  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   BE   N4    +30m 34s    --:-- 
 14th  29  Tahko, Teemu
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   FI   A8    +32m 30s    --:-- 
 15th  34  Vihavainen, Ari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +33m 53s    --:-- 
 16th  38  Jurvanen, Eija
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8    +36m 53s    --:-- 
 17th  17  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5    +51m 45s    --:-- 
 18th  43  Markkanen, Markku
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4    +52m 51s    --:-- 
 19th  53  Tumalyavichius, Evgenius
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   SU   N4    +53m 16s    --:-- 
 20th  33  Sohlberg, Mika
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +53m 47s    --:-- 
 21st  47  Holderied, Isolde
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   DE   N4    +56m 54s    --:-- 
 22nd  54  Heikkila, Reijo
 Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
   FI   A6    +58m 07s    --:-- 
 23rd  59  Aliasov, Sergei
 Lada Samara
   RU   A6    +59m 04s    --:-- 
 24th  55  Artemenko, Alexander
 Lada Samara
   RU   A6    +59m 18s    --:-- 
 25th  50  Kytola, Kari
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +59m 55s    --:-- 
 26th  70  Ihalainen, Pentti
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   A6    +1h 03m 18s    --:-- 
 27th  64  Simpanen, Seppo
 Audi 200 quattro
   FI   A8    +1h 03m 35s    --:-- 
 28th  19  Berger, Vladimir
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5    +1h 04m 51s    --:-- 
 29th  68  Eklund, Juha
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4    +1h 07m 07s    --:-- 
 30th  116  Tuominen, Matti
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 09m 26s    --:-- 
 31st  120  Jokinen, Hannu
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 10m 02s    --:-- 
 32nd  117  Kuosmanen, Tapio
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 11m 43s    --:-- 
 33rd  66  Makela, Kari
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N4    +1h 12m 00s    --:-- 
 34th  118  Harju, Markku
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 12m 57s    --:-- 
 35th  114  Pajula, Jari
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 13m 11s    --:-- 
 36th  72  Liflander, Jukka
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FI   A5    +1h 13m 25s    --:-- 
 37th  41  Salmen, Heikki
 Mercedes Benz 190
   FI   A8    +1h 13m 34s    --:-- 
 38th  115  Selin, Akke
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 14m 16s    --:-- 
 39th  87  Vaananen, Harri
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5    +1h 14m 20s    --:-- 
 40th  86  Hannukainen, Seppo
 Lada 2105
   FI   A5    +1h 15m 32s    --:-- 
 41st  78  Masashi, Ishida
 Toyota Corolla
   JP   A6    +1h 19m 03s    --:-- 
 42nd  113  Levula, Tapani
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 20m 13s    --:-- 
 43rd  102  Santala, Tapio
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FI   N3    +1h 21m 31s    --:-- 
 44th  71  Nasanen, Raimo
 Opel Corsa
   FI   A5    +1h 22m 30s    --:-- 
 45th  90  Kettunen, George
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 22m 52s    --:-- 
 46th  76  Magaud, Gilbert
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   A7    +1h 28m 46s    --:-- 
 47th  36  Luostarinen, Harri
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A7    +1h 30m 31s    --:-- 
 48th  128  Sundman, Dick
 Suzuki Swift
   SE   N1    +1h 37m 40s    --:-- 
 49th  108  Jukola, Ismo
 Fiat Ritmo
   FI   N3    +1h 37m 53s    --:-- 
 50th  63  de Sanctis, Fabrizio
 Mazda 323 4WD
   IT   A8    +1h 40m 25s    --:-- 
 51st  101  Koskenala, Petteri
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3    +1h 42m 50s    --:-- 
 52nd  94  Tourov, Vladimir
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   RU   N4    +1h 45m 42s    --:-- 
 53rd  111  Majamaki, Ilkka
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   FI   N3    +1h 47m 45s    --:-- 
 54th  133  Nyman, Markku
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   N1    +1h 47m 50s    --:-- 
 55th  105  Rekola, Kari
 Lada 2105
   FI   A5    +1h 50m 02s    --:-- 
 56th  129  Duterte, Daniel
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N1    +1h 58m 14s    --:-- 
 57th  127  Saastamoinen, Alpo
 Wartburg 353
   FI   A5    +2h 01m 26s    --:-- 
 58th  132  Muret, Roland
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N1    +2h 05m 42s    --:-- 
 59th  85  Vaatainen, Veijo
 Lada 2105
   FI   A5    +2h 10m 25s    --:-- 
 60th  100  Deledda, Santo
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   IT   N3    +2h 18m 19s    --:-- 
 61st  91  Luder, Armin
 Opel Manta
   DE   A7    +3h 26m 08s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 7  Makinen, Tommi
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   A8   SS9  retired
  gearbox
 8  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   A8   SS10  retired
  accident
 10  Blomqvist, Stig
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   SE   A8   SS15  retired
  engine
 13  Sundstrom, Mikael
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N4   SS29  retired
  gearbox
 15  Puhakka, Jouko
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4   SS19  retired
  gearbox
 16  Walfridsson, Stig-Olov
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   N4   SS28-29  retired
  engine
 18  Manfrinato, Giovanni
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   N4   SS7  retired
  off road
 20  Laine, Antero
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A8   SS17  retired
  electrics
 21  Gronholm, Marcus
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A8   SS5  retired
  accident
 25  Kivenne, Kari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4   SS28  retired
  gearbox
 26  Norstedt, Anders
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A8   SS3  retired
  off road
 28  Tiri, Jouko
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A8   SS26-27  retired
  engine
 30  Ahvenlammi, Jouni
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N4   SS3-4  retired
  mechanical
 31  Viitala, Petri
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N4   SS14-15  retired
  mechanical
 32  Latvala, Jari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4   SS3-4  retired
  head gasket
 35  Kelkkanen, Mika
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A7   SS3  retired
  engine
 37  Partanen, Mika
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   N4   TC5B  retired
  transmission
 39  Huisman, Pentti
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N4   TC5B  retired
  mechanical
 40  Viita, Jari
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8   SS29-30  retired
  engine
 42  Kauppila, Jari
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A8   SS22-23  retired
  front differential
 44  Makinen, Matti
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4   SS21-22  retired
  turbo
 45  Isolehto, Kari
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   A6   SS4  retired
  off road
 46  Kukkasniemi, Seppo
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4   SS5  retired
  electrics
 48  Niinimaki, Timo
 Opel Corsa
   FI   A6   SS6-7  retired
  wheel studs
 49  Uutela, Marko
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N4   TC24B  retired
  engine
 51  Yli-Lonttinen, Mika
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   N4   SS6  retired
  off road
 56  Suvisalmi, Jukka
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   N4   SS20-21  retired
  gearbox
 57  Metsala, Jukka
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4   SS23-24  retired
  mechanical
 58  Muhonen, Seppo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4   TC5B  retired
  head gasket
 60  Kalliomaki, Harri
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A7   SS6  retired
  gearbox
 61  Makela, Ari
 Mercedes Benz 190
   FI   A8   SS11  retired
  engine
 62  Zanatta, Adriano
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A8   SS11-12  retired
  engine
 65  Kumlin, Magnus
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N4   SS6  retired
  off road
 67  Helin, Kari
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4   SS11-12  retired
  turbo
 69  Ronkko, Antti
 Mazda 323
   FI   N4   SS3-4  retired
  gearbox
 73  Skar, John
 Opel Kadett GSI
   NO   A7   SS3  retired
  off road
 75  Pollet, Patrick
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   A7   SS6  retired
  gearbox
 77  Selenius, Pentti
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7   SS21  retired
  drive shaft
 80  Tervonen, Kare
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FI   A6   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 81  Salmi, Aarre
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   N4   SS28  retired
  fire
 82  Maenpaa, Jukka
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3   SS11  retired
  drive shaft
 83  Flygare, Nils
 Opel Kadett GSI
   SE   N3   SS1  retired
  engine
 84  Niiles, Ari
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3   SS3  retired
  off road
 89  Letihon, Philippe
 Opel Manta
   BE   A7   SS11-12  retired
  gearbox
 92  Takala, Timo
 Lada Samara
   FI   A5   SS20  retired
  gearbox
 93  Haka, Erkki
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4   SS6-7  retired
  mechanical
 95  Haukkala, Jarkko
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   N4   TC31C  excluded
  OTL
 96  Bassu, Giommaria
 Renault Clio
   IT   N3   SS6  retired
  gearbox
 98  Palmgren, Jorma
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4   SS2-3  retired
  front differential
 99  Kilb, Wolfgang
 Mercedes Benz 190
   DE   N4   SS5  retired
  engine
 103  Colombi, Fabrizio
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   IT   N3   SS20  retired
  engine
 104  Mayr, Siegfried
 Opel Kadett GSI
   DE   N3   SS7  retired
  off road
 106  Eriksson, Egil
 Lada Samara
   FI   A5   SS15  retired
  engine
 107  Toivonen, Pertti
 Lada Samara
   FI   A5   SS27-28  retired
  mechanical
 109  Girardi, Gianfranco
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   IT   N3   SS15-16  retired
  unknown
 110  Heikkinen, Kari
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FI   N3   SS11  retired
  fuel pump
 112  Nordin, Lars-Ove
 Opel Kadett GSI
   SE   N3   SS21-22  excluded
  OTL
 119  Hakala, Vesa
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2   SS3  retired
  off road
 121  Osterman, Henri
 Hyundai Elantra
   FI   N2   SS2-3  retired
  head gasket
 122  Taittonen, Kari
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2   SS21  retired
  off road
 123  Siukola, Hannu
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5   SS34-35  retired
  engine
 124  Hakkarainen, Jori
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5   SS3  retired
  drive shaft
 125  Saartio, Aarno
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5   SS19-20  retired
  engine
 126  Saarinen, Paavo
 Skoda 130L
   FI   A5   SS22  retired
  engine
 130  Lansikorpi, Juhani
 Suzuki Swift
   FI   N1   SS5  retired
  gearbox
 131  Svendsen, Hans Peter
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   DK   N1   SS19  retired
  clutch
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 27  Vierimaa, Sakari
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A8 
 74  Amourette, Dominique
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   A7 
 79  Shkolni, Viktor
 Lada Samara
   RU   A6 
 88  Perego, Roberto
 Fiat Ritmo
   IT   A7 
 97  Negri, Uberto
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   N4 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner:
   Didier Auriol
Winning manufacturer:
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Jarmo Kytolehto
decoration