DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1975 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Bramham         Blomqvist, Stig    2m 37s     0.00 km/h  
 SS2  Harewood         Blomqvist, Stig    2m 34s     0.00 km/h  
 SS3  Croft         Clark, Roger    1m 38s     0.00 km/h  
 SS4  Ingleby         Clark, Roger    3m 35s     0.00 km/h  
 SS5  Forgar         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 53s     0.00 km/h  
 SS6  Olivers Mount         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 50s     0.00 km/h  
 SS7  Wykeham         Stage cancelled           
 SS8  Broxa         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 02s     0.00 km/h  
            Munari, Sandro           
 SS9  Langdale         Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 44s     0.00 km/h  
 SS10  Staindale         Blomqvist, Stig    6m 37s     0.00 km/h  
 SS11  Dalby North         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 37s     0.00 km/h  
 SS12  Dalby South         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 35s     0.00 km/h  
 SS13  Pickering         Vatanen, Ari    4m 03s     0.00 km/h  
 SS14  Cropton         Vatanen, Ari    7m 34s     0.00 km/h  
 SS15  Clipstone 1         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 09s     0.00 km/h  
            Blomqvist, Stig           
 SS16  Clipstone 2         Brookes, Russell    5m 20s     0.00 km/h  
 SS17  Blidworth         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 25s     0.00 km/h  
 SS18  Sutton Park         Fowkes, Anthony    5m 37s     0.00 km/h  
 SS19  Cirencester Park         Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 16s     0.00 km/h  
            Blomqvist, Stig           
 SS20  Longleat         Verini, Maurizio    4m 49s     0.00 km/h  
 SS21  Torr         Blomqvist, Stig    3m 51s     0.00 km/h  
 SS22  Kingswood Warren         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 47s     0.00 km/h  
            Blomqvist, Stig           
 SS23  Grovely         Blomqvist, Stig    6m 16s     0.00 km/h  
 SS24  Cricket St Thomas         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 37s     0.00 km/h  
 SS25  Chargot Wood         Stage cancelled           
 SS26  Slowley         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 27s     0.00 km/h  
 SS27  Withycombe         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 12s     0.00 km/h  
 SS28  Speech House         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 41s     0.00 km/h  
 SS29  Russells         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 31s     0.00 km/h  
 SS30  Serridge         Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 54s     0.00 km/h  
 SS31  Sallowvallets         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 49s     0.00 km/h  
 SS32  Radnor         Fowkes, Anthony    6m 14s     0.00 km/h  
 SS33  Red Lion Hill         Sclater, Chris    3m 29s     0.00 km/h  
 SS34  Cwmcynydd         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 55s     0.00 km/h  
 SS35  Cwm-ys-gawen         Lampinen, Simo    4m 36s     0.00 km/h  
 SS36  Pantperthog         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 11s     0.00 km/h  
 SS37  Dyfi 1         Waldegard, Bjorn    13m 45s     0.00 km/h  
 SS38  Dyfi 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    10m 45s     0.00 km/h  
 SS39  Coed-y-Brenin 1         Brookes, Russell    3m 15s     0.00 km/h  
 SS40  Coed-y-Brenin 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 16s     0.00 km/h  
 SS41  Penmachno 1         Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 44s     0.00 km/h  
 SS42  Penmachno 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 21s     0.00 km/h  
 SS43  Clocaenog 1         Clark, Roger    4m 46s     0.00 km/h  
 SS44  Clocaenog 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 12s     0.00 km/h  
 SS45  Clocaenog 3         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 04s     0.00 km/h  
 SS46  Clocaenog 4         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 59s     0.00 km/h  
 SS47  Clocaenog 5         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 39s     0.00 km/h  
 SS48  Heaton Park         Hill, George    2m 15s     0.00 km/h  
 SS49  Greystoke         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 03s     0.00 km/h  
 SS50  Setmurthy         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 34s     0.00 km/h  
 SS51  Braithwaite         Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 06s     0.00 km/h  
 SS52  Whinlatter         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 06s     0.00 km/h  
 SS53  Wythop         Clark, Roger    3m 26s     0.00 km/h  
 SS54  Glengap         Brookes, Russell    7m 51s     0.00 km/h  
 SS55  Laurieston         Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 34s     0.00 km/h  
            Brookes, Russell           
 SS56  Ae East 1         Clark, Roger    6m 20s     0.00 km/h  
 SS57  Ae East 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 31s     0.00 km/h  
 SS58  Ae West         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 03s     0.00 km/h  
 SS59  Twiglees         Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 35s     0.00 km/h  
 SS60  Castle O'er         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 40s     0.00 km/h  
 SS61  Craik         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 16s     0.00 km/h  
 SS62  Redesdale 1         Makinen, Timo    4m 39s     0.00 km/h  
 SS63  Redesdale 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 33s     0.00 km/h  
 SS64  Redesdale 3         Fowkes, Anthony    4m 24s     0.00 km/h  
 SS65  Kielder 1         Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 28s     0.00 km/h  
 SS66  Kielder 2         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 02s     0.00 km/h  
 SS67  Kielder 3         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 05s     0.00 km/h  
 SS68  Kielder 4         Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 12s     0.00 km/h  
 SS69  Hamsterley         Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 10s     0.00 km/h  
 SS70  Boltby         Drummond, Tony    3m 08s     0.00 km/h  
 SS71  Flass         Makinen, Timo    2m 33s     0.00 km/h  
 SS72  Kilburn         Drummond, Tony    2m 59s     0.00 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   Blomqvist, Stig  
  SS72   Makinen, Timo  
Stage wins
Waldegard, Bjorn: 44
Blomqvist, Stig: 8
Clark, Roger: 5
Brookes, Russell: 4
Fowkes, Anthony: 3
Drummond, Tony: 2
Makinen, Timo: 2
Vatanen, Ari: 2
Hill, George: 1
Lampinen, Simo: 1
Munari, Sandro: 1
Sclater, Chris: 1
Verini, Maurizio: 1
Note
Due to missing stage lengths the average speeds cannot be calculated.

Also note that rally leader is unclear apart from the very first and last stages.
decoration