DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1975 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Makinen, Timo
  Liddon, Henry
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Allied Polymer Group
    G2
 2   Waldegard, Bjorn
  Thorszelius, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Stratos HF
    Lancia Alitalia
    G4
 3   Blomqvist, Stig
  Sylvan, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Saab Scania
    G2
 4   Rohrl, Walter
  Berger, Jochen
    DE
    DE
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Opel Euro Handler Team
    G2
 5   Andersson, Ove
  Hertz, Arne
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica
    Team Toyota (GB) Ltd
    G2
 6   Clark, Roger
  Mason, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 7   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Fiat SPA
    G4
 8   Munari, Sandro
  Mannucci, Mario
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Stratos HF
    Lancia Alitalia
    G4
 9   Eklund, Per
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Saab Scania
    G2
 10   Mikkola, Hannu
  Todt, Jean
    FI
    FR
    Toyota Celica
    Team Toyota (GB) Ltd
    G2
 11   Verini, Maurizio
  Rossetti, Francesco
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Fiat SPA
    G4
 12   Lampinen, Simo
  Maiga, Silvio
    FI
    IT
    Lancia Beta
    Lancia Alitalia
    G4
 13   Aaltonen, Rauno
  Billstam, Claes
    FI
    SE
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Opel Euro Handler Team
    G2
 14   Vatanen, Ari
  Bryant, Peter
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Independent Radio News / Motocraft
    G2
 15   Kallstrom, Harry
  Stedt, Michael
    SE
    SE
    Datsun 160J
    Old Woking Service Station
    G4
 16   Walfridsson, Per-Inge
  Jensen, John
    SE
    GB
    Lancia Stratos HF
    Chequered Flag
    G4
 17   Kullang, Anders
  Andersson, Claes-Goran
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Opel Euro Handler Team
    G2
 18   Coleman, Billy
  O'Sullivan, Dan
    IE
    IE
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Thomas Motors of Blackpool
    G2
 19   Airikkala, Pentti
  Davenport, John
    FI
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    Dealer Team Vauxhall
    G2
 20   Sclater, Chris
  Holmes, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Team Toyota (GB) Ltd
    G2
 21   Brookes, Russell
  Brown, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Birmingham Post / Andrews Heat for Hire
    G2
 22   Pregliasco, Mauro
  Sodano, Piero
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Beta
    Lancia Alitalia
    G2
 23   Pond, Tony
  Richards, David
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Dealer Opel Team
    G2
 24   Aaby, Erik
  Nyborg, Per-Odvar
    NO
    NO
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Erik Aaby
    G2
 25   Sparrow, Will
  Crellin, Ron
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    Dealer Team Vauxhall
    G2
 26   Malkin, Colin
  White, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Chrysler Dealer Team
    G2
 27   Saaristo, Markku
  Francis, Colin
    FI
    GB
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda / Skoda (GB) Ltd
    G2
 28   Culcheth, Brian
  Syer, Johnstone
    GB
    GB
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    Leyland
    G1
 29   Schewe, Heinz-Walter
  Peterson, Peter
    DE
    SE
    Porsche
    Heinz-Walter Schewe
    G4
 30   Hamalainen, Kyosti
  Vihervaara, Urpo
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Kyosti Hamalainen
    G1
 31   McCartney, Ronnie
  McMahon, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Ronnie McCartney Motors
    G4
 32   Kuun, Jannie
  Kuun, Christo
    ZA
    ZA
    Toyota Corolla
    Team Toyota (GB) Ltd
    G2
 33   Rockey, Nigel
  Tucker, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Pink Stamps Ltd
    G2
 34   Kynsilehto, Juhani
  van Tunen, Henk
    FI
    NL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Pol-Mot
    G2
 35   Cowan, Andrew
  Cardno, Hamish
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Colt Lancer
    Colt Car Co Ltd
    G2
 36   Haugland, John
  Gallagher, Fred
    NO
    GB
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda (GB) Ltd
    G2
 37   Fischer, Georg
  Gottlieb, Harald
    AT
    AT
    Opel Ascona
    Hella Racing Team Austria
    G2
 38   Danielsson, Bror
  Sundberg, Bo
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    General Motors Dealers Association
    G2
 39   Taylor, John
  Broad, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Haynes of Maidstone
    G2
 40   Fowkes, Anthony
  Harris, Bryan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Cables & Components Ltd
    G2
 41   Faulkner, Paul
  Peters, Monty
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    Dealer Team Vauxhall
    G1
 42   Havel, Vlastimil
  Chitty, J.
    CS
    GB
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda / Skoda (GB) Ltd
    G2
 43   Nilsson, Bengt
  Carlstrom, Lars-Erik
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    General Motors Dealers Association
    G2
 44   Jaroszewicz, Andrzej
  Hudson-Evans, Richard
    PL
    GB
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Andrzej Jaroszewicz
    G2
 45   Roschko, Gunther
  Pant, Peter
    AT
    AT
    Alfa Romeo
    Gunther Roschko
    G4
 46   Eyre-Maunsell, Robin
  Wilson, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Chrysler Dealer Team
    G1
 47   Kottulinsky, Freddy
  Pitz, Willi-Peter
    SE
    DE
    Volkswagen Golf
    Formel V Europa
    G1
 48   Dawson, Andy
  Gormley, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Datsun Violet
    Kleber Tyres
    G1
 49   Hill, George
  Short, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum Coupe
    Martin Group
    G4
 50   Ryan, Patrick
  Nicholson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Austin Allegro
    Western Mail Team Howells
    G2
 51   Drummond, Tony
  Channon, Ron
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Derek Carmen Catering Butcher
    G2
 52   Knollman, Joachim
  Grimkowski, Dieter
    DE
    DE
    Volkswagen Golf
    Formel V Europa
    G1
 53   Kleint, Jochi
  Boshoff, Franz
    DE
    ZA
    Datsun 160J
    Datsun Nissan South Africa
    G2
 54   Zapadlo, Miloslav
  Hortek, Pavel
    CS
    CS
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda / Skoda (GB) Ltd
    G2
 55   Luybregts, Wim
  van Traa, Bruno
    NL
    NL
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    British Leyland Netherlands
    G2
 56   Lee, Barry
  Gittins, John
    GB
    GB
    Datsun Sunny
    H. Glover & Son Ltd
    G2
 57   Grierson, Murray
  Anderson, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Murray Grierson
    G2
 58   Bean, Bob
  Greenwood, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Thomas Motors of Blackpool
    G2
 59   Dahl, Olle
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Olle Dahl
    G2
 60   'Crady'
  Miranda, Carlos
    ES
    ES
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Escuderia Ges
    G2
 61   Marquet, Jacques
  Toux, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Jacques Marquet
    G2
 62   Enomaa, Heikki
  Morgan, John
    FI
    GB
    BMW 2002
    Blue Rose Team
    G2
 63   Altenheimer, Reiner
  Meiditz, Karl
    DE
    DE
    Porsche
    Wolfgang Hauck
    ??
 64   Valkonen, Hannu
  Wallinheimo, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Teboil Racing Team
    G1
 65   Samson, Charles
  Samson, Alec
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Charles Samson
    G2
 66   Videan, Kevin
  Valentine, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Datsun Violet
    Old Woking Service Station
    G2
 67   Niittymaki, Risto
  Niittymaki, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Risto Niittymaki
    G1
 68   Borjesson, Ruben
  Hawkins, Joe
    SE
    GB
    BMW 2002
    Ruben Borjesson
    G1
 69   Thompson, David
  Greasley, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    James R Page Ltd
    G4
 70   Heggie, Donald
  Dean, George
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Idea by Wiggins Teape
    G2
 71   Wathen, Christopher
  Anstis, Leonard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Christopher Wathen
    G1
 72   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Kyrohonka, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Juhani Lansikorpi
    G2
 73   Kaby, Terry
  Freeborough, Bob
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    Dunham & Haines of Luton
    G2
 74   Evans, Brian
  Rhoderick-Jones, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Brian Evans
    G4
 75   Eriksson, Roger
  Berglund, Bruno
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 142
    Roger Eriksson
    G2
 76   Grewer, Colin
  Ganderton, Eddie
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Gladstone Garage (York) Ltd
    G2
 77   Gemmell, Ian
  Bryden, Frew
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    Maconichies of Kilmarnock
    G1
 78   Lepley, Graham
  Harvey, Malcolm
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Derby Road Garage
    G2
 79   Bloxham, John
  Harper, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Fiat 131
    John Bloxham
    G1
 80   Robertson, Alastair
  Crabb, William
    GB
    GB
    Saab 96 V4
    Alastair Robertson
    G2
 81   Herrmann, Hans-Peter
  Schmidt, Konrad
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Team-Matter-Uberrollbugel
    G2
 82   Banham, Rod
  Fawkes-Underwood, Barry
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Rod Banham
    G1
 83   Beynon, Christopher
  Brick, Arthur
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Century Oils Ltd
    G1
 84   Lawless, Ian
  Coleman, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Sky Radiophones (Mobile Link Service)
    G1
 85   Wiklund, Johan
  Karlsson, Lars-Erik
    FI
    SE
    BMW 2002
    Johan Wiklund
    G1
 86   Cooper, Philip
  Marriott, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Morris Marina
    Leyland ST
    G2
 87   Humpert, Karl-Heinz
  Schwagerl, Michael
    DE
    DE
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ford Diermeier Racing Team
    G1
 88   Close, Russell
  Wilson, Colin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Team Avon Tyres c/o Cars & Car Conversions Magazin
    G2
 89   Vandervell, Colin
  Cooper, I.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Team Avon Tyres c/o David Sutton (Cars) Ltd
    G2
 90   Katsuda, Teruo
  Uchiyama, Kiroki
    JP
    JP
    Toyota
    Teruo Katsuda c/o AVCO
    G1
 91   Farrington, Robin
  Hignett, Jeffrey
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    West Lancastershire Motor Club Ltd
    G1
 92   Dale, Pip
  Whiteley, David
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    Leedhams (York) Ltd
    G4
 93   Wilson, Ian
  Anderson, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Opel Kadett
    Ian Wilson
    G4
 94   Batchelor, Gordon
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Ford Escort
    Team Avon Tyres
    G2
 95   Jeffs, Robert
  Cowan, D.
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Withers of Winsford Rally Parts Centre
    G1
 96   Waugh, Gavin
  Handy, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    White Horse Distillers, Publicity Department
    G1
 97   Porter, David
  Kidd, Matt
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum Coupe
    Team SMT
    G1
 99   Henderson, Fred
  Orrick, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Associated Tyre Specialists
    G2
 100   Salo, Seppo
  Pyykkonen, Simo
    FI
    FI
    Vauxhall Magnum
    Seppo Salo
    G1
 101   Thompson, David
  Thompson, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Chevette
    Harold Thompson & Sons Ltd
    G1
 102   Johansson, Kenneth
  Rushforth, Peter
    SE
    GB
    Saab 96 V4
    Craven Motor Club
    G2
 103   Beever, George
  France, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 304
    Silkstone Cross Motor Co
    G1
 104   Vanhala, Tapio
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Tapio Vanhala
    G2
 105   Thompson, Peter
  Blackburn, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Chevette
    Harold Thompson & Sons Ltd
    G1
 106   Billows, Keith
  Bevan, Jim
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Manchester Liners 'Flying Fish' Div.
    G2
 107   Field, Chris
  Read, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Coventry Evening Telegraph
    G1
 108   Nelskyla, Curt
  Wood, Michael
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Autokoulu E. Nelskyla Oy
    G1
 109   Wise, Malcolm
  Palmer, Rod
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Malcolm Wise
    G2
 110   Platt, Roger
  Platt, John
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    Redditch & District Car Club
    G1
 111   Koukimoto, Juichi
  Sekine, Motoji
    JP
    JP
    Datsun 120Y
    Juichi Koukimoto
    G2
 112   Johansson, Matti
  Walmstedt, Jerry
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Matti Johansson
    G2
 113   Wittman, Franz
  Kalnay, Gerhard
    AT
    AT
    BMW 2002
    Bosch Racing Team Vienna
    G2
 114   Hockemeyer, Dietrich
  Senger, Wolfgang
    DE
    DE
    Audi 80
    Dietrich Hockemeyer
    G1
 115   Sveinsvoll, Terje
  Thomsen, Thomas
    NO
    NO
    Honda Civic
    Hasco Motor A/S
    G1
 116   Jackson, Michael
  Howard, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Crystall Rallye Sport Hull
    G2
 117   Beeby, Richard
  Maskell, Pete
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Texas Instruments Calculators / Taylor Wilson Syst
    G2
 118   Jackson, Linda
  Skoog, Leena
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Lloyds of Stafford
    G2
 119   Tangeland, Randi-Sofie
  Thorstad, Kare
    NO
    NO
    Fiat 128
    Randi-Sofie Tangeland
    G2
 120   Jago, John
  Spence, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Team Robert Moss
    G2
 121   Cockerill, John
  Lawson, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    ICI Petrol
    G2
 122   Riehm, Hans-Dieter
  Noelscher, Wolfgang
    AT
    AT
    Saab 96 V4
    Bosch Racing Team Vienna
    G1
 123   Lord, Christopher
  Boland, Phillip
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    Wallace Arnold Sales & Service Ltd
    G2
 124   Borjesson, Lennart
  Fahlstrom, Thomas
    SE
    SE
    Volkswagen Golf
    Lennart Borjesson
    G1
 125   Holgersen, Sigmund
  Kleven, Asbjorn
    NO
    NO
    Honda Civic
    Hasco Motor A/S
    G1
 126   Eine, Piet
  van Tunen, Henk
    NL
    NL
    Volvo 142
    Piet Eine
    G2
 127   Bregnard, Willy
  Meraldi, Jacques
    CH
    CH
    NSU TT
    Ecudie des 3 Chevrons
    G1
 128   Daisy, Chris
  Bateman, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Shellsport / Rootes Maidstone Ltd
    G1
 129   Therond, Roland
  Chopy, Francis
    FR
    FR
    Simca 1100
    Roland Therond
    G2
 130   Grainger, David
  Jones, Norman
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Cambrian Tyre Services
    G2
 131   Kuhlewein, Gunther
  Kostka, Gunther
    DE
    DE
    Autobianchi A112
    Gunther Kuhlewein
    G1
 132   Jacot, Maurice
  Buhler, Jean-Francois
    CH
    CH
    Audi 80
    Ecudie des 3 Chevrons
    G1
 133   Wooldridge, Richard
  Spence, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Team Robert Moss
    G2
 134   Ernst, Hubertus
  Kachel, Klaus
    DE
    DE
    Volkswagen 1300
    Hubertus Ernst
    G2
 135   Thomas, Keith
  Wilson, Ken
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    W K Wilson
    G2
 136   Gaf, Christer
  Pettersson, Lars-Joran
    SE
    SE
    BMW 2002
    Christer Gaf
    G1
 137   Neri, Fifi
  Joway, Michel
    BE
    BE
    Fiat 124 Abarth
    Fifi Neri
    G4
 138   Clarkson, Nigel
  Rolf, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Martin Bessent & Co / Reeds Rallysport
    G1
 139   Lummert, Hans-Joachim
  Sobkowski, Wolfgang
    DE
    DE
    BMW 1602
    Vereinigung Berliner Automobilsportler EV
    G2
 140   Cortez, Pedro
  Gomez, Joao
    PT
    PT
    Datsun 120Y
    Pedro Cortez
    G2
 141   Bertorelli, Leo
  Barrington-Needham, Barry
    GB
    GB
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Alfa-Romeo Dealer Team
    G1
 142   Garvik, Arne
  Lie, Bjorn
    NO
    NO
    Honda Civic
    Hasco Motor A/S
    G1
 143   Gobert, Philippe
  Pasquier, Guy
    FR
    FR
    Fiat 124
    Philippe Gobert
    G4
 144   Clegg, John
  Sutcliffe, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Volvo 142
    Knowdale Car Club Ltd
    G1
 145   Jensen, Trine
  Brathen, Mette
    NO
    NO
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Trine Jensen
    G1
 146   Robinson, Jill
  Rogers, Dilys
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Team Avon Tyres c/o David Sutton (Cars) Ltd
    G2
 147   Leake, Thomas
  Evans, Kenneth
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Tom Leake, c/o Shropshire Star
    G2
 148   Stubbs, Tony
  Warren, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Lada 1200
    Satra Motors Racing
    G1
 149   Hilliard, Peter
  Cotton, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Alfa Romeo
    Alfa-Romeo Dealer Team
    G1
 150   Jephcott, David
  Brake, Freda
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    F English Bournemouth Ltd
    G1
 151   Hudson, Neil
  Vipond, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Lakeland Motor Co Ltd
    G2
 152   Griffin, Stanley
  Chatfield, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Team Woolworth / Metropolitan Police Motor Club
    G2
 153   Lemiere, Augustin
  Arnault, Gilles
    FR
    FR
    Citroen DS23
    Augustin Lemiere
    G2
 154   Dooley, Jon
  Greenslade, Rex
    GB
    GB
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Alfa-Romeo Dealer Team
    G1
 155   Fisher, Mike
  Wild, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Mettoy Playcraft - Corgi
    G2
 156   Folling, Franz
  Pfeiffer, Wolfgang
    DE
    DE
    Simca Rallye 2
    Franz Folling
    G1
 157   Herrmann, Wilfried
  Fischer, Arwed
    DE
    DE
    BMW 2002
    Wilfried Herrmann
    G2
 158   Skinner, Derek
  Booth, Tony
    GB
    GB
    MG B
    Craven Motor Club
    G4
 159   Heithaus, Herms
  Hess, Hans-Jurgen
    DE
    DE
    Simca Rallye 2
    Herms Heithaus
    G1
 160   Segolen, Andre
  Caradee, J.
    FR
    FR
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Andre Gahinet
    G2
 161   Windsor, Paul
  Harrison, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    David Ress & Co Ltd
    G2
 162   Lucas, Jean-Claude
  Vernier, Andre
    FR
    FR
    Datsun 180B
    Jean-Claude Lucas
    G1
 163   Drossel, Manfred
  Baresel, Dieter
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Manfred Drossel
    G1
 164   Melik, Michael
  Robin, Alain
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5
    Michael Melik
    G2
 165   Brede, Helmut Wilhelm
  Oldenburg, Christof
    DE
    DE
    Simca 1100
    Helmut Wilhelm Brede
    G1
 166   Stubbs, Roger
  Lawes, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Ogdens Team Walnut Pipe Tobacco
    G1
 167   Melin, Kjell
  Hellgren, Ola
    SE
    SE
    Honda Civic
    Kjell Melin
    G1
 168   Jones, Rupert
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Lada 1200
    Euroway Car Centre Ltd
    G1
 169   Morgan, Stewart
  Jennings, Geoff
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica
    St Bruno
    G1
 170   Inurrieta, Enrique
  Whale, Martin
    ES
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Enrique Inurrieta
    G1
 171   Luc, Jean-Paul
  Michel, Gerard
    FR
    FR
    Citroen GS
    Jean-Paul Luc
    G2
 172   Rose, William
  Wivell, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    William Rose
    G2
 173   Sprigg, Richard
  Kennedy, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    Endrust Auto Truck Rustproofing Co Ltd
    G2
 174   Webster, Stephen
  Thomas, Anthony
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum Coupe
    Eastwood & District Motor Club Ltd
    G2
 175   Manning, Michael
  Rowe, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Tip Top Vulcanising Products Ltd
    G1
 176   Beveridge, Ian
  Lucas, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Ian Beveridge
    G2
 177   Robertson, Stewart
  Hood, Gordon
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Stewart Robertson
    G1
 178   Lawson, Sandy
  Selby-Boothroyd, Dorothy
    GB
    GB
    DAF 55
    Sandy Lawson
    G2
 179   Fraser, John
  Gardner, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    British Army Motoring Association
    G2
 180   Nash, Tim
  Whittock, David
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    Bath Motor Club
    G2
 181   Higgs, Richard
  Spencer, Colin
    GB
    GB
    Lada 1200
    Satra Motors Racing
    G1
 182   Wooldridge, Geoffrey
  Pearce, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Lada 1200
    Satra Motors Racing
    G1
 183   Jarvis, Gordon
  Goble, Wayne
    GB
    GB
    Sunbeam Rapier
    Craven Motor Club
    G2
 184   Bailey, Kenneth
  Bailey, Harry
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Imp
    Kenneth Bailey
    G4
 185   Yeomans, John
  Cowell, Eric
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    York Linings Ltd
    G2
 186   Wadman, Basil
  Phillips, Allan
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 504
    Bath Motor Club
    G1
 187   Wright, Geoff
  Miles, B.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Lloyds of Stafford
    G1
 188   Garratt, John
  Moulder, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Sanyo UK Ltd
    G1
 189   Davies, Paul
  Jenkins, Rodger
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    Cars & Car Conversions Magazine
    G1
 190   Didlick, Tony
  Titterton, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda
    G2
 191   Burch, Paul
  Marlow, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Midland Bank Motoring Club
    G1
 192   Lapsley, Howard
  Browne, Danny
    GB
    GB
    BMW 2002
    Howard Lapsley
    G2
 193   Anderson, Stuart
  Calvert, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    Stuart Anderson
    G2
 194   Shaw, Trevor
  Humprey, Frederick
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Brookes Finance Rallying with Shaws Garage
    G2
 195   Eteson, Geoffrey
  Chegwyn, Yvonne
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Imp
    CSMA Ltd
    G2
 196   Barker, David
  Smout, Rodney
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    David Barker
    G2
 197   Pegrum, Kathy
  Bertram, Anne
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 304
    Bath Motor Club
    G1
 198   Rennison, Ian
  Northcote, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    National Westminster Bank MC
    G1
 199   Jones, Jerry
  Pickering, Esmond
    GB
    GB
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    Mamos, Sough / Triumph Uniparth, Bucks
    G1
 200   James, Jeff
  Roberts, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Jeff James
    G2
 201   Broadley, Michael
  Wilkinson, James
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort Mexico
    National Westminster Bank MC
    G2
 202   Wrigley, Clifford
  Allworthy, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Federation of British Police MC
    G2
 203   Crabtree, Rodney
  Greenwood, Norman
    GB
    GB
    Triumph
    Knowdale Car Club Ltd
    G2
 204   Platts, Richard
  Aylemore, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort Mexico
    National Westminster Bank MC
    G1
 205   Gillingham, Roy
  Davies, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Roy Gillingham
    G2
 206   Guppy, Keith
  Adams, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    National Westminster Bank MC
    G2
 207   Dalkin, Peter
  Purdy, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Citroen GS
    Peter Dalkin
    G1
 208   Beadle, John
  North, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud
    Weeks Trailers Ltd
    G1
 209   Whiteley, Mike
  Goodman, Jim
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Mike Whiteley
    G2
 210   Wood, Bryan
  Tate, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Bryan Wood
    G2
 211   Coxon, John
  Porter, Nicky
    GB
    GB
    Mercedes Benz 280
    MM Sales (Plant Hire)
    G1
 212   Pickup, Deryck
  Barlow, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Knowdale Car Club Ltd
    G1
 213   Thorburn, Jim
  Thompson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 104
    Bath Motor Club
    G1
 214   Warren, David
  Norman, Edward
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    Burnham-on-Sea Motor Club Ltd
    G2
 215   Robbins, David
  Shute, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    David Robbins
    G2
 216   Rhodes, John
  Pease, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    UBM Motors Ltd / Bath Motor Club
    G1
 217   Crabtree, Geoff
  Essex-Crosby, David
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Petbow Ltd
    G4
 218   Potter, John
  Millington, John
    GB
    GB
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    John Potter
    G2
 219   Darbyshire, Philip
  Sones, M.
    GB
    GB
    Austin Mini
    Philip Darbyshire
    G2
 220   Williams, John
  Samuel, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    John Williams
    G1
 221   Finch, David
  Rudge, Sidney
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    CSMA Ltd
    G1
 222   Smith, Kenneth
  Gardiner, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    MG Midget
    Three Counties Photo Services Ltd
    G4
 223   Davis, Brian
  Soyer, C.
    GB
    GB
    Fiat 128
    Brian Davis
    G1
 224   Fergusson, John
  Billett, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    John Fergusson
    G2
 225   Dignan, John
  Ryall, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    RAF MSA Chippenham
    G2
 226   Ward, Steve
  Ingram, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Steve Ward
    G2
 227   Qureshi, Abdul
  Hardie, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Dealer Opel Team
    G1
 228   Stevens, Tim
  Muncer, Peter
    GB
    GB
    DAF 66
    Tim Stevens
    G1
 229   Field, Brian
  Galpin, R.
    GB
    GB
    MG B
    Brian Field
    G4
 230   Bates, David
  Winter, Malcolm
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    David Bates
    G1
 231   Hancock, Roger
  Lay, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    CSMA Ltd
    G2
 232   Otridge, Brian
  Evans, Mick
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort Mexico
    RAF MSA Newton
    G2
 233   Moulson, Phil
  Halkyard, P.
    GB
    GB
    Simca 1000
    J C Snell
    G1
 234   Robbins, David
  Best, John
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Eastwood & District Motor Club Ltd
    ??
 235   Cunliffe, David
  Gunning, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Volvo 142
    Selex Electic Fires
    G2
 236   McKean, Ian
  Wignall, Paul
    GB
    GB
    MG B
    Ian McKean
    G4
 237   Young, Ian
  Castledine, Laurence
    GB
    GB
    Morris Marina
    CSMA Ltd
    G2
 238   Parkinson, Bob
  Messer, Pete
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Bob Parkinson
    G2
 239   Ranson, Jim
  Ranson, A.
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    Jim Ranson
    ??
 240   Norman, Arthur
  Simmonds, George
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Team Super Visco
    G2
 241   Hall, Terry
  Wheeldon, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    Terry Hall
    G1
 242   Williams, Neil
  Clapson, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Neil Williams
    G2
 243   Clark, Geof
  Blair, Douglas
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Ripspeed Racing
    G2
 244   Main, Martin
  Garton, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Saab 96 V4
    Martin Main
    G2
 245   Tigwell, David
  Raine, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    David Tigwell
    G1
 246   Patis, Alan
  Childs, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Linslade Engineering Ltd
    G2
 247   Pridham, Martin
  Gillard, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Thomas William Lench Ltd
    G2
 248   May, Dave
  Lamb, Bob
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Dave May
    G2
 249   Vizor, Mike
  Abbott, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Tyre Sales (Birmingham) Ltd
    G1
    Bradley, B.
  Strickland, B.
    GB
    GB
    Austin Mini
    B. Bradley
    ??
    Hardcastle, David
  West, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    David Hardcastle
    ??
Makes
Ford: 79
Vauxhall: 15
Hillman: 13
Opel: 13
Saab: 9
BMW: 8
Datsun: 8
Fiat: 7
Alfa Romeo: 6
Chrysler: 6
Porsche: 6
Toyota: 6
Triumph: 6
Lancia: 5
Morris: 5
Simca: 5
Skoda: 5
Honda: 4
Lada: 4
MG: 4
Peugeot: 4
Volkswagen: 4
Volvo: 4
Austin: 3
Citroen: 3
Sunbeam: 3
Audi: 2
DAF: 2
Mazda: 2
Polski-Fiat: 2
Renault: 2
Autobianchi: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
Mitsubishi: 1
NSU: 1
Renault-Alpine: 1
Nationalities
United Kingdom: 333
Sweden: 33
Germany: 31
Finland: 27
France: 17
Norway: 13
Austria: 8
Italy: 7
Netherlands: 5
Japan: 4
Switzerland: 4
Czechoslovakia: 3
South Africa: 3
Spain: 3
Unknown: 2
Belgium: 2
Ireland: 2
Portugal: 2
Poland: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration