DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1974 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Makinen, Timo
  Liddon, Henry
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 2   Blomqvist, Stig
  Sylvan, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Saab-Scania
    G2
 3   Munari, Sandro
  Sodano, Piero
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Stratos HF HF
    Lancia Marlboro
    G4
 4   Rohrl, Walter
  Berger, Jochen
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Opel Euro Handler Team
    G2
 5   Clark, Roger
  Mason, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 6   Walfridsson, Per-Inge
  Jensen, John
    SE
    GB
    Volvo 142
    Per-Inge Walfridsson
    G2
 7   Eklund, Per
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Saab-Scania
    G2
 8   Aaltonen, Rauno
  Easter, Paul
    FI
    GB
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Fiat SpA
    G4
 9   Waldegard, Bjorn
  Thorszelius, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Corolla
    Dealer Team Toyota
    G2
 10   Mikkola, Hannu
  Davenport, John
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 11   Lampinen, Simo
  Andreasson, Solve
    FI
    SE
    Lancia Beta
    Lancia Marlboro
    G2
 12   Fall, Tony
  Broad, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Dealer Opel Team
    G2
 13   Kallstrom, Harry
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Datsun Violet
    Datsun Dealers
    G2
 14   Andersson, Ove
  Hertz, Arne
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Corolla
    Dealer Team Toyota
    G2
 15   Alen, Markku
  White, Paul
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 16   Kinnunen, Leo
  Aho, Atso
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Fiat SpA
    G4
 17   Rainio, Tapio
  Lehto, Klaus
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G2
 18   Carlsson, Lars
  de Jong, Bob
    SE
    NL
    Opel Ascona
    Opel Euro Handler Team
    G2
 19   Ballestrieri, Amilcare
  Phillips, Geraint
    IT
    GB
    Lancia Beta
    Lancia Marlboro
    G4
 20   Sclater, Chris
  Holmes, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Datsun Violet
    Datsun Dealers
    G2
 21   Paganelli, Alcide
  Russo, Ninni
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Fiat SpA
    G4
 22   Culcheth, Brian
  Syer, Johnstone
    GB
    GB
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    British Leyland
    G2
 23   Coleman, Billy
  O'Sullivan, Dan
    IE
    IE
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Thomas Motors of Blackpool
    G2
 24   Airikkala, Pentti
  Haaksiala, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Centre Hotels / Clarke & Simpson
    G2
 25   Curley, Cahal
  Frazer, Austin
    GB
    GB
    Datsun 240Z
    Cahal Curley
    G4
 26   Boyd, Adrian
  Main, Frank
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Lombard & Ulster Rally Team
    G2
 27   Pond, Tony
  Wood, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Dealer Opel Team
    G2
 28   Malkin, Colin
  Coyle, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    Chrysler Dealer Team
    G2
 29   Carlsson, Morgan
  Uddgren, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 142S
    Morgan Carlsson
    G2
 30   Cowan, Andrew
  McNeill, Hugh
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    The Scotsman / SMT
    G3
 31   Fowkes, Anthony
  Harris, Bryan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Cables & Components Ltd
    G2
 32   Sparrow, Will
  Crellin, Ron
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum Coupe
    Dealer Team Vauxhall
    G1
 33   Aaby, Erik
  Stamnes, H.
    NO
    NO
    Opel Ascona
    Erik Aaby
    G2
 34   Faulkner, Paul
  Peters, Monty
    GB
    GB
    Datsun Violet
    Datsun Dealers
    G2
 35   Clarke, Peter
  Scott, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Peter Clarke Autos Ltd
    G2
 36   Tordoff, Jack
  Short, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Tordoff Motors
    G4
 37   Moss-Carlsson, Pat
  Crellin, Elizabeth
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica
    Dealer Team Toyota
    G2
 38   Brookes, Russell
  Brown, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Andrews Heat for Hire
    G1
 39   Saaristo, Markku
  Hudson-Evans, Richard
    FI
    GB
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda
    G2
 40   Enomaa, Heikki
  Honkavaara, Matti
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002
    Blue Rose Team
    G2
 41   Drummond, Tony
  Richards, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Chevin Wine Company
    G2
 42   Heggie, Donald
  Dean, George
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Wiggins Teape IDEM
    G2
 43   Eyre-Maunsell, Robin
  Wilson, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Chrysler Dealer Team
    G1
 44   Rae, Jimmy
  Marshall, Les
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Kleber Tyres
    G2
 45   McCartney, Ronnie
  Harryman, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    Ronnie McCartney Motors
    G1
 46   Rockey, Nigel
  Channon, Ron
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Hoopers of Bristol
    G2
 47   Carlsson, Ingvar
  Reinicke, Bo
    SE
    SE
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Ingvar Carlsson
    G4
 48   Johansson, Kenneth
  Rushforth, Peter
    SE
    GB
    Saab 96 V4
    Craven Motor Club
    G2
 49   Dawson, Andy
  Wilson, Colin
    GB
    GB
    Morris Marina
    Cars & Car Conversions Magazine
    G2
 50   Thompson, David
  Nicholson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Barratt Developments Ltd
    G2
 51   Taylor, Bill
  MacIver, I.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    The Royal Bank of Scotland
    G2
 52   Evans, Brian
  Marston, David
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Pye Television Ltd
    G4
 53   Videan, Kevin
  Valentine, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Datsun 260Z
    Old Woking Service Station
    G4
 54   Koukimoto, Juichi
  Uchiyama, Kiroki
    JP
    JP
    Nissan
    Juichi Koukimoto
    G2
 55   Taylor, John
  Chitty, J.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    Haynes of Maidstone
    G2
 56   Smith, Rosemary
  Gullick, Pauline
    IE
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Dealer Opel Team
    G2
 57   Haugland, John
  Antonsen, Arild
    NO
    NO
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda
    G2
 58   Grewer, Colin
  Welch, P.
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Gladstone Garage (York) Ltd
    G1
 59   Simek, Karel
  Landecky, O.
    CS
    CS
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda
    G2
 60   Oksala, Marketta
  Rossi, Ritva
    FI
    FI
    Hillman Avenger
    Marketta Oksala
    G1
 61   Wiklund, Johan
  Karlsson, Lars-Erik
    FI
    SE
    BMW 2002
    Johan Wiklund
    G2
 62   Borjesson, Ruben
  Hawkins, Joe
    SE
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Ruben Borjesson
    G2
 63   Gierowski, Marek
  West, David
    PL
    GB
    Porsche 911
    Marek Gierowski
    G4
 64   Beynon, Christopher
  Andrews, Lyn
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Christopher Beynon
    G4
 65   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Malmstrom, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Juhani Lansikorpi
    G2
 66   Culmbacher, Egon
  Ernst, Werner
    DE
    DE
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G1
 67   Schea, Trond
  Bakke, Per A.
    NO
    NO
    Lada 1500
    Konela Norge Bil A/S
    G1
 68   Williams, Barrie
  Hutchings, Dave
    GB
    GB
    Fiat 128
    Victor Raysbrook Motors Ltd
    G1
 69   Wathen, Christopher
  Bosence, Tim
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Vospers of Plymouth
    G2
 70   Hill, George
  Bryant, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Magnum
    The Martin Group
    G3
 71   Figueiredo, Mario
  Burnay Bastos, H.
    PT
    PT
    Morris Marina
    Mario Figueiredo
    G2
 72   Pierson, A.
  Watkin, J.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    A. Pierson
    G2
 73   Dale, Pip
  Whiteley, David
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    Leedhams (York) Ltd
    G3
 74   Ryan, Patrick
  Smith, Rob
    GB
    GB
    Morris Marina
    Cars & Car Conversions Magazine
    G2
 75   Schewe, Heinz-Walter
  Linzen, Peter
    DE
    DE
    Porsche
    Heinz-Walter Schewe
    G4
 76   Bloxham, John
  Harper, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Triumph Dolomite Sprint
    The Birmingham Post
    G2
 77   Bean, Robert
  Greenwood, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort Mexico
    Robert Bean
    G1
 78   Palmby, David
  Clark, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    David Palmby
    G2
 79   Vandervell, Colin
  Gittins, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Team Castrol
    G2
 80   Johansson, Matti
  Walmstedt, Jerry
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Matti Johansson
    G1
 81   Weitz, Roland
  Fromman, Bernd
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G1
 82   Appleby, Paul
  O'Dell, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Paul Appleby
    G2
 83   Fidler, Roy
  Morris, R.
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler Avenger
    Withers of Winsford
    G2
 84   Batchelor, Gordon
  Jenkins, Rodger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Victoria Garage
    G2
 85   Hauck, Wolfgang
  Weidmann, Hermann
    DE
    DE
    Porsche
    Team-Matter-Uberrollbugel
    G4
 86   Gemmell, John
  Eyres, John
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Maconochies of Kilmarnock
    G1
 87   Niebergall, Horst
  Hertzmann, W.
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 88   Platt, Roger
  Platt, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    Double Century Sherry
    G1
 90   Hardcastle, David
  McMahon, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Apollo Graphics
    G1
 91   Demuth, Harald
  Eberl, H.
    DE
    DE
    Toyota Celica
    Deutsche Toyota
    G1
 92   Booty, George
  Smith, D.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    The Fareham Lions Club
    G2
 93   Thompson, David
  Isley, Maurice
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    David Thompson
    G3
 94   Wilson, Ian
  Anderson, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Scope Tuning
    G1
 95   Gahinet, A.
  Segolen, Andre
    FR
    FR
    Renault 12 Gordini
    A. Gahinet
    G2
 96   Windsor, Michael
  Clarkson, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Reeds Rallyesport
    G1
 97   Waugh, Gavin
  Handy, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    White Horse Distillers
    G1
 98   Porter, David
  Baillie, John
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    SMT (Fountainbridge)
    G1
 99   McDowell, Peter
  Moss, Peter
    GB
    GB
    BMW 2002Tii
    Peter McDowell
    G1
 100   Milke, Frank
  Troger, Eberhard
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 101   Beever, George
  France, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    George Beever
    G2
 102   Grierson, Murray
  Anderson, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Murray Grierson
    G2
 103   Wise, Malcolm
  Palmer, Rod
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Malcolm Wise
    G2
 104   Pelling, D.
  Shipp, R.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    D. Pelling
    G2
 106   Lord, Christopher
  Gray, Christopher
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Viva Magnum
    Wallace Arnold Sales & Service Ltd
    G3
 107   Thompson, Peter
  Thompson, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    Peter Thompson
    G3
 108   Robinson, Jill
  Rogers, Dilys
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Team Castrol
    G2
 109   Howard, Steve
  Cammack, Christopher
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Craystal Rallye Sport
    G2
 110   Jago, John
  Spence, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Team Robert Moss
    G2
 111   Inurrieta, Enrique
  Essex-Crosby, David
    ES
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Adlards (Fulham) Ltd
    G1
 112   Cockerill, John
  Lawson, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    ICI Petrol
    G2
 113   Mather, B.
  Carter, N.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Shellsport
    G2
 114   Dahl, Olle
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Olle Dahl
    G2
 115   Gobert, Philippe
  Pasquier, Guy
    FR
    FR
    Fiat 124
    Philippe Gobert
    G4
 116   Wood, Charles
  Bigwood, Tom
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Normans of Slough
    G1
 117   Cooper, Philip
  Viles, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Morris Marina
    Cars & Car Conversions Magazine
    G2
 118   Cortez, Pedro
  Amaral, Jorge
    PT
    PT
    Datsun 120Y
    TAU - Lisbon
    G2
 119   Pegrum, Kathy
  Lewsey, E.
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 504
    Kathy Pegrum
    G1
 120   Clegg, John
  Sutcliffe, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Volvo 142S
    John Clegg
    G1
 121   Sveinsvoll, Terje
  Nyborg, Per-Odvar
    NO
    NO
    Honda Civic
    Hasco Motor
    G1
 122   Lawson, Sandy
  Eadie, G.
    GB
    GB
    DAF 55
    Sandy Lawson
    G2
 123   Knudtzen, Wenche
  Huseby Kvaalen, E.
    NO
    NO
    Lada
    Konela Norge Bil A/S
    G2
 124   Jensen, Trine
  Brathen, Mette
    NO
    NO
    Ford Escort
    Trine Jensen
    G1
 125   Therond, Roland
  Gervoson, X.
    FR
    FR
    Citroen DS21
    Roland Therond
    G1
 126   Nygaard, Per-Gunnar
  Jortun, Steiner
    NO
    NO
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Per-Gunnar Nygaard
    G2
 127   Rook, P.
  Rook, J.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    P. Rook
    G2
 128   Griffin, Stanley
  Chatfield, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS
    The Who
    G2
 129   Hilliard, Peter
  Price, N.
    GB
    GB
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Peter Hilliard
    G1
 130   Swedden, F.
  Vallient
    BE
    BE
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Nationale Renstal Excelsior
    G4
 131   Jansen, F.
  Maier, H.
    DE
    DE
    Chrysler
    F. Jansen
    G2
 132   Freeborough, Bob
  Kaby, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    Bob Freeborough
    G2
 133   Jones, Rupert
  Knutton, M.
    GB
    GB
    Lada 1200
    Euroway Car Centres
    G1
 134   Niittymaki, Seppo
  Niittymaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    BMW 2002Tii
    Seppo Niittymaki
    G1
 135   Anstiss, Norman
  Haswell, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Norman Anstiss
    G2
 136   Bertorelli, Leo
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Leo Bertorelli
    G1
 137   Meylink, Thomas
  Morgan, John
    NL
    GB
    Opel Ascona
    Ecurie Goodyear Luxembourg
    G1
 138   Cowan, David
  Cowan, Les
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    David Cowan
    G1
 139   'Ronny'
  Ampe, M.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort Mexico
     'Ronny'
    G2
 140   Burch, Paul
  Marlow, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    The Midland Bank MC
    G1
 141   Andre, M.
  Dehoux, J.
    FR
    FR
    Simca Rallye 2
    M. Andre
    G1
 142   Gudladt, Manfred
  Erbach, Eckhard
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Manfred Gudladt
    G1
 143   Ford, Benson Jr
  Kaplan, E.
    US
    US
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    G2
 144   Jarvis, Gordon
  Bowie, John
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Reading Garage Ltd
    G1
 145   Drossel, Manfred
  Baresel, Dieter
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Manfred Drossel
    G1
 146   Dale, Mike
  Ganderton, Eddie
    GB
    GB
    Moskvitsh 412
    Mike Dale
    G1
 147   Windsor, Paul
  Parry, I.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Paul Windsor
    G2
 148   Hardiment, Henry
  Banks, John
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    Shellsport
    G2
 149   Holgersen, Sigmund
  Kleven, Asbjorn
    NO
    NO
    Honda Civic
    Hasco Motor
    G1
 150   Gillanders, David
  Baird, J.
    GB
    GB
    Volvo 142S
    David Gillanders
    G2
 151   Mathieson, D.
  Titterton, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 110
    Dealer Team Skoda
    G2
 152   Garvik, Arne
  Sveinsvoll, Geir
    NO
    NO
    Honda Civic
    Hasco Motor
    G1
 153   Lawless, Ian
  Goulding, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Ian Lawless
    G1
 154   Rowland, Richard
  Cooper, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 120
    Dealer Team Skoda
    G2
 155   Guppy, Keith
  Goodrick, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Centre-File Ltd
    G2
 156   Childs, David
  Patis, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort TwinCam
    Linslade Engineering Ltd
    G2
 157   Hubbard, G.
  Atkins, R.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    G. Hubbard
    G2
 158   Jackson, Michael
  Maxey, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Michael Jackson
    G2
 159   Morgan, Stewart
  Siggs, N.
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Team St Bruno / Fast Car
    G1
 160   Margulies, Dan
  Kirk, A.
    GB
    GB
    Porsche
    Dan Margulies
    G4
 161   Collins, J.
  Roper, M.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Tricentrol Racing
    G1
 162   Wood, Bryan
  Sharpe, Jon
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Bryan Wood
    G2
 163   Rhodes, John
  Pease, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS2000
    John Rhodes
    G1
 164   Skinner, Derek
  Booth, Tony
    GB
    GB
    MG B
    Craven Motor Club
    G4
 165   Tyrer, Timothy
  Openshaw, P.
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    Truck Servicing Ltd
    G1
 166   Dooley, Jon
  Pettie, A.
    GB
    GB
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Jon Dooley
    G1
 167   Newsum, Dick
  Beall, Tim
    GB
    GB
    DAF 55
    L R Bootle & Norman Ltd
    G2
 168   Wadman, R.
  Illier, M.
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 304
    Peugeot Dealer Team
    G1
 169   Walker, Robert
  Marriott, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    Robert Walker
    G1
 170   Lapsley, Howard
  Browne, Danny
    GB
    GB
    Wartburg 353
    Law Society MC
    G2
 171   Douglas, William
  Smith, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Triumph
    William Douglas
    G3
 172   Walton, Timothy
  Carter, K.
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    The Midas Press
    G1
 173   Frew, R.
  Lees, N.
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Imp
    R. Frew
    G2
 174   Jones, G.
  Rutter, F.
    GB
    GB
    Moskvitsh 412
    Bruern MC
    G1
 175   Brunskill, Tony
  Orrick, David
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    Mac's Motors of Blackpool
    G1
 176   Morris, T.
  Crowther, R.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Kodak Ltd
    G2
 177   Birkett, Les
  Blore, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    TBR in Gear
    G2
 178   Crozier, W.
  Thoburn, J.
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 104
    Peugeot Dealer Team
    G2
 179   Lucas, D.
  Abbott, D.
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen 1302S
    Monarch Auto Club
    G1
 180   Peachey, B.
  Miles, B.
    GB
    GB
    Moskvitsh 412
    Bruern MC
    G1
 181   Stubbs, Roger
  Golden, A.
    GB
    GB
    Datsun 240Z
    Odgens Rally Team
    G4
 182   Higgs, Richard
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Lada
    Metropolitan Police MC
    G1
 183   Grant, P.
  Jones, A.
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    BAMA
    G1
 184   Oxborrow, Michael
  Bayley, B.
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Michael Oxborrow
    G2
 185   Henderson, Fred
  Lee, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    ATS Ltd
    G2
 186   Gibb, Keith
  Yallop, K.
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    BAMA
    G1
 187   Druce, H.
  Taylor, P.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    John Willment
    G1
 188   Gardner, R.
  Adams, J.
    GB
    GB
    Austin
    BAMA
    G2
 189   Skinner, P.
  Baldwin, T.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort Mexico
    CSMA Ltd
    G1
 190   Finch, David
  Rudge, Sidney
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    CSMA Ltd
    G2
 191   Eteson, Geoffrey
  Golding, E.
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Imp
    CSMA Ltd
    G2
 192   Brake, David
  Brake, Freda
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Imp
    National Westminster Bank MC
    G2
 193   Yeomans, John
  Cowcill, Eric
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Firenza
    John Yeomans
    G3
 194   Marshall, B.
  Gardiner, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    AMR Motors Ltd
    G1
 196   Woodhouse, Graham
  Parker, M.
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX3
    Graham Woodhouse
    G1
 197   Kendrick, P.
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Ford Escort Mexico
    P. Kendrick
    G1
 198   Leake, Thomas
  Evans, Kenneth
    GB
    GB
    Simca Rallye
    Thomas Leake
    G1
 199   Franks, D.
  Savory, B.
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    D. Franks
    G2
 200   Parkinson, Bob
  Messer, Pete
    GB
    GB
    Hillman Avenger
    Bob Parkinson
    G1
Makes
Ford: 60
Hillman: 13
Opel: 13
Morris: 10
Vauxhall: 10
Datsun: 7
Porsche: 7
Fiat: 6
Saab: 6
Mazda: 5
Skoda: 5
Toyota: 5
Wartburg: 5
BMW: 4
Lada: 4
Volvo: 4
Alfa Romeo: 3
Chrysler: 3
Honda: 3
Lancia: 3
Moskvitsh: 3
Peugeot: 3
Triumph: 3
DAF: 2
Renault: 2
Simca: 2
Austin: 1
Citroen: 1
MG: 1
Nissan: 1
Renault-Alpine: 1
Volkswagen: 1
Nationalities
United Kingdom: 274
Finland: 23
Sweden: 22
Norway: 18
Germany: 16
France: 8
East-Germany: 6
Italy: 5
Portugal: 4
Unknown: 3
Ireland: 3
Belgium: 2
Czechoslovakia: 2
Japan: 2
Netherlands: 2
United States: 2
Poland: 1
Spain: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration