DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
    Portugal 2019
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1979 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Lagoa Azul     5.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    2m 35s     116.13 km/h  
 SS2  Peninha     6.50 km    Darniche, Bernard    4m 08s     94.35 km/h  
 SS3  Montejunto     8.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    4m 54s     97.96 km/h  
 SS4  Sao Pedro de Moel     7.50 km    Darniche, Bernard    3m 48s     118.42 km/h  
 SS5  Figueira da Foz     9.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    4m 33s     118.68 km/h  
 SS6  Relvas - Lousa     21.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    16m 15s     77.54 km/h  
 SS7  Candosa 1     6.50 km    Darniche, Bernard    5m 04s     76.97 km/h  
 SS8  Fajao - Arganil 1     45.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    35m 20s     77.26 km/h  
 SS9  Candosa 2     6.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 19s     73.35 km/h  
 SS10  Fajao - Arganil 2     45.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    35m 11s     77.59 km/h  
 SS11  Viseu 1     26.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    18m 07s     87.76 km/h  
            Waldegard, Bjorn           
 SS12  Freita     24.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    18m 48s     78.19 km/h  
 SS13  Ponte de Lima 1     22.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    16m 37s     79.44 km/h  
 SS14  Sao Lourenco 1     27.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    22m 30s     72.00 km/h  
 SS15  Orbacem 1     11.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 01s     86.07 km/h  
 SS16  Ponte de Lima 2     22.00 km    Therier, Jean-Luc    17m 30s     75.43 km/h  
 SS17  Sao Lourenco 2     27.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    23m 49s     68.02 km/h  
 SS18  Orbacem 2     11.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 10s     84.49 km/h  
 SS19  Fafe     8.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 29s     74.04 km/h  
 SS20  Cabreira     27.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    20m 41s     78.32 km/h  
 SS21  Senhora da Graca     41.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    32m 24s     76.85 km/h  
 SS22  Marao     37.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    29m 26s     75.42 km/h  
            Waldegard, Bjorn           
 SS23  Lamego     17.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    11m 26s     91.84 km/h  
 SS24  Moes     15.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    12m 37s     71.33 km/h  
 SS25  Viseu 2     26.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    18m 36s     85.48 km/h  
 SS26  Vide 1     12.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 37s     83.56 km/h  
 SS27  Arganil 1     43.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    31m 00s     83.23 km/h  
 SS28  Candosa 3     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 28s     71.34 km/h  
 SS29  Lousa 1     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 29s     74.26 km/h  
 SS30  Vide 2     12.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 48s     81.82 km/h  
 SS31  Arganil 2     43.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    31m 56s     80.79 km/h  
 SS32  Candosa 4     6.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 27s     71.56 km/h  
 SS33  Lousa 2     10.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    8m 44s     72.14 km/h  
 SS34  Lagoa Azul 2     5.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 37s     114.65 km/h  
 SS35  Peninha 2     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 26s     87.97 km/h  
 SS36  Sintra 1     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 45s     81.29 km/h  
 SS37  Lagoa Azul 3     5.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 43s     110.43 km/h  
 SS38  Peninha 3     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 19s     90.35 km/h  
 SS39  Sintra 2     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 47s     80.94 km/h  
 SS40  Lagoa Azul 4     5.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    2m 41s     111.80 km/h  
 SS41  Peninha 4     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 17s     91.05 km/h  
 SS42  Sintra 3     10.50 km    Mikkola, Hannu    7m 43s     81.64 km/h  
 SS43  Lagoa Azul 5     5.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 38s     113.92 km/h  
 SS44  Peninha 5     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 19s     90.35 km/h  
 SS45  Sintra 4     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 42s     81.82 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS7   Darniche, Bernard  
  SS8 to SS45   Mikkola, Hannu  
Stage wins
Waldegard, Bjorn: 21
Mikkola, Hannu: 19
Darniche, Bernard: 6
Therier, Jean-Luc: 1
decoration