|
|
|
Leg 2 | Sunday 19-Jan-1986 |
|
14:33 | SS1 | Aillon le Jeune | 2.60 km | |
16:43 | SS2 | La Soffaz - Samuaz | 9.10 km | |
17:31 | SS3 | Chamoux | 13.70 km | |
18:24 | SS4 | St Pierre d'Allevard - Theys | 13.00 km | |
20:03 | SS5 | Veniper - La Feclaz | 14.40 km | |
20:56 | SS6 | Cafe Carret - La Sappey en Char | 44.00 km | |
| | Leg 2 total: | 96.80 km | |
|
Leg 3 | Monday 20-Jan-1986 |
|
14:16 | SS7 | St Saveur en Rue - St Regis | 16.50 km | |
15:19 | SS8 | St Bonnet le Froind | 26.00 km | |
16:02 | SS9 | Lalouvesc | 18.70 km | |
17:55 | SS10 | Le Moulinon - Antraigues | 37.20 km | |
19:15 | SS11 | La Souche | 27.70 km | |
|
| Tuesday 21-Jan-1986 |
|
09:58 | SS12 | Burzet | 45.50 km | |
12:04 | SS13 | St Montan | 31.00 km | |
16:13 | SS14 | Savoillan | 17.00 km | |
18:02 | SS15 | Rosans | 31.00 km | |
19:11 | SS16 | St Nazaire le Desert | 23.70 km | |
21:44 | SS17 | St Jean-en-Royans | 32.20 km | |
23:35 | SS18 | Glandage | 13.50 km | |
|
| Wednesday 22-Jan-1986 |
|
00:30 | SS19 | Les Savoyons - Sigoyer | 32.00 km | |
06:03 | SS20 | Chorges - Embrun | 30.00 km | |
07:00 | SS21 | St Sauveur | 20.00 km | |
08:39 | SS22 | Col de Garcinets | 22.70 km | |
09:46 | SS23 | Sisteron - Thoard | 37.10 km | |
12:21 | SS24 | Trigance - Castellane | 33.80 km | |
13:36 | SS25 | St Auban | 30.50 km | |
| | Leg 3 total: | 526.10 km | |
|
Leg 4 | Thursday 23-Jan-1986 |
|
11:38 | SS26 | Col de la Madone 1 | 18.00 km | |
12:59 | SS27 | Col de Turini 1 | 22.40 km | |
14:23 | SS28 | St Sauveur 1 | 22.00 km | |
15:55 | SS29 | Puget-Theniers - Touton | 28.50 km | |
17:24 | SS30 | Loda - Luceram 1 | 16.50 km | |
22:08 | SS31 | Col de la Madone 2 | 18.00 km | |
23:29 | SS32 | Col de Turini 2 | 22.40 km | |
|
| Friday 24-Jan-1986 |
|
00:53 | SS33 | St Sauveur 2 | 22.00 km | |
02:25 | SS34 | Puget-Theniers - St Auban | 38.40 km | |
03:49 | SS35 | Roquesteron | 33.50 km | |
05:42 | SS36 | Loda - Luceram 2 | 16.50 km | |
| | Leg 4 total: | 258.20 km | |
| | Rally total: | 881.10 km | |
|
|
Note
|
Leg 1 was concentration run ('Parcours Concentration').
Starting points were Bad Homburg, Barcelona, Lausanne, Monte Carlo, Paris and Sestriere.
Concentration run distance averaged 980 kilometres.
|
|