|
|
|
Leg 2 | Sunday 25-Jan-1981 |
|
21:57 | SS1 | Veniper - La Feclaz | 14.00 km | |
22:49 | SS2 | Bellecombette - Le Sappey | 44.00 km | |
|
| Monday 26-Jan-1981 |
|
00:40 | SS3 | St Barthelemy - Lavaldens | 19.00 km | |
02:39 | SS4 | Pont du Fosse - Romette | 21.00 km | |
03:58 | SS5 | Col des Garcinets - Bayons | 22.00 km | |
05:05 | SS6 | Sisteron - Melan | 28.00 km | |
| | Leg 2 total: | 148.00 km | |
|
Leg 3 | Monday 26-Jan-1981 |
|
23:57 | SS7 | Moulinet - La Bollene 1 | 22.00 km | |
|
| Tuesday 27-Jan-1981 |
|
01:54 | SS8 | Pont des Miolans - St Auban 1 | 24.00 km | |
05:05 | SS9 | Col de Faye | 13.00 km | |
06:00 | SS10 | Laborel - Montauban | 20.00 km | |
07:22 | SS11 | La Motte Chalancon - St Nazaire le Des | 23.00 km | |
09:38 | SS12 | Le Moulinon - Antraigues | 38.00 km | |
14:15 | SS13 | La Souche | 27.00 km | |
15:37 | SS14 | Burzet - Mezilhac | 32.00 km | |
17:39 | SS15 | St Bonnet le Froid | 26.00 km | |
20:11 | SS16 | St Jean en Royans - La Chapelle en Vercors | 38.00 km | |
22:34 | SS17 | St Barthelemy - St Michel des Portes | 37.00 km | |
|
| Wednesday 28-Jan-1981 |
|
00:32 | SS18 | Les Savoyons - Barcillonnette | 16.00 km | |
05:04 | SS19 | Chorges - Savines | 16.00 km | |
06:01 | SS20 | Bif N94/D994 - St Sauveur | 20.00 km | |
07:39 | SS21 | Col des Garcinets | 22.00 km | |
09:41 | SS22 | Col du Corobin 1 | 16.00 km | |
11:04 | SS23 | Trigance - St Auban | 27.00 km | |
12:08 | SS24 | Les 4 Chemins 1 | 16.00 km | |
| | Leg 3 total: | 433.00 km | |
|
Leg 4 | Thursday 29-Jan-1981 |
|
18:57 | SS25 | Moulinet - La Bollene 2 | 22.00 km | |
20:20 | SS26 | St Sauveur - Beuil | 21.00 km | |
21:43 | SS27 | Pont des Miolans - St Auban 2 | 24.00 km | |
23:09 | SS28 | Annot - Pont de Villardon | 25.00 km | |
|
| Friday 30-Jan-1981 |
|
00:59 | SS29 | St Jeannet - Bif D12/D17 | 18.00 km | |
04:27 | SS30 | Col du Corobin 2 | 16.00 km | |
05:50 | SS31 | Trigance - Chateauvieux | 27.00 km | |
06:54 | SS32 | Les 4 Chemins 2 | 16.00 km | |
| | Leg 4 total: | 169.00 km | |
| | Rally total: | 750.00 km | |
|
|
Concentration run
|
Leg 1 was concentration run ('Parcours Concentration').
Starting points were Bad Hombourg, Lausanne, London, Paris, Raamsdonk, Rome, Zaragoza and Monte Carlo.
Concentration run distance averaged 1,150 kilometres.
|
|