DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1984 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Imitos     12.08 km    Blomqvist, Stig    9m 45s     74.34 km/h  
 SS2  Dionissos     10.80 km    Mouton, Michele    9m 07s     71.08 km/h  
 SS3  Loukissia     17.31 km    Mikkola, Hannu    10m 45s     96.61 km/h  
            Blomqvist, Stig           
 SS4  Vagia     8.85 km    Mikkola, Hannu    7m 28s     71.12 km/h  
 SS5  Prodromos 1     36.23 km    Blomqvist, Stig    26m 52s     80.91 km/h  
 SS6  Distomo 1     10.96 km    Mouton, Michele    8m 26s     77.98 km/h  
 SS7  Bauxite Way 1     8.85 km    Vatanen, Ari    5m 09s     103.11 km/h  
 SS8  Karoutes 1     19.66 km    Blomqvist, Stig    14m 09s     83.36 km/h  
 SS9  Lidoriki 1     7.27 km    Rohrl, Walter    4m 53s     89.32 km/h  
 SS10  Sikea 1     42.28 km    Blomqvist, Stig    32m 36s     77.82 km/h  
 SS11  Moshokaria     9.79 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 32s     77.97 km/h  
 SS12  Arhani     8.50 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 01s     72.68 km/h  
 SS13  Asvestis     10.97 km    Rohrl, Walter    8m 38s     76.24 km/h  
            Blomqvist, Stig           
 SS14  Makrirahi     15.53 km    Rohrl, Walter    10m 35s     88.04 km/h  
 SS15  Verdikoussa     28.00 km    Rohrl, Walter    27m 04s     62.07 km/h  
 SS16  Klissoura     10.72 km    Rohrl, Walter    6m 39s     96.72 km/h  
 SS17  Deskati     21.17 km    Rohrl, Walter    14m 10s     89.66 km/h  
 SS18  Meteora     17.40 km    Vatanen, Ari    13m 10s     79.29 km/h  
 SS19  Kalivia     6.80 km    Alen, Markku    5m 08s     79.48 km/h  
 SS20  Rahoula     23.66 km    Vatanen, Ari    20m 53s     67.98 km/h  
 SS21  Neraida     51.11 km    Vatanen, Ari    48m 33s     63.16 km/h  
 SS22  Neohorio     12.48 km    Toivonen, Henri    10m 23s     72.12 km/h  
 SS23  Vitoli     32.84 km    Mikkola, Hannu    31m 02s     63.49 km/h  
 SS24  Tsouka     6.54 km    Rohrl, Walter    5m 22s     73.12 km/h  
 SS25  Hani Zagana     15.61 km    Vatanen, Ari    11m 36s     80.74 km/h  
 SS26  Sikea 2     18.23 km    Vatanen, Ari    14m 22s     76.13 km/h  
 SS27  Karoutes 2     26.57 km    Vatanen, Ari    18m 01s     88.48 km/h  
 SS28  Bauxite Way 2     8.30 km    Vatanen, Ari    4m 57s     100.61 km/h  
 SS29  Desfina     7.32 km    Bettega, Attilio    4m 54s     89.63 km/h  
 SS30  Krefft     9.76 km    Vatanen, Ari    8m 45s     66.93 km/h  
 SS31  Elikon     14.56 km    Alen, Markku    11m 02s     79.18 km/h  
 SS32  Prodromos 2     11.95 km    Mikkola, Hannu    7m 49s     91.73 km/h  
 SS33  Platanaki     17.77 km    Alen, Markku    11m 18s     94.35 km/h  
 SS34  Aghia Sotira     14.75 km    Rohrl, Walter    13m 07s     67.47 km/h  
 SS35  Kineta     19.94 km    Mikkola, Hannu    18m 14s     65.62 km/h  
 SS36  Riza     13.02 km    Alen, Markku    10m 06s     77.35 km/h  
 SS37  Killini     27.27 km    Blomqvist, Stig    21m 57s     74.54 km/h  
 SS38  Theokisto     19.17 km    Blomqvist, Stig    14m 46s     77.89 km/h  
 SS39  Alonistena     8.26 km    Alen, Markku    4m 44s     104.70 km/h  
 SS40  Likohia     28.04 km    Blomqvist, Stig    24m 43s     68.07 km/h  
 SS41  Voutsaras     5.82 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 05s     68.70 km/h  
            Blomqvist, Stig           
 SS42  Konditsa     5.44 km    Blomqvist, Stig    5m 35s     58.46 km/h  
 SS43  Goritsa     9.98 km    Blomqvist, Stig    6m 59s     85.75 km/h  
 SS44  Geraki     11.32 km    Blomqvist, Stig    6m 42s     101.37 km/h  
 SS45  Parnon     46.71 km    Mikkola, Hannu    41m 36s     67.37 km/h  
 SS46  Malevis     13.46 km    Mikkola, Hannu    10m 31s     76.79 km/h  
 SS47  Moto Pagonis     13.57 km    Bettega, Attilio    9m 30s     85.71 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS3   Blomqvist, Stig  
  SS4   Mikkola, Hannu  
  SS5 to SS16   Blomqvist, Stig  
  SS17   Rohrl, Walter  
  SS18   Vatanen, Ari  
  SS19 to SS47   Blomqvist, Stig  
Stage wins
Blomqvist, Stig: 13
Vatanen, Ari: 11
Mikkola, Hannu: 8
Rohrl, Walter: 8
Alen, Markku: 5
Bettega, Attilio: 2
Mouton, Michele: 2
Toivonen, Henri: 1
decoration