DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
    Monte Carlo 1973
    Monte Carlo 1975
    Monte Carlo 1976
    Monte Carlo 1977
    Monte Carlo 1978
    Monte Carlo 1979
    Monte Carlo 1980
    Monte Carlo 1981
    Monte Carlo 1982
    Monte Carlo 1983
    Monte Carlo 1984
    Monte Carlo 1985
    Monte Carlo 1986
    Monte Carlo 1987
    Monte Carlo 1988
    Monte Carlo 1989
    Monte Carlo 1990
    Monte Carlo 1991
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Monte Carlo 1992
    Monte Carlo 1993
    Monte Carlo 1994
    Monte Carlo 1995
    Monte Carlo 1997
    Monte Carlo 1998
    Monte Carlo 1999
    Monte Carlo 2000
    Monte Carlo 2001
    Monte Carlo 2002
    Monte Carlo 2003
    Monte Carlo 2004
    Monte Carlo 2005
    Monte Carlo 2006
    Monte Carlo 2007
    Monte Carlo 2008
    Monte Carlo 2012
    Monte Carlo 2013
    Monte Carlo 2014
    Monte Carlo 2015
    Monte Carlo 2016
    Monte Carlo 2017
    Monte Carlo 2018
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Monte Carlo > Monte Carlo 1991 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A8    6h 57m 21s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A    +4m 59s    --:-- 
 3rd  12  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   A    +5m 12s    --:-- 
 4th  7  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   DE   A    +6m 31s    --:-- 
 5th  9  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A    +7m 46s    --:-- 
 6th  6  Saby, Bruno
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A    +9m 13s    --:-- 
 7th  15  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A    +11m 15s    --:-- 
 8th  4  Salonen, Timo
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A    +11m 22s    --:-- 
 9th  11  Loubet, Yves
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A    +12m 39s    --:-- 
 10th  5  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   A    +23m 42s    --:-- 
 11th  14  Duez, Marc
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   BE   A    +27m 41s    --:-- 
 12th  38  Spiliotis, Christophe
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   MC   N    +44m 33s    --:-- 
 13th  39  Mauffrey, Eric
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   N    +49m 43s    --:-- 
 14th  52  Tasso
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   N    +53m 01s    --:-- 
 15th  37  Ayme, Jean-Paul
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   N    +56m 36s    --:-- 
 16th  23  Bos
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   A    +58m 04s    --:-- 
 17th  47  Venturi, Jean-Michel
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   N    +1h 08m 37s    --:-- 
 18th  26  Sillankorva, Minna
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A    +1h 12m 03s    --:-- 
 19th  25  Feitler, Romain
 BMW 325i
   LU   A    +1h 12m 36s    --:-- 
 20th  44  Riberi, Laurent
 Alfa Romeo 75
   FR   A    +1h 14m 10s    --:-- 
 21st  20  Gottlicher, Kurt
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   AT   N    +1h 14m 29s    --:-- 
 22nd  78  Ottan, Jean-Francois
 Honda Civic
   FR   A    +1h 15m 18s    --:-- 
 23rd  94  Burri, Olivier
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   CH   N    +1h 18m 54s    --:-- 
 24th  32  Rodet, Paul
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   A    +1h 22m 21s    --:-- 
 25th  46  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A    +1h 24m 26s    --:-- 
 26th  104  Pellerey, Alain
 Citroen AX
   FR   N    +1h 29m 35s    --:-- 
 27th  60  Ameglio, Danilo
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A    +1h 30m 21s    --:-- 
 28th  116  Manzoli
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   N    +1h 33m 32s    --:-- 
 29th  125  Farnaud, Michel
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +1h 36m 11s    --:-- 
 30th  55  Mariette, F.
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +1h 42m 31s    --:-- 
 31st  130  Jaussaud, Bernard
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +1h 44m 41s    --:-- 
 32nd  100  le Cozanet, Robert
 BMW 325i
   FR   N    +1h 44m 56s    --:-- 
 33rd  113  Phillips
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   MC   N    +1h 45m 27s    --:-- 
 34th  117  Ressegaire, N.
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +1h 46m 14s    --:-- 
 35th  85  Thibon
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FR   A    +1h 47m 06s    --:-- 
 36th  81  Nadler
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   A    +1h 48m 15s    --:-- 
 37th  70  Planche, Francis
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   A    +1h 48m 27s    --:-- 
 38th  129  Perez, J.
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   ES   N    +1h 50m 25s    --:-- 
 39th  175  Duterte, Daniel
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N    +1h 58m 06s    --:-- 
 40th  145  Bertrand, J-M
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +1h 58m 54s    --:-- 
 41st  139  Daguebert
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 01m 39s    --:-- 
 42nd  67  Caminada, Rene
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FR   A    +2h 02m 24s    --:-- 
 43rd  153  Tveit, Kjetil
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   NO   N    +2h 03m 08s    --:-- 
 44th  137  Sarmeo
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +2h 03m 30s    --:-- 
 45th  80  Courtial, S.
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   A    +2h 03m 51s    --:-- 
 46th  71  Peuplier, Bernard
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FR   A    +2h 05m 56s    --:-- 
 47th  103  Ruffo
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   N    +2h 06m 27s    --:-- 
 48th  156  Dafit
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 06m 35s    --:-- 
 49th  172  Sagnard, Richard
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N    +2h 07m 29s    --:-- 
 50th  163  Isselin, Gerard
 Honda Civic
   FR   N    +2h 08m 33s    --:-- 
 51st  102  'Blu-Max'
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   N    +2h 10m 36s    --:-- 
 52nd  121  Kuhlewein
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   DE   N    +2h 14m 20s    --:-- 
 53rd  131  Verdoia
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   N    +2h 16m 06s    --:-- 
 54th  164  Georgen
 Honda Civic
   FR   N    +2h 16m 33s    --:-- 
 55th  176  Laroche
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 18m 22s    --:-- 
 56th  110  Limone
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   MC   N    +2h 19m 00s    --:-- 
 57th  118  Nielsen
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   DK   N    +2h 19m 09s    --:-- 
 58th  147  Lebrun
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FR   N    +2h 22m 07s    --:-- 
 59th  83  Robino
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   IT   A    +2h 23m 19s    --:-- 
 60th  168  Legros
 Citroen AX
   FR   N    +2h 23m 52s    --:-- 
 61st  170  Coudert, Serge
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N    +2h 28m 55s    --:-- 
 62nd  167  Micoud
 Citroen AX
   FR   N    +2h 37m 38s    --:-- 
 63rd  69  Audibert
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FR   A    +2h 42m 50s    --:-- 
 64th  114  Vacheron, Jean-Thierry
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   CH   N    +2h 44m 36s    --:-- 
 65th  141  Borfiga
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 45m 57s    --:-- 
 66th  173  Falco
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   IT   N    +2h 48m 24s    --:-- 
 67th  143  Weinreich, Poul
 Opel Kadett GSi
   DK   N    +2h 50m 45s    --:-- 
 68th  72  Bosse, P.
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A    +2h 55m 15s    --:-- 
 69th  152  Roumegous
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 58m 38s    --:-- 
 70th  136  Laigle
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +3h 00m 06s    --:-- 
 71st  88  Cesbron, Jaccky
 Renault 4 GTL
   FR   A    +3h 00m 18s    --:-- 
 72nd  66  Bondrille
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   A    +3h 01m 00s    --:-- 
 73rd  157  Dessi, Marc
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   MC   N    +3h 05m 11s    --:-- 
 74th  165  Malegarie, Alain
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +4h 00m 04s    --:-- 
 75th  169  Gernandt, Carl
 Suzuki Swift
   SE   N    +4h 45m 36s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A   SS6  retired
  engine
 8  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A   SS18  withdrew
  out of petrol
 10  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A   SS2  retired
  engine
 16  Puras, Jesus
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   ES   A   SS14  retired
  accident
 17  Holzer, Ronald
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   DE   A   SS13  retired
  accident
 18  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   BE   N   SS5  retired
  engine
 19  Balas, Bertrand
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   N   SS24  retired
  brakes
 21  Ballet, Jean-Pierre
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   N   SS16  retired
  transmission
 22  Gerber, Michael
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   DE   N   SS1  retired
  engine
 35  Riviere
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FR   A   SS8  retired
  off road
 36  Jenot, Pierre-Manuel
 Alfa Romeo 75
   FR   N   SS16  retired
  off road
 40  Turiani, Auguste
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   MC   N   SS26  retired
  driver sick
 49  Aho, Kalevi
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A   SS23  retired
  off road
 57  Longhi, Piero
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A     retired
  accident
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Christophe Spiliotis
decoration