DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
    Monte Carlo 1973
    Monte Carlo 1975
    Monte Carlo 1976
    Monte Carlo 1977
    Monte Carlo 1978
    Monte Carlo 1979
    Monte Carlo 1980
    Monte Carlo 1981
    Monte Carlo 1982
    Monte Carlo 1983
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Monte Carlo 1984
    Monte Carlo 1985
    Monte Carlo 1986
    Monte Carlo 1987
    Monte Carlo 1988
    Monte Carlo 1989
    Monte Carlo 1990
    Monte Carlo 1991
    Monte Carlo 1992
    Monte Carlo 1993
    Monte Carlo 1994
    Monte Carlo 1995
    Monte Carlo 1997
    Monte Carlo 1998
    Monte Carlo 1999
    Monte Carlo 2000
    Monte Carlo 2001
    Monte Carlo 2002
    Monte Carlo 2003
    Monte Carlo 2004
    Monte Carlo 2005
    Monte Carlo 2006
    Monte Carlo 2007
    Monte Carlo 2008
    Monte Carlo 2012
    Monte Carlo 2013
    Monte Carlo 2014
    Monte Carlo 2015
    Monte Carlo 2016
    Monte Carlo 2017
    Monte Carlo 2018
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Monte Carlo > Monte Carlo 1983 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Rohrl, Walter
 Lancia Rally 037
   DE   B    7h 58m 57s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Rally 037
   FI   B    +6m 52s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Blomqvist, Stig
 Audi quattro A1
   SE   B    +11m 18s    --:-- 
 4th  2  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro A1
   FI   B    +14m 05s    --:-- 
 5th  3  Vatanen, Ari
 Opel Ascona 400
   FI   B    +15m 06s    --:-- 
 6th  6  Toivonen, Henri
 Opel Ascona 400
   FI   B    +16m 57s    --:-- 
 7th  9  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B    +19m 13s    --:-- 
 8th  7  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Lancia Rally 037
   FR   B    +20m 40s    --:-- 
 9th  33  Serpaggi, Francis
 Lancia Rally 037
   FR   B    +33m 43s    --:-- 
 10th  19  Servia, Salvador
 Opel Ascona 400
   ES   G4    +41m 05s    --:-- 
 11th  23  Barth, Jurgen
 Porsche 911
   DE   G4    +42m 56s    --:-- 
 12th  22  Fritzinger, Klaus
 Toyota Celica
   DE   G4    +47m 24s    --:-- 
 13th  14  Saby, Bruno
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B    +48m 50s    --:-- 
 14th  12  Salonen, Timo
 Nissan 240 RS
   FI   B    +53m 21s    --:-- 
 15th  29  Loubet, Yves
 Alfa Romeo GTV6
   FR   A    +1h 09m 12s    --:-- 
 16th  38  Rousseau, Francois
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   A    +1h 14m 24s    --:-- 
 17th  103  Corthay, Jean-Robert
 Porsche 911SC
   CH   G4    +1h 22m 08s    --:-- 
 18th  63  Balas, Bertrand
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   A    +1h 23m 18s    --:-- 
 19th  21  Beauchef, Alain
 Mazda 323
   LU   A    +1h 24m 57s    --:-- 
 20th  15  Warmbold, Achim
 Mazda 323
   DE   A    +1h 25m 43s    --:-- 
 21st  40  Gardavot, Christian
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   B    +1h 30m 32s    --:-- 
 22nd  72  Menghini, Reynald
 Porsche 930 Turbo
   CH   G4    +1h 31m 33s    --:-- 
 23rd  46  Jouanny, Yves
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   A    +1h 33m 08s    --:-- 
 24th  41  Ayme, Jean-Paul
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   B    +1h 33m 54s    --:-- 
 25th  28  Chomat, Maurice
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +1h 33m 58s    --:-- 
 26th  86  Salino, Jacques
 BMW 323i
   FR   N    +1h 38m 53s    --:-- 
 27th  155  Albertini, Antoine
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   A    +1h 39m 21s    --:-- 
 28th  42  Jetten, Andre
 Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
   NL   G4    +1h 39m 23s    --:-- 
 29th  31  Turiani, Auguste
 Opel Ascona
   MC   G2    +1h 41m 58s    --:-- 
 30th  52  Dumond, Daniel
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B    +1h 42m 16s    --:-- 
 31st  83  Benoit, Jacques
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   B    +1h 43m 30s    --:-- 
 32nd  37  Pagani, Pierre
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   N    +1h 44m 12s    --:-- 
 33rd  186  Dubessay, Bernard
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   A    +1h 45m 49s    --:-- 
 34th  173  Blaise, Georges
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B    +1h 48m 39s    --:-- 
 35th  100  Defour, Rene
 Talbot Samba
   FR   B    +1h 49m 50s    --:-- 
 36th  48  Bos, Pierre
 Audi quattro
   FR   G4    +1h 51m 15s    --:-- 
 37th  32  Bouscary, Bruno
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   A    +1h 53m 16s    --:-- 
 38th  239  Dambel, Pierre
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +1h 53m 19s    --:-- 
 39th  50  Rousseaux, J-P
 Ford Escort
   FR   G2    +1h 55m 00s    --:-- 
 40th  149  Rouget, Jean-Pierre
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +1h 56m 18s    --:-- 
 41st  171  Andre-Poyaud, Michel
 Renault 5 Alpine
   FR   N    +1h 56m 51s    --:-- 
 42nd  207  Bouzat, Jean
 Talbot Samba
   FR   B    +1h 58m 09s    --:-- 
 43rd  161  Borges, Antonio
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   PT   A    +1h 58m 43s    --:-- 
 44th  47  Chastel, Gilbert
 Renault
   FR   N    +1h 59m 34s    --:-- 
 45th  106  Rosset, Michel
 Renault 5 Turbo
   CH   A    +2h 00m 39s    --:-- 
 46th  157  Murroni, Michel
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +2h 07m 38s    --:-- 
 47th  226  Chardot, Pascal
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +2h 08m 38s    --:-- 
 48th  69  Ollier, Michel
 Porsche 911
   FR   G4    +2h 09m 31s    --:-- 
 49th  56  Aitken, Louise
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   GB   N    +2h 09m 57s    --:-- 
 50th  208  Casanova, Gilbert
 Talbot Samba
   FR   B    +2h 12m 31s    --:-- 
 51st  128  Martin, Jacques
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +2h 13m 37s    --:-- 
 52nd  39  Perrier, Thierry
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   G4    +2h 13m 41s    --:-- 
 53rd  117  Ihle, Wolf-Dieter
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A    +2h 16m 19s    --:-- 
 54th  230  Guerdoux, Jean-Paul
 BMW
   FR   N    +2h 16m 40s    --:-- 
 55th  75  Delluc, Claude
 Fiat Ritmo
   FR   N    +2h 16m 49s    --:-- 
 56th  64  Wunsch, Waltraud
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   DE   N    +2h 17m 22s    --:-- 
 57th  57  Conjard, Bruno
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   A    +2h 19m 02s    --:-- 
 58th  164  Gunther, Klaus
 Mercedes Benz 280
   DE   A    +2h 19m 32s    --:-- 
 59th  213  Collette, Antoine
 Mitsubishi Lancer
   FR   G4    +2h 21m 11s    --:-- 
 60th  74  Bignardi, Isabella
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   IT   N    +2h 21m 48s    --:-- 
 61st  92  de Fresquet, Elizabeth
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   A    +2h 22m 22s    --:-- 
 62nd  95  Gertosio, Pierre
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   N    +2h 22m 31s    --:-- 
 63rd  85  Hillier, Ruth
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   GB   N    +2h 23m 32s    --:-- 
 64th  127  Schmit, Frederic
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +2h 24m 06s    --:-- 
 65th  193  Cadot
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N    +2h 25m 19s    --:-- 
 66th  260  Gay
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B    +2h 25m 58s    --:-- 
 67th  88  Allard, C.
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +2h 27m 36s    --:-- 
 68th  211  Schott
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2    +2h 28m 13s    --:-- 
 69th  205  Minier
 Peugeot 104
   ??   N    +2h 29m 49s    --:-- 
 70th  112  Margairaz
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   A    +2h 29m 58s    --:-- 
 71st  97  Brenier
 Renault 5 Turbo
   ??   N    +2h 30m 15s    --:-- 
 72nd  220  Billion-Rey, M.
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +2h 31m 24s    --:-- 
 73rd  67  Beton
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N    +2h 31m 49s    --:-- 
 74th  244  Wolf, J-M
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B    +2h 32m 21s    --:-- 
 75th  245  Locatelli
 Talbot
   ??   B    +2h 33m 22s    --:-- 
 76th  45  Thuriot, Xavier
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   N    +2h 35m 09s    --:-- 
 77th  174  Leymarie, Francis
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   A    +2h 37m 23s    --:-- 
 78th  62  Morel
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +2h 38m 08s    --:-- 
 79th  176  Hoppe
 Ford Escort
   ??   B    +2h 42m 24s    --:-- 
 80th    Lepelletier, Ch.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   ??    +2h 47m 45s    --:-- 
 81st  197  Cahuzac
 Renault 5 Turbo
   ??   G4    +2h 48m 36s    --:-- 
 82nd  129  Gauthier
 Ferrari 308GTB
   ??   G4    +2h 48m 45s    --:-- 
 83rd  89  Verdier
 Ford Escort
   ??   B    +2h 56m 17s    --:-- 
 84th  110  Handjian, Claude
 Talbot Rallye 3
   FR   G2    +3h 08m 32s    --:-- 
 85th  180  Vagnieres
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N    +3h 10m 42s    --:-- 
 86th  116  Schweiger, Jochen
 BMW 323
   DE   A    +5h 11m 13s    --:-- 
 87th  166  Laurent
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N    +5h 29m 12s    --:-- 
 88th  93  Gonzales, Alain
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +7h 02m 52s    --:-- 
 89th  76  Brych, Georges
 Audi quattro
   FR   G4    +7h 39m 02s    --:-- 
 90th  261  Tasso
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +8h 11m 02s    --:-- 
 91st    Orengo, Bernard
 Porsche 911
   FR   ??    +8h 41m 51s    --:-- 
 92nd  80  Molub, Peter
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   ??    +9h 27m 37s    --:-- 
 93rd  181  Halhal
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N    +9h 43m 00s    --:-- 
 94th  44  Bour, Michel
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +9h 44m 13s    --:-- 
 95th  170  Metiffiot, Franck
 Opel Ascona
   FR   A    +10h 27m 27s    --:-- 
 96th  78  Florange, Patrick
 Datsun Violet
   FR   G2    +10h 36m 25s    --:-- 
 97th  20  Snobeck, Dany
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B    +13h 21m 03s    --:-- 
 98th  190  Brunasso
 Ford
   ??   A    +13h 49m 15s    --:-- 
 99th  184  Chaboseau, P.
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   N    +14h 02m 31s    --:-- 
 100th  262  Pages, Francois
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   A    +14h 07m 25s    --:-- 
 101st  131  Gilson, Y.
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N    +14h 07m 38s    --:-- 
 102nd  147  Battiato, Enzo
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4    +14h 07m 38s    --:-- 
 103rd  107  Baillard, Alain
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +14h 07m 53s    --:-- 
 104th  168  Deroin, P.
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N    +14h 07m 57s    --:-- 
 105th  108  Agier, Jean-Marc
 Fiat Ritmo
   FR   N    +14h 08m 18s    --:-- 
 106th  215  Moine
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N    +14h 08m 28s    --:-- 
 107th  160  Gallean
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   N    +14h 08m 50s    --:-- 
 108th  77  Fantino
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2    +14h 10m 42s    --:-- 
 109th  105  Vogt
 Renault
   ??   B    +14h 11m 05s    --:-- 
 110th  216  Bragger
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   A    +14h 12m 12s    --:-- 
 111th  70  Kuhlewein, Gunther
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A    +14h 13m 16s    --:-- 
 112th  175  Forel
 Reliant
   ??   N    +14h 14m 21s    --:-- 
 113th  225  Marti
 Ford Escort
   ??   A    +14h 14m 29s    --:-- 
 114th  140  Tomasella, C.
 Fiat
   ??   N    +14h 14m 30s    --:-- 
 115th  235  Seccatore
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   A    +14h 14m 34s    --:-- 
 116th  158  Delesalle
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G4    +14h 15m 37s    --:-- 
 117th  202  Gernandt, Carl
 Volkswagen Golf Diesel
   SE   A    +14h 16m 44s    --:-- 
 118th  79  Henn, Margot
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   DE   N2    +14h 17m 36s    --:-- 
 119th  82  'Easy'
 Fiat Ritmo
   FR   A    +14h 18m 40s    --:-- 
 120th  243  Velay, J.
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B    +14h 19m 39s    --:-- 
 121st  68  Baresi, Maurizia
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   IT   N2    +14h 20m 03s    --:-- 
 122nd  113  Botrini, Giovanni
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   IT   A    +14h 20m 46s    --:-- 
 123rd  253  del Vogo
 Renault
   ??   A    +14h 21m 00s    --:-- 
 124th  159  Soulatge
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B    +14h 21m 04s    --:-- 
 125th  206  Bouvet, B.
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B    +14h 21m 18s    --:-- 
 126th  169  Vorilhon
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N    +14h 23m 21s    --:-- 
 127th  73  Noellner, Dieter
 Renault 5 Alpine
   DE   G2    +14h 24m 17s    --:-- 
 128th  259  Deleuil
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   A    +14h 24m 54s    --:-- 
 129th  123  West
 Talbot Samba
   ??   N    +14h 25m 02s    --:-- 
 130th  228  Boitiere
 Citroen Visa
   ??   B    +14h 25m 27s    --:-- 
 131st  90  Placq, Marie-Francoise
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   BE   N2    +14h 26m 07s    --:-- 
 132nd  139  Georgen
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +14h 27m 08s    --:-- 
 133rd  102  Baverey, Anne
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   N2    +14h 27m 53s    --:-- 
 134th  146  Rodet
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B    +14h 28m 16s    --:-- 
 135th  233  Gesta
 Fiat
   ??   A    +14h 29m 47s    --:-- 
 136th  204  Plazolles, J-J
 Peugeot 104
   ??   A    +14h 31m 17s    --:-- 
 137th  223  Chevalier
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N    +14h 31m 46s    --:-- 
 138th  192  Calloud, Christian
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +14h 32m 24s    --:-- 
 139th  255  Garnier
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   N    +14h 34m 38s    --:-- 
 140th  101  Reboa
 Opel Manta
   ??   G2    +14h 35m 50s    --:-- 
 141st  212  Sagnard, Richard
 Peugeot 104
   FR   N1    +14h 38m 50s    --:-- 
 142nd  199  Bompar, Guy
 Renault
   FR   A    +14h 41m 28s    --:-- 
 143rd  154  Dutel
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   N    +14h 43m 28s    --:-- 
 144th  191  Antoine
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N    +14h 45m 13s    --:-- 
 145th  221  Vuillermoz
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N    +14h 55m 10s    --:-- 
 146th  210  Conte
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B    +15h 00m 46s    --:-- 
 147th  218  Bosio
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N    +15h 14m 39s    --:-- 
 148th  201  Millin
 Peugeot 104
   ??   N    +15h 43m 37s    --:-- 
 149th  98  Dessi, Marc
 Fiat 124
   MC   G4    +16h 32m 27s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 5  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro A1
   FR   B   SS10  retired
  accident
 10  Frequelin, Guy
 Opel Ascona 400
   FR   B   SS15  retired
  accident
 11  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B   SS4  retired
  gearbox
 16  Lord, Christopher
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   B   SS13  retired
  accident
 17  Kojimoto, Juichi
 Nissan Silvia
   JP   B     retired
  unknown
 18  Feitler, Romain
 Ford
   LU   A     retired
  unknown
 25  Ballet, Jean-Pierre
 Porsche 911SC
   FR   G4     retired
  oil pressure
 26  Sau, Gilbert
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B     retired
  unknown
 27  Scemama, Michel
 Porsche 911SC
   CH   G4     retired
  unknown
 30  Coppier, Alain
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B9     retired
  driver injured
 35  Fossa, Jacques
 Porsche 930 Turbo
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 36  Dongues
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 43  Lunel, C.
 Ford
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 49  Kuipers, Joop
 Opel Ascona
   NL   A5   SS10  retired
  unknown
 51  Cabaniols, Henri
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 53  Julienne, Remy
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 54  Grillerer
 Citroen Visa
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 58  Briy, Jacques
 Audi quattro
   FR   B     retired
  unknown
 59  Roux, Philippe
 Porsche 934
   CH   G4     excluded
  scrutineering irregularities
 60  Perrier, Dominique
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   FR   N2   SS17  retired
  accident
 61  Yvorra, Richard
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   A     retired
  unknown
 65  Gleizes, Jacques
 Talbot Rallye 3
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 66  Spiliotis
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 71  'Anders'
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   A     retired
  unknown
 84  Moisson, Pascal
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 87  Blanchi, C.
 Citroen Visa
   MC   B     retired
  unknown
 94  Gouleret, J-C
 Fiat Ritmo
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 96  Sol, Nicole
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   BE   N2     retired
  unknown
 99  Grimaud, Roger
 Opel Ascona
   FR   A     retired
  unknown
 104  Dagat
 Porsche 911SC
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 109  Lecointe
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 114  Nielsen, Jens
 Renault 5 Turbo
   DK   A     retired
  unknown
 115  Clergue, B.
 Peugeot 104
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 119  Bernardet
 Peugeot 104
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 120  Seriat-Gautier
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 121  Francois
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 122  Chevalier
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 124  Regottaz
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 125  Thompson
 Opel Ascona
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 126  Vold-Johanssen, Leif
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   NO   A     retired
  unknown
 133  Ilien
 Citroen Visa
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 134  Newby
 Reliant
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 135  Ellinghaus
 Toyota Corolla
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 136  Tosello
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 138  du Castel, Xavier
 BMW 323i
   FR   A     retired
  unknown
 143  Toncelli
 Renault 5 Alpine Turbo
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 144  Price, John
 Renault 5 Turbo
   GB   B     retired
  unknown
 145  Satoh
 Isuzu Gemini
   JP   A     retired
  unknown
 148  Berthuel
 Ford Escort
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 152  Zanchetta
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 153  Cristiani
 Fiat Panda
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 156  Gentot, Claude
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B     retired
  unknown
 162  Williams
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 165  Lancia, V.
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 172  Armadans
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 177  Huillier
 Opel Manta
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 178  Hoch
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 179  Guyot
 Talbot
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 183  Roche
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 185  Chaluleu
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 188  Demogue
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 196  Simac, R.
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 200  Canot
 Renault 5 Alpine
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 203  Piron
 Peugeot 104
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 214  Chevalier
 Mazda
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 217  Vial, Jean-Louis
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   A     retired
  unknown
 222  Wrzecian, Claude
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 224  Cerutti
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 227  Calvino
 Citroen Visa
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 229  Theoleyre
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 231  Alonso
 Renault 18
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
 232  Hery
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 234  Thoreau
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 238  Labrot, Claude
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   N     retired
  unknown
 240  Leguy
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 242  Salio
 Talbot Samba
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 246  Kiefer, M.
 Talbot
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
 247  Hillaire
 Peugeot 104
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 249  Brillat
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 250  Yver
 Citroen Visa
   ??   B     retired
  unknown
 252  Azan
 Peugeot 104
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 254  Dubois
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   A     retired
  unknown
 256  Nottin
 Peugeot 104
   ??   A     retired
  unknown
 257  Escartefigue
 Datsun Violet
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 258  Richard
 Fiat Ritmo
   ??   N     retired
  unknown
   Barbazat
 Talbot Samba
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
   Bernard
 Peugeot 104
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
   Biagini
 BMW 323i
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
   Cauchi, J.
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
   Dorche, Christian
 Citroen Visa
   FR   ??     retired
  unknown
   Gardere, Paul
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   ??     retired
  unknown
   Garrel
 Renault 5 Turbo
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
   Juve Raventos, Josep
 Fiat Ritmo
   ES   ??     retired
  unknown
   Pretin
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   ??     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Walter Rohrl
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group A winner
   Yves Loubet
Group N winner
   Jacques Salino
Group 4 winner
   Salvador Servia
Group 2 winner
   'Tchine'
Note
Crews that retired on final leg were still classified.

21 crews on entry list are unaccounted for, being either non-starters or having retired during Leg 1 (concentration run).
decoration