DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
    Monte Carlo 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Monte Carlo 1975
    Monte Carlo 1976
    Monte Carlo 1977
    Monte Carlo 1978
    Monte Carlo 1979
    Monte Carlo 1980
    Monte Carlo 1981
    Monte Carlo 1982
    Monte Carlo 1983
    Monte Carlo 1984
    Monte Carlo 1985
    Monte Carlo 1986
    Monte Carlo 1987
    Monte Carlo 1988
    Monte Carlo 1989
    Monte Carlo 1990
    Monte Carlo 1991
    Monte Carlo 1992
    Monte Carlo 1993
    Monte Carlo 1994
    Monte Carlo 1995
    Monte Carlo 1997
    Monte Carlo 1998
    Monte Carlo 1999
    Monte Carlo 2000
    Monte Carlo 2001
    Monte Carlo 2002
    Monte Carlo 2003
    Monte Carlo 2004
    Monte Carlo 2005
    Monte Carlo 2006
    Monte Carlo 2007
    Monte Carlo 2008
    Monte Carlo 2012
    Monte Carlo 2013
    Monte Carlo 2014
    Monte Carlo 2015
    Monte Carlo 2016
    Monte Carlo 2017
    Monte Carlo 2018
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Monte Carlo > Monte Carlo 1973 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Note: These are leading entries only!
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Darniche, Bernard
  Mahe, Alain
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Bernard Darniche
    G4
 2   Waldegard, Bjorn
  Thorszelius, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Bjorn Waldegard
    G4
 3   Makinen, Timo
  Liddon, Henry
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Timo Makinen
    G2
 4   Therier, Jean-Luc
  Callawaert, Marcel
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Jean-Luc Therier
    G2
 5   Pinto, Raffaele
  Bernacchini, Arnaldo
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Raffaele Pinto
    G4
 6   Lampinen, Simo
  Sodano, Piero
    FI
    IT
    Lancia Fulvia HF
    Simo Lampinen
    G4
 7   Ragnotti, Jean
  Jaubert, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Jean Ragnotti
    G2
 8   Paganelli, Alcide
  Russo, Ninni
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Alcide Paganelli
    G4
 10   Aaltonen, Rauno
  Easter, Paul
    FI
    GB
    Datsun 240Z
    Rauno Aaltonen
    G4
 11   Munari, Sandro
  Mannucci, Mario
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Fulvia HF
    Sandro Munari
    G4
 12   Sclater, Chris
  Davenport, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Chris Sclater
    G2
 14   Barbasio, Sergio
  Macaluso, Gino
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Sergio Barbasio
    G4
 15   Andersson, Ove
  Todt, Jean
    SE
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Ove Andersson
    G4
 16   Kallstrom, Harry
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Fulvia HF
    Harry Kallstrom
    G4
 17   Fall, Tony
  Wood, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Datsun 240Z
    Tony Fall
    G4
 18   Andruet, Jean-Claude
  Petit, Michele
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Jean-Claude Andruet
    G4
 19   Ballestrieri, Amilcare
  Maiga, Silvio
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Fulvia HF
    Amilcare Ballestrieri
    G4
 20   Mikkola, Hannu
  Porter, Jim
    FI
    GB
    Ford Escort RS1600
    Hannu Mikkola
    G2
 21   Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
  Vial, Michel
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Jean-Pierre Nicolas
    G4
 22   Rohrl, Walter
  Berger, Jochen
    DE
    DE
    Opel Commodore
    Walter Rohrl
    G2
 23   Piot, Jean-Francois
  Marnat, Jean-Louis
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Jean-Francois Piot
    G4
 24   Larrousse, Gerard
  Delferrier, Christian
    FR
    BE
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Gerard Larrousse
    G1
 25   Hommel, Peter
  Bork, Gunter
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Peter Hommel
    G2
 27   Chasseuil, Guy
  Baron, Christian
    FR
    FR
    BMW 2002
    Guy Chasseuil
    G1
 28   Beaumont, Marie-Claude
  Giganot, Christine
    FR
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Marie-Claude Beaumont
    G2
 29   Moss-Carlsson, Pat
  Crellin, Elizabeth
    GB
    GB
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Pat Moss-Carlsson
    G4
 30   Nasenius, Lille-Bror
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Lille-Bror Nasenius
    G2
 31   Greder, Henri
  Duclos, Henri
    FR
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Henri Greder
    G1
 32   Laurent, Claude
  Marche, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    DAF 66
    Claude Laurent
    G2
 33   Henry, Jacques
  Thiry, Dominique
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Jacques Henry
    G3
 34   Fiorentino, Bernard
  Gelin, Maurice
    FR
    FR
    Simca Rallye 2
    Bernard Fiorentino
    G2
 36   Wollek, Bob
  Thimonier, Pierre
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Bob Wollek
    G4
 37   Walter, Hans-Joachim
  Lier, Werner
    DE
    DE
    Porsche 911
    Hans-Joachim Walter
    G4
 39   Ballot-Lena, Claude
  Morenas, Jean-Claude
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Claude Ballot-Lena
    G4
 40   Dacremont, Christine
  Desvignes, Marie-Odile
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Christine Dacremont
    G3
 41   Mucha, Robert
  Zyszkowski, Ryszard
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Robert Mucha
    G2
 42   Kern, Dieter
  Bokmann, Ferdinand
    DE
    DE
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Dieter Kern
    G4
 43   Lagniez, Jean-Claude
  Renier, Martine
    FR
    FR
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Jean-Claude Lagniez
    G1
 44   Kullang, Anders
  Andersson, Claes-Goran
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Anders Kullang
    G2
 45   Fritzinger, Klaus
  Schons, Gunther
    DE
    DE
    Ford Capri
    Klaus Fritzinger
    G2
 46   Hainbach, Reinhard
  Biebinger, Wulf
    DE
    DE
    BMW 2002
    Reinhard Hainbach
    G2
 47   dall'Ava, Orlando
  Maiga, Sergio
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Fulvia HF
    Orlando dall'Ava
    G4
 48   Teurlinckx, Chris
  Stalpaert, Etienne
    BE
    BE
    Opel Ascona
    Chris Teurlinckx
    G2
 49   Vineis, Alex
  Peri, Oswald
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Alex Vineis
    G3
 51   Palikovic, Jovica
  Svarcer, Sasa
    YU
    YU
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Jovica Palikovic
    G2
 52   Osterberg, Sylvia
  Edenring, Inga-Lill
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Sylvia Osterberg
    G2
 53   Smorawinski, Adam
  Zembrzuski, Andrzej
    PL
    PL
    BMW
    Adam Smorawinski
    G2
 54   Springer, Joachim
  Mehmel, Christoph
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Joachim Springer
    G2
 55   Jullien, Michel
  Celestin, Yves
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Michel Jullien
    G3
 57   Sevelinge, Jean-Charles
  Sevelinge, Joseph
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Jean-Charles Sevelinge
    G3
 59   Odendaal, Lourens Badenhorst
  Kuun, Christo
    ZA
    ZA
    Ford Escort Mexico
    Lourens Badenhorst Odendaal
    G1
 60   Robini, Michel
  Turiani, Auguste
    MC
    MC
    Audi 80
    Michel Robini
    G1
 62   Sabine, Thierry
  Terry, Pierre
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Thierry Sabine
    G3
 63   Pittoni, Serena
  Keefer, Juliette
    IT
    FR
    Lancia Fulvia HF
    Serena Pittoni
    G3
 65   'Depnic'
  Guyomard, Herve
    FR
    FR
    Simca 1100
     'Depnic'
    G1
 66   Pianta, Giorgio
  Lurani, Francesca
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona
    Giorgio Pianta
    G1
 69   Hoepfner, Marianne
  Vanoni, Yveline
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Marianne Hoepfner
    G3
 70   Schuller, Hans
  Weidmann, Hermann
    DE
    DE
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Hans Schuller
    G2
 72   Tuschy, Friedrich-Karl
  Eibel, Hans Georg
    DE
    DE
    Fiat 128
    Friedrich-Karl Tuschy
    G1
 74   Johansson, Bertil
  Toorell, Patrick
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Bertil Johansson
    G2
 75   Gudladt, Manfred
  Erbach, Eckhard
    DE
    DE
    Porsche 911
    Manfred Gudladt
    G3
 76   Kridel, Aloyse
  Brandenburger, Jos
    LU
    LU
    BMW 2002Tii
    Aloyse Kridel
    G2
 77   Jaroszewicz, Andrzej
  Szulc, Andrzej
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Andrzej Jaroszewicz
    G2
 78   Brambilla, Alberto
  Bettoni, Federico
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona
    Alberto Brambilla
    G1
 79   Tambay, Patrick
  Marion, Gerard
    FR
    FR
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Patrick Tambay
    G2
 80   Perazio, Franco
  Rossi, Giorgio
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Fulvia
    Franco Perazio
    G2
 81   Bien, Marian
  Wojtyna, Janusz
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Marian Bien
    G2
 82   Arcovito
  de Bonis, Umberta
    IT
    IT
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
     Arcovito
    G3
 83   Dolk, Bert
  de Jong, Bob
    NL
    NL
    Opel Ascona
    Bert Dolk
    G2
 84   Stawowiak, Maciej
  Czyzyk, Jan
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Maciej Stawowiak
    G2
 91   Sigurdsson, Anders
  Sager, Fergus
    SE
    SE
    Saab 96 V4
    Anders Sigurdsson
    G2
 94   Rubbieri, Fulvio
  Bottai, Giorgio
    IT
    IT
    Opel Ascona
    Fulvio Rubbieri
    G1
 95   Pittoni, Leo
  Brasci, Bruno
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124
    Leo Pittoni
    G1
 109   Dorche, Christian
  Pallanca, Jean
    FR
    MC
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Christian Dorche
    G3
 127   Rack, Horst
  Kohler, Helmut
    DE
    DE
    Porsche 911
    Horst Rack
    G3
 128   Hancock, Ronald
  Gray, James
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Ronald Hancock
    ??
 147   Miersch, Klaus
  Frohlich, Karl-Heinz
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Klaus Miersch
    G2
 149   Saby, Bruno
  Penon, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Bruno Saby
    G2
 153   Taibi, Jean
  Mouton, Michele
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 304
    Jean Taibi
    G1
 173   Develay, Georges
  Develay, Rene
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Georges Develay
    G4
 195   Dodds, Mike
  Englefield, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Morris Mini
    Mike Dodds
    ??
 202   Clarke, Michael
  Inigo-Jones, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Michael Clarke
    ??
 203   Schimpf, Eckhard
  Zauner, Ernst Johann
    DE
    DE
    Ford Capri
    Eckhard Schimpf
    G2
 211   Russling, Klaus
  Weiss, Wolfgang
    AT
    AT
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Klaus Russling
    G4
 212   Maslen, Tony
  Higson, David
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Tony Maslen
    ??
 215   Lefebvre, Jean-Claude
  Marquet, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Jean-Claude Lefebvre
    G4
 229   Servia, Salvador
  Imbers, Montserrat
    ES
    ES
    Seat
    Salvador Servia
    G2
 230   Roberts, Clive
  Siveyer, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Clive Roberts
    ??
 255   Stiller, Wolfgang
  Wagener, Axel
    DE
    DE
    BMW 2002
    Wolfgang Stiller
    G2
 265   Giese, Wolf
  Scheffel, Gunther
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Wolf Giese
    ??
 274   Gaupp, Friedhelm
  Diekmann, Peter
    DE
    DE
    Opel Kadett Rallye
    Friedhelm Gaupp
    G1
 277   Kleint, Jochi
  Zwiers, Harry
    DE
    NL
    Ford Capri
    Jochi Kleint
    G2
 310   Lorang, Christian
  Haller, Andre
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1600
    Christian Lorang
    G3
Makes
Renault-Alpine: 23
Opel: 16
Ford: 11
Lancia: 7
Fiat: 6
BMW: 5
Renault: 5
Polski-Fiat: 4
Porsche: 3
Alfa Romeo: 2
Datsun: 2
Simca: 2
Audi: 1
DAF: 1
Morris: 1
Peugeot: 1
Saab: 1
Seat: 1
Wartburg: 1
Nationalities
France: 60
Germany: 31
Italy: 26
United Kingdom: 19
Sweden: 15
Poland: 10
Finland: 4
Belgium: 3
Monaco: 3
Netherlands: 3
Austria: 2
East-Germany: 2
Luxembourg: 2
South Africa: 2
Spain: 2
Yugoslavia: 2
decoration