DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1991 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A8    4h 36m 52s    --:-- 
 2nd  6  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A8    +56s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A8    +2m 23s    --:-- 
 4th  1  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A8    +2m 55s    --:-- 
 5th  10  Makinen, Tommi
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A8    +4m 03s    --:-- 
 6th  12  Jonsson, Mats
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A8    +4m 45s    --:-- 
 7th  8  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8    +5m 00s    --:-- 
 8th  11  Blomqvist, Stig
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   SE   A8    +7m 24s    --:-- 
 9th  9  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   DE   A8    +8m 12s    --:-- 
 10th  15  Llewellin, David
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   GB   A8    +13m 21s    --:-- 
 11th  23  Laine, Antero
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A8    +13m 57s    --:-- 
 12th  17  Sundstrom, Mikael
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A8    +16m 04s    --:-- 
 13th  26  Gronholm, Marcus
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A8    +20m 35s    --:-- 
 14th  27  Puhakka, Jouko
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +23m 46s    --:-- 
 15th  25  Buri, Risto
 Audi 200 quattro
   FI   A8    +24m 53s    --:-- 
 16th  18  Walfridsson, Stig-Olov
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   N4    +27m 22s    --:-- 
 17th  40  Kalliomaa, Mikko
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4    +28m 56s    --:-- 
 18th  34  Kytolehto, Jarmo
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A7    +29m 11s    --:-- 
 19th  37  Viitala, Petri
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FI   A7    +30m 53s    --:-- 
 20th  49  Ahvenlammi, Jouni
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4    +31m 11s    --:-- 
 21st  47  Poysti, Jouko
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4    +34m 22s    --:-- 
 22nd  29  Sillankorva, Minna
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FI   A8    +35m 18s    --:-- 
 23rd  48  Ramanen, Harri
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +35m 23s    --:-- 
 24th  46  Paavilainen, Olli
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N4    +37m 39s    --:-- 
 25th  20  Ordynski, Ed
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N4    +38m 31s    --:-- 
 26th  39  Capdevila, Fernando
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   ES   N4    +39m 56s    --:-- 
 27th  19  Fischer, Georg
 Audi 200 quattro
   AT   A8    +41m 00s    --:-- 
 28th  60  Makinen, Matti
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +45m 34s    --:-- 
 29th  51  Jurvanen, Eija
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8    +47m 16s    --:-- 
 30th  36  Sohlberg, Mika
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +48m 44s    --:-- 
 31st  22  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5    +50m 35s    --:-- 
 32nd  97  Saikkonen, Jukka
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2    +51m 20s    --:-- 
 33rd  80  Kytola, Kari
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +51m 23s    --:-- 
 34th  61  Viita, Jari
 Audi 200 quattro
   FI   A8    +53m 21s    --:-- 
 35th  98  Saxberg, Ari
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2    +53m 37s    --:-- 
 36th  58  Lansisaari, Jari
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4    +54m 59s    --:-- 
 37th  73  Ailio, Reijo
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +55m 24s    --:-- 
 38th  121  Shkolni, Viktor
 Lada Samara
   RU   A6    +55m 56s    --:-- 
 39th  150  Hellman, Juha
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2    +56m 06s    --:-- 
 40th  59  Kukkasniemi, Seppo
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4    +57m 25s    --:-- 
 41st  70  Helle, Holger
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   DK   N4    +58m 24s    --:-- 
 42nd  106  Jarvinen, Raimo
 BMW M3
   FI   N4    +58m 39s    --:-- 
 43rd  68  Aliasov, Sergei
 Lada Samara
   RU   A6    +59m 21s    --:-- 
 44th  90  Kalliomaki, Harri
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 01m 00s    --:-- 
 45th  79  Harju, Markku
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 01m 45s    --:-- 
 46th  71  Roulot, Jean-Francois
 Mazda 323
   FR   N4    +1h 02m 03s    --:-- 
 47th  74  Vikman, Esa
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 02m 04s    --:-- 
 48th  83  Alanen, Markku
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 02m 35s    --:-- 
 49th  99  Partanen, Mika
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 03m 08s    --:-- 
 50th  131  Rutanen, Pasi
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2    +1h 04m 34s    --:-- 
 51st  104  Polkki, Risto M.
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3    +1h 07m 05s    --:-- 
 52nd  116  Tervonen, Kare
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FI   A6    +1h 09m 24s    --:-- 
 53rd  139  Haavikko, Kimmo
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N    +1h 11m 29s    --:-- 
 54th  126  Mentula, Esa
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   FI   N3    +1h 11m 52s    --:-- 
 55th  76  Kohli, Jean-Marie
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   CH   A7    +1h 13m 17s    --:-- 
 56th  149  Teronen, Hannu
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2    +1h 15m 04s    --:-- 
 57th  109  Yli-Lonttinen, Mika
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   N4    +1h 15m 55s    --:-- 
 58th  110  Aurasmaa, Ahti
 Mazda 323
   FI   N4    +1h 16m 29s    --:-- 
 59th  102  Nieminen, Jaakko
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5    +1h 17m 49s    --:-- 
 60th  145  Seppala, Simo
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FI   N3    +1h 18m 04s    --:-- 
 61st  66  Walker, Philip
 Mazda 323
   GB   N4    +1h 21m 54s    --:-- 
 62nd  88  Huisman, Pentti
 Toyota Starlet
   FI   A5    +1h 21m 55s    --:-- 
 63rd  105  Chazerand, Philippe
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   N3    +1h 22m 10s    --:-- 
 64th  132  Malila, Jussi
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N    +1h 25m 27s    --:-- 
 65th  134  Devin, Henri
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N2    +1h 29m 23s    --:-- 
 66th  92  Simonen, Marjo
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 29m 28s    --:-- 
 67th  147  Jonquieres, Jacques
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N2    +1h 30m 19s    --:-- 
 68th  89  Maattanen, Esko
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7    +1h 31m 04s    --:-- 
 69th  96  Nikolov, Nikolai
 Lada Samara
   BG   A6    +1h 31m 51s    --:-- 
 70th  156  Montonen, Ari
 Suzuki Swift
   FI   N1    +1h 33m 06s    --:-- 
 71st  152  Lansikorpi, Juhani
 Suzuki Swift
   FI   N1    +1h 33m 42s    --:-- 
 72nd  67  Simons, Georges
 Mazda 323
   BE   N4    +1h 35m 28s    --:-- 
 73rd  75  Doppelmayr, Michael
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   AT   A7    +1h 36m 15s    --:-- 
 74th  64  Heikkila, Reijo
 Lada Samara
   FI   A6    +1h 38m 00s    --:-- 
 75th  153  Hakkarainen, Jori
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   N1    +1h 40m 51s    --:-- 
 76th  154  Majamaki, Ilkka
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FI   N1    +1h 42m 01s    --:-- 
 77th  142  Jalovaara, Toni
 Renault Clio
   FI   N3    +1h 42m 50s    --:-- 
 78th  91  Pollet, Patrick
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   A7    +1h 44m 45s    --:-- 
 79th  81  Rusconi, Massimo
 Fiat Ritmo
   IT   A7    +1h 50m 38s    --:-- 
 80th  129  Niemi, Timo
 Lada 2105
   FI   A5    +1h 53m 39s    --:-- 
 81st  122  Jokinen, Timo
 Lada Samara
   FI   A6    +1h 55m 04s    --:-- 
 82nd  72  Clos, Robert
 Opel Manta
   FR   A7    +1h 58m 41s    --:-- 
 83rd  119  Grube, Michael
 Opel Corsa
   DE   A5    +2h 02m 50s    --:-- 
 84th  123  Plsek, Borivoj
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CS   A5    +2h 06m 17s    --:-- 
 85th  155  Sellberg, Hans
 Citroen AX
   SE   N1    +2h 11m 33s    --:-- 
 86th  130  Bauer, Johann
 Suzuki Swift
   DE   A5    +2h 15m 05s    --:-- 
 87th  87  Venturi, Dante
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   IT   A7    +2h 25m 03s    --:-- 
 88th  77  Luder, Armin
 Opel Manta
   DE   A7    +3h 12m 05s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 4  Alen, Markku
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A8   SS35  retired
  engine
 5  Salonen, Timo
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A8   Post-event  excluded
  illegal fuel
 7  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A8   SS29  retired
  engine
 14  Lampi, Lasse
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A8   SS3  retired
  transmission
 16  Lindholm, Sebastian
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8   SS20  retired
  steering
 21  Artemenko, Alexander
 Lada Samara
   RU   A6     retired
  unknown
 28  Kumpumaki, Arto
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 30  Karlsson, Mats
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   N4     retired
  unknown
 31  Miettinen, Juha
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 32  Latvala, Jari
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 35  Tahko, Teemu
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 38  Mokkonen, Ari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 41  Kelkkanen, Mika
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A7     retired
  unknown
 42  Juntunen, Olavi
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FI   A7     retired
  unknown
 43  Kohonen, Jukka
 Mazda 323
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 44  Hulkkonen, Tapani
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 45  Tiri, Jouko
 Subaru Legacy
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 50  Lillbacka, Pekka
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 52  Salmen, Heikki
 Mercedes Benz 190
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 53  Hirvela, Ismo
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 54  Ali-Rantala, Kari
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 55  Aho, Kalevi
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5     retired
  unknown
 56  Moykky, Mika
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 57  Muhonen, Seppo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 62  Basler, Jean-Paul
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FR   A8     retired
  unknown
 63  Hedman, Juha
 Mazda 323
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 65  Eklund, Juha
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 69  Niemi, Raimo
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 78  Heikkonen, Juha
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7     retired
  unknown
 82  Corti, Francesco
 Opel Manta
   IT   A7     retired
  unknown
 84  de Sanctis, Fabrizio
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A8     retired
  unknown
 85  Simpanen, Seppo
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 86  Brown, Ian
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   GB   N4     retired
  unknown
 93  Selenius, Pentti
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7     retired
  unknown
 94  Funck, Kenneth
 Opel Manta
   FI   A7     retired
  unknown
 95  Isolehto, Kari
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   A6     retired
  unknown
 100  Pointinger, Josef
 Ford Fiesta XR2
   AT   N2     retired
  unknown
 101  Nasanen, Raimo
 Opel Corsa
   FI   A5     retired
  unknown
 103  Maenpaa, Jukka
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3     retired
  unknown
 107  Heiskanen, Timo
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 108  Helin, Jouko
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 111  Kasak, Priit
 Lada Samara
   SU   A6     retired
  unknown
 112  Markkanen, Markku
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   A6     retired
  unknown
 113  Ghiringhelli, Roberto
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   IT   N4     retired
  unknown
 114  Furuta, Koichi
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   JP   N4     retired
  unknown
 117  Rossi, Sergio
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   IT   A6     retired
  unknown
 118  Ihalainen, Pentti
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   A6     retired
  unknown
 120  Makela, Kari
 Lada 2105
   FI   A5     retired
  unknown
 124  Virtanen, Seppo
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A5     retired
  unknown
 128  Niiles, Ari
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3     retired
  unknown
 133  Hameenniemi, Raimo
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N     retired
  unknown
 135  Kortesuo, Hannu
 Lada Samara
   FI   A5     retired
  unknown
 136  Kuosmanen, Tapio
 Skoda 130L
   FI   A5     retired
  unknown
 140  Tuominen, Matti
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2     retired
  unknown
 141  Kukkonen, Pentti
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3     retired
  unknown
 143  Laine, Marko
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3     retired
  unknown
 144  Hamalainen, Jari
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FI   N3     retired
  unknown
 146  Mutkala, Kari
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2     retired
  unknown
 148  Taittonen, Kari
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   N2     retired
  unknown
 151  Harklin, Esa
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   N1     retired
  unknown
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 13  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   UY   A8 
 24  Saarenpaa, Esa
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8 
 33  Joki, Harry
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   SE   A7 
 115  Deledda, Santo
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   N4 
 125  Zelinka, Vladimir
 Skoda 130L
   CS   A5 
 127  Berisonzi, Maurizio
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   IT   N3 
 137  Dafit, Philippe
 Subaru 4WD
   FR   A5 
 138  Billard, Claude
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N2 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner:
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer:
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Jouko Puhakka
decoration