DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
   Independent WRC archive    decoration    Seasons    decoration    Rallies    decoration    Teams    decoration    People    decoration    Statistics    decoration    Specials   
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1990 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A9    4h 40m 55s    --:-- 
 2nd  6  Vatanen, Ari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A9    +19s    --:-- 
 3rd  9  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A9    +4m 58s    --:-- 
 4th  3  Alen, Markku
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A9    +5m 52s    --:-- 
 5th  2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A9    +6m 15s    --:-- 
 6th  5  Salonen, Timo
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A9    +8m 07s    --:-- 
 7th  25  Lampi, Lasse
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A9    +9m 19s    --:-- 
 8th  17  Lindholm, Sebastian
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A9    +9m 56s    --:-- 
 9th  24  Saarenpaa, Esa
 Audi 90 quattro
   FI   A9    +23m 31s    --:-- 
 10th  29  Buri, Risto
 Audi 200 quattro
   FI   A9    +24m 11s    --:-- 
 11th  18  Makinen, Tommi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +25m 51s    --:-- 
 12th  35  Mokkonen, Ari
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A9    +29m 11s    --:-- 
 13th  23  Walfridsson, Stig-Olov
 Audi 90 quattro
   SE   A9    +29m 13s    --:-- 
 14th  26  Kumpumaki, Arto
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4    +29m 28s    --:-- 
 15th  14  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N4    +29m 59s    --:-- 
 16th  21  Soto, Ernesto
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N4    +34m 13s    --:-- 
 17th  52  Kalliomaa, Mikko
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4    +35m 42s    --:-- 
 18th  32  Sandsgards, Johnny
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A9    +38m 37s    --:-- 
 19th  43  Rantakari, Pekka
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A9    +38m 52s    --:-- 
 20th  36  Juntunen, Olavi
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FI   A8    +39m 15s    --:-- 
 21st  50  Tiri, Jouko
 Subaru Legacy
   FI   N4    +41m 00s    --:-- 
 22nd  15  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N4    +41m 54s    --:-- 
 23rd  28  Evans, Gwyndaf
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   N4    +44m 04s    --:-- 
 24th  64  Aho, Kalevi
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   FI   A6    +47m 26s    --:-- 
 25th  56  Nystrom, Goran
 Mazda 323 4WD
   SE   A9    +48m 02s    --:-- 
 26th  71  Vaananen, Harri
 Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
   FI   A7    +49m 24s    --:-- 
 27th  54  Olofsson, Ove
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   SE   N4    +51m 03s    --:-- 
 28th  39  Paavilainen, Olli
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4    +53m 53s    --:-- 
 29th  78  Ahvenlammi, Jouni
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +54m 36s    --:-- 
 30th  67  Niinimaki, Timo
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   A7    +54m 53s    --:-- 
 31st  110  Kasi, Jari
 Opel Manta
   FI   A8    +55m 55s    --:-- 
 32nd  22  de Martini, Paola
 Audi 90 quattro
   IT   A9    +57m 02s    --:-- 
 33rd  79  Hirvela, Ismo
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +58m 11s    --:-- 
 34th  48  Cox, Gavin
 Opel Monza
   GB   A9    +1h 00m 16s    --:-- 
 35th  100  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A6    +1h 01m 19s    --:-- 
 36th  106  Kortteisto, Rauno
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A9    +1h 01m 38s    --:-- 
 37th  127  Saikkonen, Jukka
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 02m 38s    --:-- 
 38th  108  Jurvanen, Eija
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4    +1h 06m 03s    --:-- 
 39th  107  Vuorio, Anne
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4    +1h 06m 11s    --:-- 
 40th  124  Heikkila, Reijo
 Lada Samara
   FI   A7    +1h 06m 23s    --:-- 
 41st  144  Tuominen, Matti
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 07m 11s    --:-- 
 42nd  145  Luoto, Mauri
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 07m 28s    --:-- 
 43rd  93  Kukkasniemi, Seppo
 Mazda 323
   FI   N4    +1h 07m 56s    --:-- 
 44th  131  Hellman, Juha
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 08m 31s    --:-- 
 45th  146  Rutanen, Pasi
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 08m 55s    --:-- 
 46th  148  Hutri, Seppo
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 09m 28s    --:-- 
 47th  132  Nieminen, Vesa
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3    +1h 09m 44s    --:-- 
 48th  68  Kasak, Priit
 Lada Samara
   SU   A7    +1h 11m 13s    --:-- 
 49th  149  Kuukka, Timo
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 11m 34s    --:-- 
 50th  121  Klemets, Rabbe
 Opel Manta
   FI   A8    +1h 11m 40s    --:-- 
 51st  162  Levula, Tapani
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 12m 48s    --:-- 
 52nd  150  Maenpaa, Jukka
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3    +1h 14m 08s    --:-- 
 53rd  101  Paasikivi, Kimmo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4    +1h 14m 30s    --:-- 
 54th  105  Randelin, Kauko
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A9    +1h 16m 47s    --:-- 
 55th  129  Pekkanen, Jorma
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 19m 11s    --:-- 
 56th  130  Kunttu, Jari
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 21m 30s    --:-- 
 57th  61  Roulot, Jean-Francois
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FR   A9    +1h 21m 55s    --:-- 
 58th  158  Haavikko, Kimmo
 Toyota Corolla GT
   FI   N2    +1h 23m 56s    --:-- 
 59th  176  Polkki, Risto M.
 Suzuki Cultus (Swift)
   FI   N1    +1h 25m 09s    --:-- 
 60th  135  Mentula, Esa
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   FI   N3    +1h 29m 50s    --:-- 
 61st  181  Sundman, Dick
 Suzuki Cultus (Swift)
   SE   N1    +1h 30m 12s    --:-- 
 62nd  189  Valimaki, Heikki
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   FI   N1    +1h 34m 07s    --:-- 
 63rd  102  Sahala, Harri
 Audi 200 quattro
   FI   N4    +1h 35m 23s    --:-- 
 64th  99  Nishiyama, Hiroshi
 Mazda 323
   JP   N4    +1h 38m 24s    --:-- 
 65th  187  Montonen, Ari
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   FI   N1    +1h 40m 08s    --:-- 
 66th  179  Virtanen, Seppo
 Wartburg 353
   FI   N1    +1h 42m 48s    --:-- 
 67th  141  Bracotti, Federico
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   IT   N2    +1h 47m 14s    --:-- 
 68th  172  Laaksonen, Pekka
 Skoda 130L
   FI   A6    +1h 50m 10s    --:-- 
 69th  171  Vaatainen, Veijo
 Lada 2105
   FI   A6    +1h 51m 54s    --:-- 
 70th  157  Mayr, Siegfried
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   DE   N2    +1h 54m 11s    --:-- 
 71st  134  Moisio, Yrjo
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FI   N3    +1h 55m 43s    --:-- 
 72nd  164  Giacometti, Ernesto
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   IT   N2    +1h 58m 11s    --:-- 
 73rd  177  Kunnas, Matti
 Nissan Micra
   FI   A5    +2h 00m 19s    --:-- 
 74th  178  Saastamoinen, Alpo
 Wartburg 353
   FI   A5    +2h 01m 16s    --:-- 
 75th  123  Tervonen, Kare
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FI   A7    +2h 04m 00s    --:-- 
 76th  182  Krugel, Klaus-Dieter
 Wartburg 353
   DD   N1    +2h 04m 12s    --:-- 
 77th  167  Abraham, Miroslav
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   CS   N2    +2h 06m 23s    --:-- 
 78th  152  Makela, Kari
 Peugeot 205 GTi
   FI   N3    +2h 08m 29s    --:-- 
 79th  151  Makela, Ari
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FI   N3    +2h 08m 34s    --:-- 
 80th  143  de Sanctis, Fabrizio
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A9    +2h 11m 03s    --:-- 
 81st  133  Kukkonen, Pentti
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   N3    +2h 14m 56s    --:-- 
 82nd  139  Eloranta, Kari
 Subaru 4WD
   FI   A6    +2h 15m 00s    --:-- 
 83rd  185  Voigt, Jens
 Wartburg 353
   DD   N1    +2h 18m 25s    --:-- 
 84th  119  Clos, Robert
 Opel Manta
   FR   A8    +2h 19m 42s    --:-- 
 85th  190  Leymarie, Francis
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N1    +2h 23m 20s    --:-- 
 86th  112  Simons, Georges
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   BE   N3    +2h 28m 44s    --:-- 
 87th  155  Billard, Claude
 Fiat Ritmo
   FR   N3    +2h 31m 01s    --:-- 
 88th  170  Munarin, Ivano
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   IT   N2    +2h 31m 34s    --:-- 
 89th  174  Dafit, Philippe
 Subaru 4WD
   FR   A6    +2h 35m 21s    --:-- 
 90th  126  Delhasse, Vincent
 Toyota Corolla
   BE   A7    +2h 36m 25s    --:-- 
 91st  168  Jonquieres, Jacques
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N2    +2h 37m 25s    --:-- 
 92nd  180  Grohovskaja, Galina
 Lada Samara
   SU   A7    +2h 52m 15s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Ericsson, Mikael
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A9   SS22  retired
  accident
 7  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A9   SS28  retired
  accident
 8  Airikkala, Pentti
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A9   SS4  retired
  gearbox
 10  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A9   SS33  retired
  gearbox
 11  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A9   SS22  retired
  engine
 12  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A9   End of Leg 2  withdrew
  service infringement
 13  Eklund, Per
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SE   A9   SS24  retired
  turbo
 16  Sundstrom, Mikael
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A9   SS26  retired
  turbo
 20  Cunico, Gianfranco
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   A9   SS21  retired
  accident
 27  Laine, Antero
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 30  Kytolehto, Jarmo
 Opel Kadett GSI
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 31  Viitala, Petri
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 33  Stubbings, Simon
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   GB   N4     retired
  unknown
 34  Tahko, Teemu
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   FI   A9     retired
  unknown
 37  Artero, Jean-Paul
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FR   A9     retired
  unknown
 38  Ramanen, Harri
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 40  Geitel, Peter
 Mazda 323
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 41  Bolshih, Nikolai
 BMW M3
   SU   A9     retired
  unknown
 42  Vierimaa, Sakari
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 44  Kivenne, Kari
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A9     retired
  unknown
 45  Westerlund, Heikki
 Opel Manta
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 49  Sillankorva, Minna
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A9     retired
  unknown
 51  Gronholm, Marcus
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4     retired
  accident
 57  O'Neil, Tim
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   US   N4     retired
  unknown
 58  Salmen, Heikki
 Mercedes Benz 190
   FI   A9     retired
  unknown
 60  Zanatta, Adriano
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A9     retired
  unknown
 63  Poysti, Jouko
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 65  Battut, Laurent
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FR   N4     retired
  unknown
 66  Rissanen, Jorma
 Opel Manta
   FI   A8     retired
  unknown
 74  Niemi, Raimo
 BMW M3
   FI   A9     retired
  unknown
 76  Shtikov, Vjatsheslav
 Lada Samara
   SU   A7     retired
  unknown
 77  Laakso, Jorma
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   FI   N3     retired
  unknown
 85  Ali-Rantala, Kari
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   N4     retired
  unknown
 95  Hopf, Marc
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   CH   N4     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner:
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer:
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Tommi Makinen
decoration