DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
    Rally Finland 2021
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1986 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Salonen, Timo
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    B
 2   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta S4
    Martini Lancia
    B
 3   Kankkunen, Juha
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    B
 4   Grundel, Karl
  Melander, Benny
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta S4
    Martini Lancia
    B
 5   Blomqvist, Stig
  Berglund, Bruno
    SE
    SE
    Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    B
 6   Carlsson, Ingvar
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    SE
    SE
    Mazda Familia 4WD
    Mazda Rallye Team Europe
    A
 7   Ericsson, Mikael
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta S4
    Martini Lancia
    B
 8   Eklund, Per
  Whittock, David
    SE
    GB
    MG Metro 6R4
    C.T.E/Austin Rover
    B
 9   Wilson, Malcolm
  Harris, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    MG Metro 6R4
    Austin Rover World Championship Team
    B
 10   Krecek, Ladislav
  Motl, Borivoj
    CS
    CS
    Skoda 130LR
    Ladislav Krecek
    B
 11   Kvaizar, Svatopluk
  Janecek, Jiri
    CS
    CS
    Skoda 130LR
    Skoda Team
    B
 12   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Diekmann, Peter
    SE
    DE
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Volkswagen Motorsport
    A
 13   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Saarinen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    VW-Auto Oy
    A
 14   Lampi, Lasse
  Kuukkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    VW-Auto Oy
    A
 15   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Autonovo Oy
    A
 16   Pettersson, Gunnar
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Audi Coupe
    Team VAG Sverige
    A
 17   Toivonen, Harri
  Wrede, Cedric
    FI
    FI
    MG Metro 6R4
    Austin Rover World Championship Team
    B
 18   Heinonen, Timo
  Wolff, Carl-Johan
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A2
    Timo Heinonen
    B
 19   Arpiainen, Mika
  Mustonen, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    MG Metro 6R4
    Leonardo
    B
 20   Buri, Risto
  Stenroos, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Oy Scason Ab
    A
 21   Laine, Antero
  Virtanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    A
 22   Jalonen, Jukka
  -- Unknown --
    FI
    ??
    Opel Ascona 400
    Jukka Jalonen
    B
 23   Sillankorva, Mika
  Vainio, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A1
    Maantiekiitajat
    B
 24   Saarenpaa, Esa
  Mannisto, Olavi
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Esa Saarenpaa
    A
 25   Rantakari, Pekka
  Rauniala, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A1
    Pekka Rantakari
    B
 26   Ericsson, Martin
  Melleroth, Rolf
    SE
    SE
    Audi 90 quattro
    Audi Sport Junior Rally Team
    A
 27   Kalliomaa, Sakari
  Vainio, Simo
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Ten Autostereo Ralli Team
    A
 28   Tahko, Teemu
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    VW-Auto Oy
    A
 29   Vaananen, Harri
  Fehrmann, Roman
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Helsingin Konela-Auto Oy
    B
 30   Gundler, Lasse
  Karlsson, Per
    SE
    SE
    Audi Coupe
    Audi Sport Junior Rally Team
    A
 31   Vierimaa, Sakari
  Torila, Mikko
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Painotalo Miktor
    A
 32   Niemi, Raimo
  Mannila, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Raimo Niemi
    A
 33   Lallier, Jean
  Munos, Jean
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Ass. Sportive Automobile du Ministere de l'Interie
    B
 34   Poysti, Jouko
  Savolin, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Akai/Jan Bade
    A
 35   Kinnunen, Jouni
  Nieminen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Autovaltanen Oy
    A
 36   Geitel, Peter
  Hakkinen, Kaj
    FI
    FI
    Mazda Familia 4WD
    Haka-Auto Oy
    N
 37   Junnila, Sampsa
  Tuominen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Oy Maan Auto Ab
    A
 38   Niemi, Jari
  Seitz, Hans-Otto
    FI
    DE
    Audi quattro A2
    Time On Wheels
    B
 39   Mickelsson, Oiva
  Andelin, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A2
    Oiva Mickelsson
    B
 40   Vanhalakka, Pertti
  Leppakoski, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Pertti Vanhalakka
    A
 41   Palmqvist, Tomi
  Lehtonen, Ossi
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A2
    Videovirta Oy
    B
 42   Peltonen, Esa
  Maki-Kuutti, Kauko
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Autonovo Oy
    A
 43   Metsamaki, Timo
  Isotalo, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    Timo Metsamaki
    A
 44   Hamalainen, Kyosti
  Putkonen, Martti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Kyosti Hamalainen
    N
 45   Jokinen, Pekka
  Leppala, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Yrittajain Fennia Jyvaskyla
    A
 46   Paakkari, Teijo
  Lunkka, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona 400
    White Drivers Team
    B
 47   Lindstrom, Petteri
  Hyryla, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Audi 90 quattro
    VW-Auto Oy
    N
 48   Rissanen, Jorma
  Raula, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Jorma Rissanen
    A
 49   Jykyla, Ari
  Mannisenmaki, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 240 Turbo
    Ari Jykyla
    A
 50   Rastas, Matti
  Rastas, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A1
    Polar-Rakennus Oy
    B
 51   Kononen, Ari
  Kononen, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Jyvaskylan Suurajot
    A
 52   Makela, Kauko
  Tuomala, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Daihatsu Charade Turbo
    Maanteho Oy
    B
 53   Uotila, Harri
  Kiviniemi, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Motor Sport Uotila
    A
 54   Sillankorva, Minna
  Flinck, Johanna
    FI
    FI
    Mazda RX7
    Haka-Auto Oy
    B
 55   Latvala, Jari
  Isannainen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Jive's Video Oy / No 1 Video
    A
 56   Makynen, Jussi
  Makynen, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta 400
    Interspeed Oy
    B
 57   Maenpaa, Jari
  Laurila, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A1
    Jari Maenpaa
    B
 58   Paanala, Ari
  Nieminen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Ari Paanala
    A
 59   Mustonen, Seppo
  Julkunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Autoracing Oy
    N
 60   Jokiniemi, Risto
  Salminen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Risto Jokiniemi
    A
 61   Truchet, Alain
  Colomb, Francois
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Alain Truchet
    B
 62   Soots, Vallo
  Putmaker, Toomas
    SU
    SU
    Lada VFTS
    FAS-USSR
    B
 63   Pentti, Tero
  Virtanen, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Tero Pentti
    A
 64   Viitala, Petri
  Ahola, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett
    Delta Teamwork
    A
 65   Vasiljev, Stepan
  Dadvani, Sergei
    SU
    SU
    Lada VFTS
    FAS-USSR
    B
 66   Johansson, Erik
  Danielsson, Olof
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Erik 'Jerker' Johansson
    A
 67   Korhonen, Martti
  Komi, Keijo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona 400
    Ruhkarannan Lomakyla
    B
 68   Shtikov, Vladislav
  Kolobaev, I.
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 1600
    FAS-USSR
    A
 69   Heinonen, Arvo
  Leppala, Kimmo
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Arvo Heinonen
    A
 70   Tumalyavichius, Evgenius
  Videyka, Pranas
    SU
    SU
    Lada VFTS
    FAS-USSR
    B
 71   Haavikko, Kimmo
  Haavikko, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Yrittajain Fennia
    N
 72   Silvennoinen, Pauli
  Laine, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Daihatsu Charade Turbo
    Auto Silver Oy Daihatsu Center
    A
 73   Bolshih, Nikolai
  Bolshih, Igor
    SU
    SU
    Lada VFTS
    FAS-USSR
    B
 74   Artero, Jean-Paul
  Bergeon, Jean-Michel
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Jean-Paul Artero
    A
 75   Randelin, Kauko
  Talonen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Kauko Randelin
    B
 76   Deybach, Guy
  Remy, Catherine
    FR
    FR
    Porsche 930 Turbo
    Guy Deybach
    B
 77   Nieminen, Jaakko
  Hakanen, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Jaakko Nieminen
    A
 78   Poranen, Heikki
  Joona, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    The Arctic Rally - Tunturiralli
    B
 79   Nevalainen, Hannu
  Jalonen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    EK-Auto Oy
    A
 80   Gustafsson, Rainer
  Hokkanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Manta
    T:mi Jarrukellari
    B
 81   Phillips, Robert
  Leighton, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Lancer
    Stephen Leighton
    A
 82   Huttunen, Ossi
  Kotovuori, Pertti
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Iisalmen Automaalaamo
    A
 83   Stoddart, Chris
  Cullen, Christopher
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Chris Stoddart
    N
 84   Salmen, Heikki
  Rantanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Pekka Rantanen
    N
 85   Salonen, Marjo
  Karkkulainen, Tuula
    FI
    FI
    Citroen Visa
    Siemens Lady
    B
 86   Kuosmanen, Tapio
  Silvennoinen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Seppo Silvennoinen
    A
 87   Sjoblad, Per-Ake
  Sjoblad, Hans-Ole
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GSI
    Team Wroom Aktiebolaget
    A
 88   Lohtari, Eero
  Laitinen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Eero Lohtari
    B
 89   Opas, Ilari
  Oksa, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Ilari Opas
    A
 90   Sipila, Tero
  Kylkilahti, Pauli
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Tero Sipila
    A
 91   Hannukainen, Seppo
  Konttinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Seppo Hannukainen
    B
 92   Ahola, Asmo
  Pellinen, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Asmo Ahola
    A
 93   Mejer, Kurt
  Wachholz, Hans-Jurgen
    DK
    DK
    Volvo 360
    Kurt Mejer
    A
 94   Jaaskelainen, Kari
  Ojanen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Kari Jaaskelainen
    B
 95   Nasanen, Raimo
  Kononen, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Opel Corsa
    Raimo Nasanen
    A
 96   Jaatvuori, Pekka
  Paavola, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Pekka Jaatvuori
    A
 97   Wallinheimo, Hannu
  Hantunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Hannu Wallinheimo
    B
 98   Ekroos, Carita
  Koskinen, Eva
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Linjamatka
    A
 99   Klein, Ewald
  Deubel, Rolf
    DE
    DE
    Toyota Corolla
    Ewald Klein
    N
 100   Paivansalo, Heikki
  Lehtonen, Ismo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Oy Mikrolog Ltd
    A
 101   Rouget, Jean-Pierre
  Meunier, David
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Jean-Pierre Rouget
    N
 102   Jokinen, Juha
  Markkanen, Tomi
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Joken Remontti ja Rakennus Oy
    A
 103   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Malmstrom, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Polo
    Liikenneradio Oy / Team Nordland
    A
 104   Joki, Harry
  Ronnlov, Lasse
    SE
    SE
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Harry Joki
    A
 105   Strom, Ole
  Nyberg, Goran
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Panda
    Ole Strom
    A
 106   Virtanen, Seppo
  Saartio, Aarno
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    A
 107   Rantala, Jukka
  Kivisto, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Antero Miikkulainen
    B
 108   Gursel, Oguz
  Unal, Nadir
    TU
    TU
    Alfa Romeo 75
    Kiska Corporation
    A
 109   Kohtaniemi, Seppo
  Ahteensuu, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Tekno Spray Ky
    N
 110   Juupajarvi, Petri
  Janisniemi, Saija
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Petri Juupajarvi
    N
 111   Puuronen, Mika
  Saxberg, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Renault 5 Turbo
    Jive's Video Oy / No 1 Video
    B
 112   Pesonen, Jouni
  Ranta, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Jone's Motorsport
    N
 113   Tuominen, Matti
  Jantunen, Veli-Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Matti Tuominen
    A
 114   Sinkkonen, Toni
  Leino, Teppo
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 360
    Toni Sinkkonen
    A
 115   Polkki, Risto M.
  Kuitunen, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Daihatsu Charade
    T:mi Esko Manninen DX-Import
    A
 116   Eriksson, Egil
  Lindberg, Christer
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Egil Eriksson
    N
 117   Nyystila, Pekka
  Back, Kurt
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Pekka Nyystila
    A
 118   Edqvist, Jan-Erik
  Nilsson, Bengt
    SE
    SE
    Audi 80 quattro
    Jan-Erik Edqvist
    N
 119   Merioksa, Tapani
  Rasi, Isto
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Tapani Merioksa
    A
 120   Nieminen, Vesa
  Vesterinen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Stayton Team
    N
 121   Prud'Homme, Michel
  Rebuffat, Jael
    FR
    FR
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Michel Prud'Homme
    N
 122   Saarikivi, Jorma
  Nyman, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Corolla
    Hankiralli
    A
 123   Bolla, Marc
  Bolla, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Marc Bolla
    N
 124   Muhonen, Seppo
  Ojala, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Ritmo
    Seppo Muhonen
    N
 125   Russo, Jean-Luc
  Martin, Christophe
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 Alpine Turbo
    Jean-Luc Russo
    N
 126   Koskinen, Ensio
  Mustalahti, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Ensio Koskinen
    A
 127   Kuusisto, Risto
  Kuusisto, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Renault 5
    Risto Kuusisto
    A
 128   Aikas, Reijo
  Rahikainen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Reijo Aikas
    A
 129   Krugel, Klaus-Dieter
  Bruchmann, Thomas
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    A
 130   Ala-Passari, Veijo
  Salo, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Lada VFTS
    Veijo Ala-Passari
    B
 131   Juurinen, Ilkka
  Soderholm, Pertti
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Ilkka Juurinen
    N
 132   Hakanen, Eero
  Hakanen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Eero Hakanen
    A
 133   Fougerat, Gerard
  Fougerat, Maite
    FR
    FR
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Gerard Fougerat
    N
 134   Krugel, Wolfgang
  Schenk, Dieter
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    A
 135   Palmroos, Henri
  Riipinen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Skoda 130L
    Henri Palmroos
    A
 136   Rousselot, Jean-Pierre
  Imbert, Max
    FR
    FR
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Jean-Pierre Rousselot
    N
 137   Matikainen, Antti
  Sipolainen, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Antti Matikainen
    A
 138   Vaatainen, Veijo
  Ahonen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort 1600
    Veijo Vaatainen
    A
 139   Reutsalo, Kari
  Lappalainen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Autonovo Oy
    A
 140   Parkkonen, Reino
  Parkkonen, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Lada 2105
    Reino Parkkonen
    A
 141   Autio, Reijo
  Wirlander, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Reijo Autio
    A
 142   Galle, Heinz
  Kiessling, Wolfgang
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P800RS
    IFA Mobile DDR Trabant-Team
    A
 143   Kaastinen, Kari
  Leponiemi, Erkko
    SE
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Kari Kaastinen
    A
 144   Weichsel, Ulrich
  Richter, Jens
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P800RS
    IFA Mobile DDR Trabant-Team
    A
 145   Walti, Jean-Claude
  Riviere, Philippe
    CH
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Jean-Claude Walti
    A
 146   Ficker, Frank
  Leonhardt, Reiner
    DD
    DD
    Trabant P601
    IFA Mobile DDR Trabant-Team
    A
 147   Rizzi, Giancarlo
  Galgani, Mario
    IT
    IT
    Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
    Giancarlo Rizzi
    A
 148   Karmitsa, Jukka
  Lievonen, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Jukka Karmitsa
    A
 149   Salonen, Jouni
  Riihimaki, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Autonovo Oy
    A
 150   de Sanctis, Fabrizio
  Leva, Vincenzo
    IT
    IT
    Autobianchi A112
    Fabrizio de Sanctis
    A
 151   Westermarck, Joel
  Nokkala, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Joel Westermarck
    N
 152   Paasonen, Keijo
  Putkinen, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Keijo Paasonen
    A
 153   Perego, Roberto
  Riva, Marco
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Roberto Perego
    N
 154   Ahvenlammi, Jouni
  Lahdekorpi, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Jouni Ahvenlammi
    A
 155   Karkkulainen, Jyrki
  Markkulainen, Jouni
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    KKR-Racing Oy
    A
 156   Jura, Franco
  Vercelli, Guido
    IT
    IT
    Fiat Ritmo
    Franco Jura
    B
 157   Sillanpaa, Jouko
  Salo, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Fiat Uno
    Jouko Sillanpaa
    N
 158   Rasanen, Seppo
  Rasanen, Teija
    FI
    FI
    Opel Corsa
    Seppo Rasanen
    A
 159   Crestani, Elisio
  Bocchio, Mauro
    IT
    IT
    Autobianchi A112
    Elisio Crestani
    N
 160   Parkkinen, Sinikka
  Koivisto, Eeva
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Sinikka Parkkinen
    A
 161   Valkeinen, Rauno
  Rantanen, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort 1600
    Shell-Saakoski
    A
 162   Nyholm, Caj-Ole
  Naskali, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Daihatsu Charade
    Caj-Ole Nyholm
    A
 163   Soininen, Erkki
  Vuorinen, Veikko
    FI
    FI
    Austin Mini
    Erkki Soininen
    A
 164   Ovaskainen, Pentti
  Aronranta, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Daihatsu Charade
    Euroracing
    A
 165   Moisio, Yrjo
  Vaittinen, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Tapio Vaittinen
    A
 166   Sipila, Jussi
  Sipila, Anssi
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Jussi Sipila
    N
 167   Vuorio, Anne
  Sammalisto, Aila
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort 1600
    Matti Vuorio
    A
 168   Vaatainen, Ilpo
  Markkanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    FSO Polonez 125p
    Ilpo Vaatainen
    N
 169   Kortesuo, Hannu
  Kortesuo, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Hannu Kortesuo
    A
Makes
Opel: 27
Audi: 24
Fiat: 13
Lada: 12
Peugeot: 11
Toyota: 10
Volkswagen: 9
Talbot: 8
Ford: 6
Renault: 6
Wartburg: 6
Daihatsu: 5
MG: 4
Citroen: 3
Lancia: 3
Mazda: 3
Skoda: 3
Trabant: 3
Volvo: 3
Alfa Romeo: 2
Autobianchi: 2
Mitsubishi: 2
Austin: 1
FSO: 1
Moskvitsh: 1
Porsche: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 241
Sweden: 25
France: 21
East-Germany: 10
Italy: 10
Soviet Union: 10
United Kingdom: 7
Czechoslovakia: 4
Germany: 4
Denmark: 2
Turkey: 2
Unknown: 1
Switzerland: 1
Related links
Nationality abbreviations
decoration