Stage | Winner | Time | Avg.speed |
SS1 |
| Saint Florent - Pietra Moneta |
27.80 km |
| Munari, Sandro | 18m 05s |
92.24 km/h |
SS2 |
| Calvi - Le Fango |
31.00 km |
| Munari, Sandro | 20m 04s |
92.69 km/h |
SS3 |
| Le Fango - St Sauveur |
85.80 km |
| Andruet, Jean-Claude | 1h 03m 26s |
81.16 km/h |
SS4 |
| Pisciatello - Stiliccione |
31.30 km |
| Darniche, Bernard | 21m 29s |
87.42 km/h |
|
| |
|
| Andruet, Jean-Claude | |
|
SS5 |
| Moca - Abbazia |
99.00 km |
| Andruet, Jean-Claude | 1h 18m 08s |
76.02 km/h |
SS6 |
| Muratello - Carbini |
22.80 km |
| Almeras, Jacques | 14m 57s |
91.51 km/h |
SS7 |
| Palneca - Ghisoni |
34.70 km |
| Munari, Sandro | 26m 57s |
77.25 km/h |
SS8 |
| St Antoine - Pont St Lauren |
97.60 km |
| Andruet, Jean-Claude | 1h 10m 08s |
83.50 km/h |
SS9 |
| Ponte Nuovo - Pianiccia |
88.20 km |
| Darniche, Bernard | 1h 11m 12s |
74.33 km/h |
SS10 |
| Talasani - Laporta |
24.90 km |
| Almeras, Jacques | 18m 56s |
78.91 km/h |
|