DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
    Tour de Corse 1973
    Tour de Corse 1974
    Tour de Corse 1975
    Tour de Corse 1976
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Tour de Corse 1977
    Tour de Corse 1978
    Tour de Corse 1979
    Tour de Corse 1980
    Tour de Corse 1981
    Tour de Corse 1982
    Tour de Corse 1983
    Tour de Corse 1984
    Tour de Corse 1985
    Tour de Corse 1986
    Tour de Corse 1987
    Tour de Corse 1988
    Tour de Corse 1989
    Tour de Corse 1990
    Tour de Corse 1991
    Tour de Corse 1992
    Tour de Corse 1993
    Tour de Corse 1994
    Tour de Corse 1995
    Tour de Corse 1997
    Tour de Corse 1998
    Tour de Corse 1999
    Rallye de France 2000
    Rallye de France 2001
    Rallye de France 2002
    Rallye de France 2003
    Rallye de France 2004
    Rallye de France 2005
    Rallye de France 2006
    Rallye de France 2007
    Rallye de France 2008
    Tour de Corse 2015
    Tour de Corse 2016
    Tour de Corse 2017
    Tour de Corse 2018
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Corsica > Tour de Corse 1976 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Munari, Sandro
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4    8h 23m 55s    --:-- 
 2nd  5  Darniche, Bernard
 Lancia Stratos HF
   FR   G4    +17s    1:00 
 3rd  14  Manzagol, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4    +25m 19s    3:00 
 4th  8  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4    +35m 33s    11:00 
 5th  24  Almeras, Jacques
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +55m 15s    7:00 
 6th  59  Moreau, Pierre-Louis
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +1h 17m 38s    28:00 
 7th  57  Rognoni, Daniel
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +1h 24m 53s    23:00 
 8th  66  Sevelinge, Jean-Claude
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +1h 32m 33s    25:00 
 9th  60  Greder, Henri
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1    +1h 42m 33s    33:00 
 10th  7  Mikkola, Hannu
 Peugeot 104
   FI   G2    +1h 49m 56s    36:00 
 11th  61  Laurent, Claude
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2    +2h 10m 40s    49:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  puncture
 3  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   DE   G4     retired
  fanbelt
 4  Makinen, Timo
 Peugeot 104
   FI   G2     retired
  engine
 6  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G4     retired
  wheel studs
 9  Serpaggi, Francis
 Lancia Stratos HF
   FR   G4     withdrew
  unknown
 10  Mas, Jean-Francois
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 11  Vincent, Francis
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  engine
 12  Frequelin, Guy
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  transmission
 15  Lorenzelli, Livio
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   IT   G4     retired
  unknown
 17  Nico
 Lancia Stratos HF
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 19  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  distributor
 20  Mouton, Michele
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  differential
 21  Alberti
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 22  Schooneman
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 23  Duprat
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 25  Gros
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 27  Venturini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 28  Fantino, G.
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   ??   G4   at finish  excluded
  OTL
 29  Soriano, Jean-Marie
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4   at finish  excluded
  OTL
 30  Sehnaoui, Maurice
 Mazda RX2
   LB   G2     retired
  unknown
 31  Moretti
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   IT   G2     retired
  unknown
 32  Rousseau
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 33  Giubar
 Volkswagen Golf
   IT   G2     retired
  unknown
 34  Feraud
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 35  Canarelli
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 36  Ravenel
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 37  Bauer
 Renault 12 Gordini
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 38  Dominici
 Toyota Celica
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 39  'Val'
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2   at finish  excluded
  OTL
 40  Lefebvre, Jean-Claude
 Peugeot 104
   FR   G2     retired
  oil filter
 41  Couloumies, Jean-Sebastien
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 42  Django
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 43  la Caille
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 44  Desangles
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 45  Blain
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 46  Braida
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 47  Angelelli
 Renault 17 Gordini
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 48  Istria
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 49  Gusciani, P.
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 50  Simonetti
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 51  Reggioni
 Porsche Carrera
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 52  Branca
 Renault-Alpine A310
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 53  Bartoli, Camille
 Renault-Alpine A110 1600
   FR   G3   at finish  excluded
  OTL
 54  Bour
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 55  Dorel
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 56  Cordesse
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 58  Alerini, A.
 Renault-Alpine A110 1600
   ??   G3   at finish  excluded
  OTL
 62  Beaudoin, Patrick
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 63  Heraud
 Audi 80
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 64  d'Amore
 Mazda
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 65  Leymarie
 Renault 5
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 67  Sanna
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 68  Ouki
 Peugeot 104
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 69  Pace
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 70  Martinetti
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 71  Antona
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 72  Cerf
 Ford Escort RS
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 73  Muratti
 Mazda
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 74  Bartoli
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 75  Smack
 Toyota Celica
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 76  Uras
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 77  Laloge
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 78  Bronner
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 79  Fabregues
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 80  Simongiovanni
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 81  Bondrille, Jean
 Volkswagen
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 82  Bernardini, Patrick
 Simca Rallye
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 83  Guglielmi
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 84  Cau
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 85  Casabianca
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 86  Peretti
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 87  de Peretti, J.
 Fiat 128
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 88  Dongues
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 89  Ettori
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1   at finish  excluded
  OTL
 90  Ardisson
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 91  Marmoy, G.
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 92  Pagani, Pierre
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Sandro Munari
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group 3 winner
   Jacques Almeras
Group 2 winner
   Jean-Claude Sevelinge
Group 1 winner
   Henri Greder
decoration