DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
    Tour de Corse 1973
    Tour de Corse 1974
    Tour de Corse 1975
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Tour de Corse 1976
    Tour de Corse 1977
    Tour de Corse 1978
    Tour de Corse 1979
    Tour de Corse 1980
    Tour de Corse 1981
    Tour de Corse 1982
    Tour de Corse 1983
    Tour de Corse 1984
    Tour de Corse 1985
    Tour de Corse 1986
    Tour de Corse 1987
    Tour de Corse 1988
    Tour de Corse 1989
    Tour de Corse 1990
    Tour de Corse 1991
    Tour de Corse 1992
    Tour de Corse 1993
    Tour de Corse 1994
    Tour de Corse 1995
    Tour de Corse 1997
    Tour de Corse 1998
    Tour de Corse 1999
    Rallye de France 2000
    Rallye de France 2001
    Rallye de France 2002
    Rallye de France 2003
    Rallye de France 2004
    Rallye de France 2005
    Rallye de France 2006
    Rallye de France 2007
    Rallye de France 2008
    Tour de Corse 2015
    Tour de Corse 2016
    Tour de Corse 2017
    Tour de Corse 2018
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Corsica > Tour de Corse 1975 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  6  Darniche, Bernard
 Lancia Stratos HF
   FR   G4    4h 58m 26s    --:-- 
 2nd  7  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +32s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
   FR   G2    +11m 25s    --:-- 
 4th  12  Manzagol, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +17m 16s    --:-- 
 5th  11  Henry, Jacques
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +21m 15s    --:-- 
 6th  9  Vincent, Francis
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4    +24m 00s    --:-- 
 7th  20  Mouton, Michele
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +35m 23s    --:-- 
 8th  34  Soriano, Jean-Marie
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4    +54m 19s    --:-- 
 9th  40  Picone, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +54m 20s    --:-- 
 10th  16  Greder, Henri
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G4    +59m 55s    --:-- 
 11th  45  Alberti
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3        --:-- 
 12th  43  Marchisio
 Renault-Alpine A110
   IT   G3        --:-- 
 13th  41  Reggioni
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3        --:-- 
 14th  24  Casanova
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3        --:-- 
 15th  48  Swaton, Gerard
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G3    +1h 25m 50s    --:-- 
 16th  63  Turiani, Auguste
 Opel Commodore
   MC   G1    +1h 29m 59s    --:-- 
 17th  46  Pallanca
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3        --:-- 
 18th  77  Mari
 Toyota Celica
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 19th  74  Murati
 Audi 80
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 20th  33  Fantino
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   ??        --:-- 
 21st  86  Clugnac
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 22nd  50  Alerini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3        --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Munari, Sandro
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4     retired
  accident
 2  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  accident
 4  Pinto, Raffaele
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4     retired
  rear suspension
 5  Larrousse, Gerard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  accident
 8  Chasseuil, Guy
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2     retired
  engine
 10  Rouget, Jean-Pierre
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 14  Serpaggi, Francis
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  accident
 15  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2     retired
  accident
 17  Pironi, Didier
 Renault 12 Gordini
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 18  Mas
 Porsche
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 19  Lagniez
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 26  Gardavot
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 28  Venturini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 29  Rognoni, Daniel
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 30  Paoli
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 31  Brotel
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
 32  Paoli
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
 35  Schooneman
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 42  Cordesse
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 44  Bonavita
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 47  Branca
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 49  Pessey
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 51  Bassoul
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 52  Pantalacci
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 53  Olmetta
 NSU 1300
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 54  Touquet
 Toyota Celica
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 55  Blain
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 56  Colombani
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 57  Braida
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 58  Balsalo
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 59  Antonetti, J.A.
 NSU 1300
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 60  Miniconi
 Renault 12
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 61  Galgani
 Toyota Celica
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 62  Gordon
 Toyota
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 64  Mercier
 Audi 80
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 65  la Caille
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 66  Guglielmi
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 67  Antona
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 68  Dorel
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 69  Sehnaoui, Maurice
 Audi 80
   LB   G1     retired
  unknown
 70  Torre
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 71  Arrighi
 Toyota
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 72  Bondrille, Jean
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 73  Fabregues
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 75  Rousseau
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 76  Sanna
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 78  Moretti
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   IT   G1     retired
  unknown
 79  Gatau
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 80  Bastid
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 81  Giffon
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 82  Bernardini, Patrick
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 83  Putzolu
 Simca Rallye
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 84  Farrucci
 Audi 80
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 85  Bartoli
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 87  Cau
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 88  Gusciani
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 89  Ettori
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Bernard Darniche
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group 3 winner
   Michelle Mouton
Group 2 winner
   Jean-Claude Andruet
Group 1 winner
   Auguste Turiani
Note
Some of the crews marked non-finishers are actually non-starters. At the moment it's uncertain which ones.
decoration