DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
    Tour de Corse 1973
    Tour de Corse 1974
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Tour de Corse 1975
    Tour de Corse 1976
    Tour de Corse 1977
    Tour de Corse 1978
    Tour de Corse 1979
    Tour de Corse 1980
    Tour de Corse 1981
    Tour de Corse 1982
    Tour de Corse 1983
    Tour de Corse 1984
    Tour de Corse 1985
    Tour de Corse 1986
    Tour de Corse 1987
    Tour de Corse 1988
    Tour de Corse 1989
    Tour de Corse 1990
    Tour de Corse 1991
    Tour de Corse 1992
    Tour de Corse 1993
    Tour de Corse 1994
    Tour de Corse 1995
    Tour de Corse 1997
    Tour de Corse 1998
    Tour de Corse 1999
    Rallye de France 2000
    Rallye de France 2001
    Rallye de France 2002
    Rallye de France 2003
    Rallye de France 2004
    Rallye de France 2005
    Rallye de France 2006
    Rallye de France 2007
    Rallye de France 2008
    Tour de Corse 2015
    Tour de Corse 2016
    Tour de Corse 2017
    Tour de Corse 2018
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Corsica > Tour de Corse 1974 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Lancia Stratos HF HF
   FR   G4    4h 49m 10s    --:-- 
 2nd  10  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +3m 28s    --:-- 
 3rd  7  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault-Alpine A310 1800
   FR   G4    +22m 59s    --:-- 
 4th  24  Manzagol, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +25m 33s    --:-- 
 5th  3  Larrousse, Gerard
 Renault-Alpine A110 bis
   FR   G4    +27m 37s    --:-- 
 6th  5  Bacchelli, Fulvio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    +37m 17s    --:-- 
 7th  16  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2    +24m 47s    --:-- 
 8th  12  Piot, Jean-Francois
 Renault 17 Gordini
   FR   G4    +47m 35s    --:-- 
 9th  37  Soriano, Jean-Marie
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4    +1h 19m 28s    --:-- 
 10th  19  Frequelin, Guy
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
   FR   G2    +1h 20m 47s    --:-- 
 11th  43  Moreau, Pierre-Louis
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4        --:-- 
 12th  65  Mouton, Michele
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3    +1h 40m 56s    --:-- 
 13th  50  Simonetti
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4        --:-- 
 14th  58  Collomb
 Porsche 911
   ??   G3        --:-- 
 15th  84  Sehnaoui, Maurice
 NSU 1300
   LB   G2        --:-- 
 16th  20  Laurent, Claude
 DAF 66
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 17th  74  Moreau, Jean-Paul
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 18th  118  Paccini, Antoine
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 53m 14s    --:-- 
 19th  110  Bastid
 NSU 1300
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 20th  69  Chianea, Raymond
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2        --:-- 
 21st  64  Bour, Michel
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3        --:-- 
 22nd  117  Bastelica
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 23rd  92  Putzolu
 Simca Rallye
   ??   G1        --:-- 
 24th  78  Galgani
 Renault 12 Gordini
   ??   G2        --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4   post-event  excluded
  speeding
 4  Chasseuil, Guy
 Porsche 911
   FR   G4   SS3  withdrew
  OTL
 6  Munari, Sandro
 Lancia Stratos HF HF
   IT   G4   after SS3  retired
  engine
 8  Darniche, Bernard
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FR   G4   after SS13  retired
  differential
 9  Ballestrieri, Amilcare
 Lancia Stratos HF HF
   IT   G4     retired
  electrics
 11  Pinto, Raffaele
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4   SS3  retired
  accident
 14  Serpaggi, Francis
 Renault-Alpine A110 1600
   FR   G4   SS1  retired
  accident
 15  Coetmeur
 Renault 12 Gordini
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 17  Archy
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 18  'Gedehem'
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 21  Pianta, Giorgio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4   SS1  retired
  rear suspension
 22  Beguin, Bernard
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
   FR   G2     retired
  differential
 23  Pregliasco, Mauro
 Lancia Beta
   IT   G4   SS2  retired
  accident
 25  Henry, Jacques
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4   SS1  retired
  engine
 26  Ballot-Lena, Claude
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FR   G2   SS1  retired
  accident
 27  Greder, Henri
 Opel Commodore
   FR   G1   SS3  retired
  gearbox
 28  Barailler, Jean-Louis
 Opel Commodore
   FR   G1   after SS13  retired
  clutch
 29  Lagniez
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 30  Flotard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 31  Vincent, Francis
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta
   FR   G2     retired
  accident
 32  Rouget
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 33  Laloge
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 34  Robini
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 35  Mercier
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 38  Corio, Angelo
 Fiat 124
   IT   G4     retired
  unknown
 39  Costa
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 40  Alerini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 42  Cachard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 44  de Libran, Roland
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 45  Gelabert
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 46  Venturini
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 47  Fantino
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 48  Farjon
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 49  Lepoutre
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 52  Charlotte
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 55  de Meyer
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 56  Cordesse, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 59  Bartoli
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 61  Andre-Poyaud, Christophe
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 62  Gusciani
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 63  Ettori
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 67  Antonetti
 NSU TT
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 68  Portier
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 70  Branca
 Renault 12 Gordini
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 71  Bernardini, Patrick
 Renault 12 Gordini
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 72  Balsamo
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 73  Morini
 Renault 17 Gordini
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 76  Viano
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 77  Gordon
 BMW 2002Tii
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 79  Casanova
 NSU 1300
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 80  Picone, Bernard
 NSU 1300
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 82  Bartoli
 BMW 2002Tii
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 85  Touquet
 Datsun
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 89  Bornea
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 93  Paoletti
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 93  Silvani, J-C.
 Simca Rallye 2
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 96  Sechi
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 97  le Tocard
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 98  Rossi
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 99  Allegrini
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 100  Bondrille
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 101  Lions
 Simca
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 103  Grogniet
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 104  Fabregues
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 105  Merou
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 106  Agostini
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 108  Mattas
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 109  Brancaleoni
 Audi 80
   IT   G1     retired
  unknown
 111  Gatau
 Autobianchi A112
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 112  Lucciardi
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 114  Quilici
 Opel Commodore
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 115  Starck
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 116  Farrucci
 Audi 80
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 120  Caravelli
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 121  Casanova, Gilbert
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 122  Barbagliani
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 123  Bartoli
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jean-Claude Andruet
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group 3 winner
   Michelle Mouton
Group 2 winner
   Jean-Louis Clarr
Group 1 winner
   Antoine Paccini
decoration