DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
    Tour de Corse 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Tour de Corse 1974
    Tour de Corse 1975
    Tour de Corse 1976
    Tour de Corse 1977
    Tour de Corse 1978
    Tour de Corse 1979
    Tour de Corse 1980
    Tour de Corse 1981
    Tour de Corse 1982
    Tour de Corse 1983
    Tour de Corse 1984
    Tour de Corse 1985
    Tour de Corse 1986
    Tour de Corse 1987
    Tour de Corse 1988
    Tour de Corse 1989
    Tour de Corse 1990
    Tour de Corse 1991
    Tour de Corse 1992
    Tour de Corse 1993
    Tour de Corse 1994
    Tour de Corse 1995
    Tour de Corse 1997
    Tour de Corse 1998
    Tour de Corse 1999
    Rallye de France 2000
    Rallye de France 2001
    Rallye de France 2002
    Rallye de France 2003
    Rallye de France 2004
    Rallye de France 2005
    Rallye de France 2006
    Rallye de France 2007
    Rallye de France 2008
    Tour de Corse 2015
    Tour de Corse 2016
    Tour de Corse 2017
    Tour de Corse 2018
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Corsica > Tour de Corse 1973 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    5h 06m 31s    --:-- 
 2nd  5  Piot, Jean-Francois
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +8m 06s    --:-- 
 3rd  7  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +12m 15s    --:-- 
 4th  12  Chasseuil, Guy
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FR   G2    +15m 02s    --:-- 
 5th  11  Serpaggi, Francis
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4    +18m 06s    --:-- 
 6th  9  Manzagol, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4    +21m 00s    --:-- 
 7th  18  Greder, Henri
 Opel Commodore
   FR   G1    +45m 40s    --:-- 
 8th  40  'Gedehem'
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +47m 42s    --:-- 
 9th  21  Lagniez, Jean-Claude
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FR   G1    +53m 35s    --:-- 
 10th  42  Evard, Yves
 Audi 80
   FR   G2    +1h 11m 16s    --:-- 
 11th  52  Picone, Bernard
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 12m 12s    --:-- 
 12th  25  Simonetti, Robert
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +1h 16m 00s    --:-- 
 13th  58  Chevanne
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 20m 14s    --:-- 
 14th  64  Colombo
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2    +1h 31m 07s    --:-- 
 15th  53  Santini
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 40m 02s    --:-- 
 16th  22  Barailler, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 52m 04s    --:-- 
 17th  19  Ballot-Lena, Claude
 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
   FR   G2    +1h 59m 03s    --:-- 
 18th  33  Gardavot, Christian
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G3    +2h 00m 46s    --:-- 
 19th  36  Gordon
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G3    +2h 13m 05s    --:-- 
 20th  32  Torre, Jean-Claude
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G3    +2h 20m 48s    --:-- 
 21st  47  Brancaleoni
 Audi 80
   IT   G2    +2h 21m 10s    --:-- 
 22nd  39  Nishimura, Yuji
 Datsun 240Z
   JP   G3    +3h 05m 12s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Darniche, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4     retired
  differential
 10  Jullien, Michel
 Renault-Alpine A110 1600
   FR   G3     retired
  unknown
 14  Beaumont, Marie-Claude
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2     retired
  electrics
 15  Frequelin, Guy
 Audi 80
   FR   G2     retired
  engine
 16  Gamet, Jean-Claude
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FR   G2     retired
  suspension
 17  Laurent, Claude
 DAF 66
   FR   G2     retired
  transmission
 20  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2     retired
  gearbox
 24  de Libran, Roland
 Renault-Alpine A110 1600
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 26  Casanova
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 28  Corio, Angelo
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4     retired
  unknown
 29  Fantino
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G4     retired
  unknown
 31  Moreau, Pierre-Louis
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4     retired
  unknown
 34  Piot
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 37  Moriere
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   G3     retired
  unknown
 41  Tillier
 Ford Capri
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 43  Briavoine
 Ford Capri
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 44  Robini
 Opel Ascona
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 45  Mercier
 Audi 80
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 46  Bonnet
 BMW 2002
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 48  Taibi, Jean
 Peugeot 304
   FR   G2     retired
  unknown
 50  Moreau
 Simca Rallye 2
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 51  Charlotte
 Renault 12 Gordini
   ??   G2     retired
  unknown
 54  Pelli
 Opel
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 56  Delserre
 BMW 2002Tii
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 60  Vincent
 Alfa Romeo
   ??   G1     retired
  unknown
 61  Dongues
 Alfa Romeo
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
 62  Bour
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
 63  Farjon
 Renault-Alpine A110
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jean-Pierre Nicolas
Winning manufacturer
   Renault-Alpine
Group 3 winner
   'Gedehem'
Group 2 winner
   Guy Chausseuil
Group 1 winner
   Henri Greder
decoration