DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1977 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Blenheim Palace     6.44 km    Airikkala, Pentti    3m 46s     102.58 km/h  
 SS2  Towcester Racecourse     3.22 km    Mikkola, Hannu    2m 20s     82.80 km/h  
 SS3  Sutton Park     8.05 km    Airikkala, Pentti    5m 42s     84.74 km/h  
 SS4  Tom's Hill     6.44 km    Clark, Roger    4m 35s     84.31 km/h  
 SS5  Donington Park     4.83 km    Airikkala, Pentti    2m 43s     106.67 km/h  
 SS6  Blidworth     3.22 km    Mikkola, Hannu    2m 12s     87.82 km/h  
 SS7  Clipstone 1     9.66 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 48s     99.93 km/h  
 SS8  Clipstone 2     3.22 km    Vatanen, Ari    2m 35s     74.79 km/h  
            Brookes, Russell           
 SS9  Finningley     4.83 km    Vatanen, Ari    2m 44s     106.02 km/h  
            Waldegard, Bjorn           
 SS10  Bramham Park 1     6.44 km    Blomqvist, Stig    5m 51s     66.05 km/h  
 SS11  Bramham Park 2     6.44 km    Munari, Sandro    5m 29s     70.47 km/h  
 SS12  Oulton Park     4.83 km    Brookes, Russell    1m 51s     156.65 km/h  
 SS13  Great Orme     4.83 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 50s     102.28 km/h  
 SS14  Beddgelert     9.66 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 08s     71.26 km/h  
 SS15  Penmachno North     11.27 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 13s     82.30 km/h  
 SS16  Penmachno South     8.05 km    Brookes, Russell    6m 55s     69.83 km/h  
 SS17  Gartheiniog     16.09 km    Dawson, Andy    11m 38s     82.99 km/h  
 SS18  Dovey     19.31 km    Blomqvist, Stig    14m 38s     79.18 km/h  
 SS19  Pantperthog     14.48 km    Alen, Markku    11m 05s     78.39 km/h  
 SS20  Hafren     30.58 km    Mikkola, Hannu    23m 15s     78.92 km/h  
 SS21  Rheidol     3.22 km    Vatanen, Ari    2m 27s     78.86 km/h  
 SS22  Cyneiniog     3.22 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 46s     51.29 km/h  
 SS23  Taliesin     8.05 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 49s     70.86 km/h  
 SS24  Llanafan     8.05 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 04s     68.35 km/h  
 SS25  Brechfa West     6.44 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 55s     78.59 km/h  
 SS26  Brechfa East     11.27 km    Brookes, Russell    9m 00s     75.13 km/h  
 SS27  Glasfynydd     6.44 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 22s     60.69 km/h  
            Brookes, Russell           
 SS28  Halfway     3.22 km    Airikkala, Pentti    2m 51s     67.79 km/h  
            Brookes, Russell           
 SS29  Crychan     12.87 km    Brookes, Russell    9m 46s     79.06 km/h  
 SS30  Cwm Henog     17.70 km    Clark, Roger    14m 35s     72.82 km/h  
 SS31  Nantyrhwch     11.27 km    Mikkola, Hannu    11m 36s     58.29 km/h  
 SS32  Radnor     9.66 km    Brookes, Russell    6m 23s     90.80 km/h  
 SS33  Ceri     6.44 km    Brookes, Russell    4m 52s     79.40 km/h  
 SS34  Dyfnant     9.66 km    Mikkola, Hannu    7m 12s     80.50 km/h  
 SS35  Clocaenog 1     4.83 km    Brookes, Russell    5m 01s     57.77 km/h  
 SS36  Clocaenog 2     19.31 km    Brookes, Russell    15m 09s     76.48 km/h  
 SS37  Clocaenog 3     8.05 km    Brookes, Russell    5m 36s     86.25 km/h  
 SS38  Kilburn     3.22 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 53s     67.01 km/h  
 SS39  Boltby     6.44 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 00s     96.60 km/h  
 SS40  Croft     3.22 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    1m 37s     119.51 km/h  
 SS41  Stang East     4.83 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 39s     79.40 km/h  
            Brookes, Russell           
 SS42  Stang West     3.22 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    1m 56s     99.93 km/h  
 SS43  Grisedale 1     9.66 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 17s     69.97 km/h  
 SS44  Grisedale 2     25.75 km    Lampinen, Simo    22m 19s     69.23 km/h  
 SS45  Whinlatter 1     6.44 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 46s     81.06 km/h  
 SS46  Whinlatter 2     8.05 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 25s     65.12 km/h  
            Dawson, Andy           
 SS47  Parkless     4.83 km    Mikkola, Hannu    4m 15s     68.19 km/h  
 SS48  Greystoke     4.83 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 12s     69.00 km/h  
            Mikkola, Hannu           
 SS49  Castle O'er     6.44 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 17s     90.21 km/h  
            Mikkola, Hannu           
 SS50  Twiglees     8.05 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 10s     78.32 km/h  
 SS51  Wellcleuch     4.83 km    Makinen, Timo    4m 08s     70.11 km/h  
 SS52  White Naze     6.44 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 01s     77.02 km/h  
            Eklund, Per           
 SS53  Glenhill     11.27 km    Brookes, Russell    7m 36s     88.97 km/h  
            Eklund, Per           
 SS54  Cardrona     9.66 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS55  Glentress     6.44 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 36s     84.00 km/h  
 SS56  Elibank     6.44 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS57  Yarr     8.05 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 15s     92.00 km/h  
 SS58  Wauchope     11.27 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 13s     82.30 km/h  
 SS59  Kielder 1     32.19 km    Mikkola, Hannu    24m 41s     78.25 km/h  
 SS60  Kielder 2     32.19 km    Mikkola, Hannu    22m 23s     86.29 km/h  
 SS61  Kielder 3     32.19 km    Mikkola, Hannu    20m 00s     96.57 km/h  
 SS62  Hamsterley     17.70 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    12m 12s     87.05 km/h  
 SS63  Ingleby     6.44 km    Airikkala, Pentti    3m 36s     107.33 km/h  
            Brookes, Russell           
 SS64  Cropton     9.66 km    Lampinen, Simo    7m 19s     79.22 km/h  
 SS65  Gayle Hill     8.05 km    Lampinen, Simo    4m 58s     97.25 km/h  
            Waldegard, Bjorn           
 SS66  Dalby     24.14 km    Clark, Roger    11m 53s     121.88 km/h  
 SS67  Staindale     4.83 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 24s     65.86 km/h  
            Munari, Sandro           
 SS68  Langdale     12.87 km    Lampinen, Simo    8m 02s     96.12 km/h  
            Dawson, Andy           
 SS69  Wykeham     3.22 km    Munari, Sandro    2m 38s     73.37 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS9   Airikkala, Pentti  
  SS10 to SS13   Mikkola, Hannu  
  SS14 to SS69   Waldegard, Bjorn  
Stage wins
Waldegard, Bjorn: 24
Brookes, Russell: 15
Mikkola, Hannu: 14
Airikkala, Pentti: 5
Lampinen, Simo: 4
Vatanen, Ari: 4
Clark, Roger: 3
Dawson, Andy: 3
Munari, Sandro: 3
Blomqvist, Stig: 2
Eklund, Per: 2
Alen, Markku: 1
Makinen, Timo: 1
decoration