DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1996 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Note: These are leading entries only!
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 2   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 3   Liatti, Piero
  Pons, Fabrizia
    IT
    IT
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 4   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 5   Thiry, Bruno
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 7   Makinen, Tommi
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 8   Nittel, Uwe
  Thorner, Christina
    DE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
    N4
 9   Smets, Pascal
  S'Heeren, Jean Paul
    BE
    BE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Bokkenrijders
    N4
 10   Radstrom, Thomas
  Giraudet, Denis
    SE
    FR
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    HF Grifone
    A8
 11   Bernardini, Patrick
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Yacco RAS Ford
    A8
 12   Madeira, Rui
  da Silva, Nuno Rodrigues
    PT
    PT
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    HF Grifone
    A8
 14   Recalde, Jorge
  Christie, Martin
    AR
    AR
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
    Jorge Recalde
    N4
 16   Mokkonen, Ari
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motorsport
    A8
 17   Loix, Freddy
  Smeets, Sven
    BE
    BE
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    Toyota Belgium
    A8
 18   Pianezzola, Gilberto
  Roggia, Loris
    IT
    IT
    Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
    HF Grifone
    A8
 19   Richelmi, Jean-Pierre
  Barjou, Thierry
    MC
    FR
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Jean-Pierre Richelmi
    A8
 21   Finlay, Stephen
  Philpott, Robbie
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Stephen Finlay
    A8
 55   'Dim'
  Stefanis, Konstantinos
    GR
    GR
    Renault Clio Williams
     'Dim'
    A7
Makes
Ford: 5
Toyota: 5
Mitsubishi: 4
Subaru: 3
Renault: 1
Nationalities
Belgium: 6
Finland: 4
France: 4
Italy: 4
Sweden: 4
United Kingdom: 4
Argentina: 2
Greece: 2
Portugal: 2
Spain: 2
Germany: 1
Monaco: 1
decoration