DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1994 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Note: These are leading entries only!
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Biasion, Massimo
  Siviero, Tiziano
    IT
    IT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 2   Auriol, Didier
  Occelli, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A
 3   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A8
 4   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A
 5   Wilson, Malcolm
  Thomas, Bryan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 6   Kankkunen, Juha
  Grist, Nicky
    FI
    GB
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A
 7   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Subaru Impreza 555
    555 Subaru World Rally Team
    A
 8   Schwarz, Armin
  Wicha, Klaus
    DE
    DE
    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A
 9   Vatanen, Ari
  Pons, Fabrizia
    FI
    IT
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A
 10   Fujimoto, Yoshio
  Hertz, Arne
    JP
    SE
    Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
    Toyota Castrol Team
    A
 11   Hatzipanayiotou, Stratis
  Pavli, Tonia
    GR
    GR
    Nissan Sunny
    Nissan F2 N.J. Theocharakis
    A
 12   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Motorsport Czech Team
    A
 14   Triner, Emil
  Klima, Jiri
    CZ
    CS
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda Motorsport Czech Team
    A
 15   Fiorio, Alessandro
  Brambilla, Vittorio
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Astra Srl
    A
 17   bin Sulayem, Mohammed
  Morgan, Ronan
    AE
    IE
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Marlboro Team Ford
    N
 20   Menem Jr., Carlos
  Christie, Martin
    AR
    AR
    Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    Mike Little Preparations
    N
 21   de Mevius, Gregoire
  Lux, Willy
    BE
    BE
    Opel Astra
    Gregoire de Mevius
    A
 23   Stohl, Manfred
  Diekmann, Peter
    AT
    DE
    Audi Coupe S2
    Manfred Stohl
    A
 32   Vovos, Armodios
  Fertakis, Kostas
    GR
    GR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Armodios Vovos
    A
Makes
Ford: 5
Toyota: 3
Lancia: 2
Mitsubishi: 2
Skoda: 2
Subaru: 2
Audi: 1
Nissan: 1
Opel: 1
Nationalities
Italy: 5
United Kingdom: 5
Greece: 4
Czech Republic: 3
Germany: 3
Sweden: 3
Argentina: 2
Belgium: 2
Finland: 2
France: 2
Spain: 2
Austria: 1
Czechoslovakia: 1
Ireland: 1
Japan: 1
United Arab Emirates: 1
decoration