DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1988 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A8    7h 03m 00s    --:-- 
 2nd  8  Ericsson, Mikael
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SE   A    +1m 43s    --:-- 
 3rd  7  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A    +7m 40s    --:-- 
 4th  1  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FI   A    +10m 46s    --:-- 
 5th  14  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe
   AT   A    +30m 49s    --:-- 
 6th  12  Vardinogiannis, Giannis
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   GR   A    +34m 14s    --:-- 
 7th  17  Hatzipanayiotou, Stratis
 Nissan 200SX
   GR   A    +39m 38s    --:-- 
 8th  27  Apostolou, Konstantinos
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   GR   A    +55m 03s    --:-- 
 9th  25  Roothaert, Flory
 Nissan 200SX
   BE   A    +1h 02m 25s    --:-- 
 10th  34  Gaban, Pascal
 Mazda 323
   BE   N    +1h 18m 23s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A   SS20  retired
  engine
 3  Salonen, Timo
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A   SS10  retired
  transmission
 5  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A   SS3  retired
  transmission
 6  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A   SS14  retired
  transmission
 9  Loubet, Yves
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FR   A   SS11  retired
  accident
 10  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   AR   N   SS10  retired
  oil cooler
 11  Alessandrini, Paolo
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   A   SS10  retired
  transmission
 16  Lindholm, Sebastian
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A   SS4  retired
  electrical
 18  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   AE   A   SS3  retired
  alternator
 19  Wilson, Malcolm
 Vauxhall Astra GT/E
   GB   A   SS16  retired
  differential
 21  del Zoppo, Giovanni
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   N   SS3  retired
  fan-belt
 22  Trelles, Gustavo
 Mazda 323
   UY   N   SS14  retired
  gearbox
 23  Ercolani, Massimo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SM   N   SS10  retired
  radiator
 54  Szerla, Janusz
 FSO Polonez
   PL   A     retired
  suspension
 57  Przybylski, Pawel
 FSO Polonez
   PL   A     retired
  lost wheel
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Miki Biasion
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Pascal Gaban
decoration