DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1987 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   FI   A8    7h 25m 57s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   FI   A    +48s    --:-- 
 3rd  4  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi 200 quattro
   FI   A    +5m 24s    --:-- 
 4th  12  Recalde, Jorge
 Audi Coupe
   AR   A    +6m 32s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault 11 Turbo
   FR   A    +8m 30s    --:-- 
 6th  10  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A    +10m 56s    --:-- 
 7th  5  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   A    +27m 57s    --:-- 
 8th  9  Chatriot, Francois
 Renault 11 Turbo
   FR   A    +32m 10s    --:-- 
 9th  17  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe
   AT   A    +38m 07s    --:-- 
 10th  16  Kirkland, Mike
 Nissan 200SX
   KE   A    +41m 49s    --:-- 
 12th  100  Chomat, Maurice
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +1h 08m 47s    --:-- 
 15th  37  Gallo, Evangelos
 Toyota Corolla
   GR   N    +1h 38m 38s    --:-- 
 18th  20  Bublewicz, Marian
 FSO Polonez
   PL   A    +2h 05m 09s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Rohrl, Walter
 Audi 200 quattro
   DE   A   SS35  retired
  engine
 6  Ericsson, Mikael
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   SE   A   SS19  retired
  suspension
 8  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   SE   A   SS8  retired
  driveshaft
 11  Mehta, Shekhar
 Nissan 200SX
   KE   A   SS9  retired
  rear axle
 14  Zanussi, Andrea
 Nissan 200SX
   IT   A   SS13  retired
  gearbox
 32  Szerla, Janusz
 FSO Polonez
   PL   A     retired
  accident
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 85  Niemi, Jari
 BMW M3
   FI   N 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Markku Alen
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group B winner
   Maurice Chomat
Group N winner
   Evangelos Gallo
decoration