DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
    Safari spec cars
    Safari 1973
    Safari 1974
    Safari 1975
    Safari 1976
    Safari 1977
    Safari 1978
    Safari 1979
    Safari 1980
    Safari 1981
    Safari 1982
    Safari 1983
    Safari 1984
    Safari 1985
    Safari 1986
    Safari 1987
    Safari 1988
    Safari 1989
    Safari 1990
    Safari 1991
    Safari 1992
    Safari 1993
    Safari 1994
    Safari 1996
    Safari 1997
    Safari 1998
    Safari 1999
    Safari 2000
    Safari 2001
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Safari 2002
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Safari > Safari 2001 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 CS1  Oltepesi 1     117.46 km    Schwarz, Armin    55m 05,0s     127.94 km/h  
 CS2  Kajiado 1     49.95 km    Makinen, Tommi    24m 06,0s     124.36 km/h  
 CS3  Orien 1     112.52 km    Sainz, Carlos    48m 40,0s     138.72 km/h  
 CS4  Maili Tisa 2     71.83 km    Sainz, Carlos    35m 42,0s     120.72 km/h  
 CS5  Marigat     124.48 km    Solberg, Petter    1h 00m 05,0s     124.31 km/h  
 CS6  Mbaruk 1     84.58 km    Makinen, Tommi    46m 23,0s     109.41 km/h  
 CS7  Nyaru     72.37 km    Solberg, Petter    41m 16,0s     105.22 km/h  
 CS8  Marigat     60.23 km    Solberg, Petter    27m 27,0s     131.65 km/h  
 CS9  Mbaruk 2     84.58 km    Makinen, Tommi    45m 40,0s     111.13 km/h  
 CS10  Oltepesi 2     117.46 km    Makinen, Tommi    1h 01m 02,0s     115.47 km/h  
 CS11  Kajiado 2     49.95 km    Stage cancelled           
 CS12  Orien 2     112.52 km    Delecour, Francois    50m 09,0s     134.62 km/h  
 CS13  Maili Tisa 2     71.83 km    Delecour, Francois    38m 08,0s     113.02 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  CS1   Schwarz, Armin  
  CS2 to CS13   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
Makinen, Tommi: 4
Solberg, Petter: 3
Delecour, Francois: 2
Sainz, Carlos: 2
Schwarz, Armin: 1
decoration