DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
    Polish Rally 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Final Results
    Rally Poland 2009
    Rally Poland 2014
    Rally Poland 2015
    Rally Poland 2016
    Rally Poland 2017
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Poland > Polish Rally 1973 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Warmbold, Achim
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   DE   G4    8h 28m 14s    --:-- 
 2nd  91  Culmbacher, Egon
 Wartburg 353
   DE   G2    +2h 47m 2s    --:-- 
 3rd  55  Stawowiak, Maciej
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G1    +3h 40m 17s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4     excluded
  missed time control
 3  Paganelli, Alcide
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4     retired
  oil pressure
 7  Smorawinski, Adam
 Porsche Carrera
   PL   G3     retired
  accident
 12  Britth, Hans
 Ford Capri 2600
   SE   G2   post-event  excluded
  OTL
 21  Bien, Marian
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2     retired
  water pump
 23  Dobrzanski, Jerzy
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2   post-event  excluded
  OTL
 24  Brundza, Stasis
 Moskvitsh 412
   SU   G2     retired
  accident
 26  Zyszkowski, Ryszard
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2     retired
  head gasket
 27  Rausch, Horst
 BMW 1602
   DE   G2     retired
  unknown
 31  Girdauskas, Kastitis
 Moskvitsh 412
   SU   G2     retired
  unknown
 34  Komornicki, Krzysztof
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2     retired
  unknown
 35  Landsberg, Jerzy
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2     retired
  unknown
 36  Morozow, Lew
 Moskvitsh 412
   SU   G2   post-event  excluded
  OTL
 49  Sepp, Hajno
 Moskvitsh 412
   SU   G1     retired
  accident
 57  Wesstrom, Evert
 Toyota Corolla
   SE   G1   post-event  excluded
  OTL
 63  Varisella, Marek
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2     retired
  sump
 70  Hommel, Peter
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2     retired
  mechanical
 71  Fiedor, Stanislaw
 Trabant P601
   PL   G2     retired
  accident
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 1  Pinto, Raffaele
 Fiat 124 Abarth
   IT   G4 
 8  Supper, Norbert
 Porsche Carrera
   DE   G3 
 14  Clausen, Hans-Detlef
 BMW 2002
   DE   G2 
 16  Gunther, Dieter
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G2 
 18  Wojtyna, Janusz
 BMW 2002
   PL   G2 
 32  Becker, Werner
 BMW 1602
   DE   G2 
 50  Regis, Jacques
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1 
 88  Sparwald, Jurgen
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G1 
 89  Niebergall, Horst
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G1 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Achim Warmbold
Winning manufacturer
   Fiat
Group 2 winner
   Egon Culmbacher
Group 1 winner
   Maciej Stawowiak
decoration