DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
    Polish Rally 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Final Results
    Rally Poland 2009
    Rally Poland 2014
    Rally Poland 2015
    Rally Poland 2016
    Rally Poland 2017
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Poland > Polish Rally 1973 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Pinto, Raffaele
  Bernacchini, Arnaldo
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth
    Raffaele Pinto
    G4
 2   Therier, Jean-Luc
  Mahe, Alain
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Jean-Luc Therier
    G4
 3   Paganelli, Alcide
  Russo, Ninni
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Alcide Paganelli
    G4
 4   Warmbold, Achim
  Todt, Jean
    DE
    FR
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Achim Warmbold
    G4
 7   Smorawinski, Adam
  Kolaczkowski, Zbigniew
    PL
    PL
    Porsche Carrera
    Adam Smorawinski
    G3
 8   Supper, Norbert
  Liffler, Peter
    DE
    DE
    Porsche Carrera
    Norbert Supper
    G3
 12   Britth, Hans
  Olsson, Magnus
    SE
    SE
    Ford Capri 2600
    Hans Britth
    G2
 14   Clausen, Hans-Detlef
  Braack, Hans-Peter
    DE
    DE
    BMW 2002
    Hans-Detlef Clausen
    G2
 16   Gunther, Dieter
  Petersen, Peter
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Dieter Gunther
    G2
 18   Wojtyna, Janusz
  Tylinska, Romana
    PL
    PL
    BMW 2002
    Janusz Wojtyna
    G2
 20   Kaczmarczyk, Henryk
  Banas, Mieczyslaw
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Henryk Kaczmarczyk
    G2
 21   Bien, Marian
  Nicieja, Wieslaw
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Marian Bien
    G2
 22   Pauli, Ewald
  Zyszkowski, Jerzy
    DE
    PL
    Volkswagen 1302S
    Ewald Pauli
    G2
 23   Dobrzanski, Jerzy
  Ryniak, Antoni
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Jerzy Dobrzanski
    G2
 24   Brundza, Stasis
  Brum, Anatoli
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    Stasis Brundza
    G2
 25   Turczynski, Andrzej
  Grzybek, Leon
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Andrzej Turczynski
    G2
 26   Zyszkowski, Ryszard
  Zyszkowski, Jerzy
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Ryszard Zyszkowski
    G2
 27   Rausch, Horst
  Sypniewski, Jerzy
    DE
    PL
    BMW 1602
    Horst Rausch
    G2
 30   Rosefeld, Dieter
  Herff, Hans
    DE
    DE
    Renault 12 Gordini
    Dieter Rosefeld
    G2
 31   Girdauskas, Kastitis
  Girdauskas, Arvidas
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    Kastitis Girdauskas
    G2
 32   Becker, Werner
  Boekmann, Ferdinand
    DE
    DE
    BMW 1602
    Werner Becker
    G2
 34   Komornicki, Krzysztof
  Krupa, Blazej
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Krzysztof Komornicki
    G2
 35   Landsberg, Jerzy
  Wangrat, Marian
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Jerzy Landsberg
    G2
 36   Morozow, Lew
  Kalnais, Andris
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    Lew Morozow
    G2
 37   Weinreich, Poul
  Moller-Nielsen, Holger
    DK
    DK
    Opel Ascona
    Poul Weinreich
    G2
 42   Kristensen, Oluf
  Sandager-Holm, Per
    DK
    DK
    Volvo 142
    Oluf Kristensen
    G1
 43   Dziedzic, Jan
  Kolder, Witold
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Jan Dziedzic
    G1
 44   Syberg, Carl
  Brons, Per
    DK
    DK
    Opel Ascona
    Carl Syberg
    G1
 45   Miersch, Klaus
  Matter, Winfred
    DE
    DE
    Opel Ascona
    Klaus Miersch
    G1
 46   Koethe, Christian
  Hoelge, Inga
    DE
    DE
    Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
    Christian Koethe
    G1
 47   Schmidt, Jens
  Holm, Adolf
    DE
    DE
    BMW 2002
    Jens Schmidt
    G1
 48   Eberhardt, Rudi
  -- Unknown --
    DE
    ??
    Opel Ascona
    Rudi Eberhardt
    G1
 49   Sepp, Hajno
  Bernstein, Tomas
    SU
    SU
    Moskvitsh 412
    Hajno Sepp
    G1
 50   Regis, Jacques
  Argellies, Chantal
    FR
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Jacques Regis
    G1
 51   Markowski, Wlodzimierz
  Radecki, Andrzej
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Wlodzimierz Markowski
    G1
 52   Gawrylkiewicz, Zbigniew
  Oprocha, Edmund
    PL
    PL
    BMW 2002
    Zbigniew Gawrylkiewicz
    G1
 53   Tomow, Detelin
  Peitchev, Peitcho
    BG
    BG
    Lada 2103
    Detelin Tomow
    G1
 54   Esbensen, Jens-Erik
  Ebbeseb, Villy
    DK
    DK
    Datsun 1600SSS
    Jens-Erik Esbensen
    G1
 55   Stawowiak, Maciej
  Czyzyk, Jan
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Maciej Stawowiak
    G1
 56   Tar, Andras
  Simon, Ferenc
    HU
    HU
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Andras Tar
    G1
 57   Wesstrom, Evert
  Carlsson, Bo
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Corolla
    Evert Wesstrom
    G1
 61   Gergovich, Andrzej
  Jenner, Robert
    PL
    PL
    Seat
    Andrzej Gergovich
    G2
 62   Vringov, Nikolai
  Mitzev, Lambo
    BG
    BG
    Lada
    Nikolai Vringov
    G2
 63   Varisella, Marek
  Jedynak, Janina
    PL
    PL
    Polski-Fiat 125p
    Marek Varisella
    G2
 64   Holhmeier, Horst
  Huber, Rudolf
    DE
    DE
    Fiat 128
    Horst Holhmeier
    G2
 65   Adamski, Aleksander
  Brzezinski, Andrzej
    PL
    PL
    Skoda 100
    Aleksander Adamski
    G2
 66   Kamburov, Nikolai
  Kokinov, Kamen
    BG
    BG
    Renault 8
    Nikolai Kamburov
    G2
 67   Gaal, Pal
  Iricfalvi, Ferens
    HU
    HU
    Skoda
    Pal Gaal
    G2
 68   Balatoni, Mihaly
  Sandor, Istvan
    HU
    HU
    Skoda
    Mihaly Balatoni
    G2
 69   Weigert, Karlfried
  Malsch, Bernhard
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Karlfried Weigert
    G2
 70   Hommel, Peter
  Bork, Gunter
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Peter Hommel
    G2
 71   Fiedor, Stanislaw
  Chmielewski, Jacek
    PL
    PL
    Trabant P601
    Stanislaw Fiedor
    G2
 73   Olaru
  Olteanu, Ilie
    RO
    RO
    Dacia
     Olaru
    G2
 74   Baran, Zbigniew
  Kuzaj, Julian
    PL
    PL
    Syrena 104
    Zbigniew Baran
    G2
 77   Ilicaie, Mircea
  Vezeanu, Petre
    RO
    RO
    Dacia
    Mircea Ilicaie
    G2
 78   Maslowiec, Adam
  Rutkowski, Konrad
    PL
    PL
    Syrena
    Adam Maslowiec
    G2
 80   Beyer, Volker
  Schramm, Werner
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Volker Beyer
    G1
 81   Petkov, Radoslaw
  Gourlev, Kostadin
    BG
    BG
    Lada
    Radoslaw Petkov
    G1
 82   Rauta
  Margarint
    RO
    RO
    Dacia
     Rauta
    G1
 83   Bonev, Ilia
  Zlatev, Zlati
    BG
    BG
    Lada
    Ilia Bonev
    G1
 84   Szenttornyai, Gyoergy
  Szenttornyai, Laszlo
    HU
    HU
    Lada
    Gyoergy Szenttornyai
    G1
 85   Santa
  Chorcea
    RO
    RO
    Dacia
     Santa
    G1
 86   Augustin, Bela
  Farkas, Elek
    HU
    HU
    Dacia
    Bela Augustin
    G1
 88   Sparwald, Jurgen
  Karsten, Carl-Ulrich
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Jurgen Sparwald
    G1
 89   Niebergall, Horst
  Wurfel, Harald
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    Horst Niebergall
    G1
 91   Culmbacher, Egon
  Ernst, Werner
    DE
    DE
    Wartburg 353
    Egon Culmbacher
    G2
 92   Wunsch, Tilo
  Wunsch, Henning
    DE
    DE
    Fiat 128
    Tilo Wunsch
    G1
Makes
Polski-Fiat: 12
BMW: 6
Opel: 6
Wartburg: 6
Dacia: 5
Fiat: 5
Lada: 5
Moskvitsh: 4
Skoda: 3
Porsche: 2
Renault: 2
Syrena: 2
Alfa Romeo: 1
Datsun: 1
Ford: 1
Renault-Alpine: 1
Seat: 1
Toyota: 1
Trabant: 1
Volkswagen: 1
Volvo: 1
Nationalities
Poland: 40
Germany: 26
Bulgaria: 10
East-Germany: 10
Hungary: 10
Denmark: 8
Romania: 8
Soviet Union: 8
France: 5
Italy: 4
Sweden: 4
Unknown: 1
decoration