DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
    New Zealand 2022
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > New Zealand 1999 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Manukau Super 1     2.10 km    Bourne, Peter    1m 28,9s     85.04 km/h  
 SS2  Te Akau North     31.83 km    Makinen, Tommi    18m 30,0s     103.23 km/h  
 SS3  Te Akau South     11.00 km    McRae, Colin    6m 58,4s     94.65 km/h  
 SS4  Mangatawhiri 1     6.52 km    Makinen, Tommi    3m 42,5s     105.49 km/h  
 SS5  Te Hutewai 1     11.39 km    Makinen, Tommi    8m 04,2s     84.68 km/h  
 SS6  Whaanga Coast 1     29.52 km    McRae, Colin    21m 39,7s     81.77 km/h  
 SS7  Mangatawhiri 2     6.52 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 47,4s     103.22 km/h  
 SS8  Te Hutewai 2     11.39 km    McRae, Colin    8m 18,5s     82.25 km/h  
 SS9  Whaanga Coast 2     29.52 km    Makinen, Tommi    23m 12,1s     76.34 km/h  
 SS10  Manukau Super 2     2.10 km    Radstrom, Thomas    1m 36,7s     78.18 km/h  
 SS11  Waipu Gorge 1     11.24 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 40,7s     100.98 km/h  
 SS12  Brooks 1     16.15 km    Sainz, Carlos    10m 08,6s     95.53 km/h  
 SS13  Paparoa Station 1     11.66 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 31,7s     107.16 km/h  
 SS14  Batley     19.89 km    Radstrom, Thomas    11m 22,0s     104.99 km/h  
 SS15  Ararua     31.95 km    Makinen, Tommi    20m 22,3s     94.10 km/h  
 SS16  Cassidy     20.06 km    Makinen, Tommi    11m 36,9s     103.62 km/h  
 SS17  Parahi     24.00 km    Kankkunen, Juha    12m 59,8s     110.80 km/h  
 SS18  Waipu Gorge 2     11.24 km    Radstrom, Thomas    6m 44,7s     99.99 km/h  
 SS19  Brooks 2     16.15 km    Kankkunen, Juha    10m 18,4s     94.02 km/h  
 SS20  Paparoa Station 2     11.66 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 43,2s     104.11 km/h  
 SS21  Te Akau North 2     32.23 km    Makinen, Tommi    19m 25,5s     99.55 km/h  
 SS22  Ridge 1     8.07 km    Makinen, Tommi    4m 55,2s     98.41 km/h  
 SS23  Campbell 1     7.79 km    Makinen, Tommi    4m 01,8s     115.98 km/h  
 SS24  Ridge 2     8.07 km    Auriol, Didier    4m 58,3s     97.39 km/h  
 SS25  Campbell 2     7.79 km    Sainz, Carlos    4m 02,5s     115.65 km/h  
 SS26  Fyfe 1     10.00 km    Auriol, Didier    5m 58,9s     100.31 km/h  
 SS27  Fyfe 2     10.00 km    Sainz, Carlos    5m 56,9s     100.87 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   Bourne, Peter  
  SS2 to SS7   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS8   McRae, Colin  
  SS9 to SS27   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
Makinen, Tommi: 10
Sainz, Carlos: 4
Auriol, Didier: 3
Kankkunen, Juha: 3
McRae, Colin: 3
Radstrom, Thomas: 3
Bourne, Peter: 1
decoration