DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > New Zealand 1993 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  7  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Legacy RS
   GB   A8    6h 12m 31s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A    +27s    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A    +29s    --:-- 
 4th  1  Sainz, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A    +2m 07s    --:-- 
 5th  5  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A    +2m 55s    --:-- 
 6th  10  Bourne, Peter
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A    +8m 15s    --:-- 
 7th  8  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   UY   A    +11m 17s    --:-- 
 8th  18  Allport, Neil
 Mazda 323 GT-R
   NZ   A    +24m 27s    --:-- 
 9th  19  McAndrew, Joe
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A    +30m 58s    --:-- 
 10th  16  Fujimoto, Yoshio
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N    +31m 27s    --:-- 
 11th  14  Fassina, Alessandro
 Mazda 323
   IT   N    +33m 29s    --:-- 
 12th  36  Lieu, Michael
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   HK   N    +33m 36s    --:-- 
 13th  32  Austin, Kim
 Nissan Pulsar GTI-R
   NZ   A    +33m 38s    --:-- 
 14th  23  Joblin, Chris
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   NZ   N    +35m 40s    --:-- 
 15th  27  Stallard, Craig
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N    +40m 41s    --:-- 
 16th  33  Silcock, John
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A    +51m 06s    --:-- 
 17th  51  Sano, Tetsuo
 Subaru Legacy RS
   JP   N    +54m 06s    --:-- 
 18th  47  Teshigawara, Hikaru
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N    +54m 18s    --:-- 
 19th  30  Zwart, Jeff
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   US   N    +56m 38s    --:-- 
 20th  40  Stewart, Malcolm
 Audi Coupe S2
   NZ   N    +57m 09s    --:-- 
 21st  28  Taylor, Gregg
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   NZ   N    +57m 46s    --:-- 
 22nd  35  Artemenko, Alexander
 Lada Samara
   RU   A    +58m 58s    --:-- 
 23rd  46  Black, David
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A    +1h 01m 38s    --:-- 
 24th  22  Watkin, Brian
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   N    +1h 02m 35s    --:-- 
 25th  67  Okaya, Takeshi
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N    +1h 07m 14s    --:-- 
 26th  52  Stewart, Keith
 Nissan Pulsar GTI-R
   NZ   N    +1h 09m 40s    --:-- 
 27th  54  Campbell, Leith
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   NZ   N    +1h 13m 28s    --:-- 
 28th  48  Walker, Graham
 Mazda 323 4WD
   GB   A    +1h 14m 53s    --:-- 
 29th  66  Dodunski, Jim
 Toyota Celica
   NZ   N    +1h 15m 08s    --:-- 
 30th  60  Slee, Vanessa
 Subaru Vivio
   NZ   A    +1h 19m 43s    --:-- 
 31st  61  Hagiwara, Yasunori
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N    +1h 22m 28s    --:-- 
 32nd  42  Yoshino, Masahiro
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N    +1h 22m 28s    --:-- 
 33rd  45  Sosa, Daryl
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N    +1h 23m 34s    --:-- 
 34th  58  Simmonds, Michael
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A    +1h 24m 33s    --:-- 
 35th  69  Adachi, Kiyoshi
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N    +1h 30m 13s    --:-- 
 36th  68  Flashman, Ken
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A    +1h 30m 42s    --:-- 
 37th  53  Tsubono, Shoji
 Toyota Corolla
   JP   A    +1h 31m 55s    --:-- 
 38th  38  Scott, Lewis
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   NZ   N    +1h 33m 38s    --:-- 
 39th  63  Shiragami, Yoshio
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   JP   N    +1h 38m 30s    --:-- 
 40th  29  Meekings, Ross
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   NZ   N    +1h 43m 33s    --:-- 
 41st  73  Karakama, Shinichiro
 Nissan Micra
   JP   N    +1h 43m 40s    --:-- 
 42nd  55  Nakamura, Tsutomu
 Honda Civic
   JP   N    +1h 44m 39s    --:-- 
 43rd  56  Logan, Blair
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   N    +1h 45m 04s    --:-- 
 44th  12  Driano, Christine
 Citroen AX
   FR   A    +1h 54m 34s    --:-- 
 45th  72  Sollitt, Bruce
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A    +2h 27m 24s    --:-- 
 46th  74  Dave, Bharat
 Maruti Gypsy
   IN   A    +5h 28m 38s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 4  Vatanen, Ari
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A   SS11  retired
  suspension
 6  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A   SS3  retired
  accident
 9  Dunkerton, Ross
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   AU   A   SS3  retired
  engine
 11  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   AR   N   SS3  retired
  overheating
 15  Haider, Josef
 Audi Coupe S2
   AT   A   SS16  retired
  gearbox
 17  Gottlicher, Kurt
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   AT   N     retired
  unknown
 20  Stokes, Brian
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   NZ   A   SS7  retired
  wheel bearing
 21  Sexton, Barry
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 24  Orr, Will
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 25  Taguchi, Seiichiro
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 26  Graham, Greg
 Mazda 323
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 31  Ayling, David
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 34  Herbert, Bruce
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 37  Davidson, Paddy
 Nissan Pulsar GTI-R
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 39  Strong, Dave
 Daihatsu Charade GTI
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 41  Hynes, Leigh
 Daihatsu Charade GTI
   AU   N     retired
  unknown
 43  Leicester, Robert
 Mazda 323
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 44  Kageyama, Haruhiko
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 49  Nakashima, Ritsu
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 50  Diggle, Gordon
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 57  Sato, Masahiro
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 59  Minamino, Tamotsu
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 62  Kwan, Charles
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   GB   N     retired
  unknown
 64  Masters, Darren
 Mazda 323
   AU   N     retired
  unknown
 65  Nakamura, Koichi
 Toyota Corolla
   JP   A     retired
  unknown
 70  Lesicki, Andrzej
 Lada Samara
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 71  Akai, Masami
 Mazda 323
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 75  Stewart, Jim
 Lada Samara
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 76  Fine, Martin
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Colin McRae
Winning manufacturer
   Subaru
Group N winner
   Yoshio Fujimoto
decoration