DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > New Zealand 1990 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A8    6h 48m 26s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Carlsson, Ingvar
 Mazda 323 4WD
   SE   A    +1m 31s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   DE   A    +7m 58s    --:-- 
 4th  12  Dunkerton, Ross
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   A    +12m 02s    --:-- 
 5th  11  Bourne, Peter
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A    +17m 22s    --:-- 
 6th  21  Makinen, Tommi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N    +20m 47s    --:-- 
 7th  6  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N    +22m 48s    --:-- 
 8th  5  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N    +28m 51s    --:-- 
 9th  22  Pianezzola, Gilberto
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   IT   N    +35m 32s    --:-- 
 10th  7  Oreille, Alain
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +37m 09s    --:-- 
 11th  10  Aitken-Walker, Louise
 Opel Kadett GSi
   GB   A    +39m 12s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Millen, Rod
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A   SS24  retired
  turbo
 4  Kirkland, Mike
 Subaru Legacy RS
   KE   A   SS13  retired
  clutch
 9  Carr, Greg
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   AU   A   SS37  retired
  accident
 17  Soto, Ernesto
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N   SS24  retired
  engine
 19  Rayneri, Michele
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A   SS30  retired
  accident
 20  Allport, Neil
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A   SS27  retired
  accident
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Tommi Makinen
decoration