DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > New Zealand 1987 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Wittman, Franz
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   AT   A8    6h 56m 00s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   SE   A    +47s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Bourne, Peter
 Subaru RX Turbo
   NZ   A    +8m 25s    --:-- 
 4th  8  Teesdale, Tony
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A    +22m 31s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Officer, David
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   AU   A    +39m 12s    --:-- 
 6th  18  Adamson, Ken
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A    +44m 17s    --:-- 
 7th  24  Weeber, Stuart
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A    +1h 04m 50s    --:-- 
 8th  21  Davies, Simon
 Subaru RX Turbo
   NZ   A    +1h 09m 41s    --:-- 
 9th  16  Hazu, Kouichi
 Isuzu Gemini
   JP   A    +1h 13m 58s    --:-- 
 10th  35  Goile, Grant
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A    +1h 16m 41s    --:-- 
 11th  23  Strong, Dave
 Daihatsu Charade GTI
   NZ   A    +1h 19m 21s    --:-- 
 12th  40  Sibley, Garry
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A    +1h 20m 20s    --:-- 
 13th  41  Stringer, Lee
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A    +1h 21m 43s    --:-- 
 14th  31  Schuler, Ian
 Isuzu Gemini
   NZ   A    +1h 23m 42s    --:-- 
 15th  48  Halsall, Alan
 Mitsubishi Lancer
   NZ   A    +1h 26m 25s    --:-- 
 16th  43  Bell, Gavin
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A    +2h 18m 58s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Blomqvist, Stig
 Ford Sierra XR4x4
   SE   A   SS10  retired
  accident
 3  Allport, Neil
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A   SS17  retired
  transmission
 6  Wilson, Ray
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A   SS10  retired
  overheating
 9  Stokes, Brian
 Ford Sierra XR4x4
   NZ   A   SS20  retired
  accident
 10  Davidson, Paddy
 Nissan 200SX
   NZ   A   SS32  retired
  ignition
 11  Bell, Wayne
 Toyota Corolla
   AU   A   SS21  retired
  engine
 12  Hart, Robert
 Subaru RX Turbo
   NZ   A   SS33  retired
  engine
 14  Meekings, Ross
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 17  Jennings, Mark
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 19  Ayling, David
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 20  Hinchcliffe, Kevin
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 22  Young, Ross
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 25  Percy, Rick
 Subaru RX Turbo
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 26  England, Lee
 Nissan Bluebird Turbo
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 27  Willy, Stephen
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 29  Sano, Tetsuo
 Toyota Starlet
   JP   A     retired
  unknown
 30  Smith, Warrwick
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 32  Kauno, Yasutoshi
 Toyota Starlet
   JP   A     retired
  unknown
 33  Coey, Graeme
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 34  Oka, Satoshi
 Toyota Corolla
   JP   A     retired
  unknown
 37  Dodunski, Jim
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 38  Lang, Rodney
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 39  Ariwa, Yoshiaki
 Toyota Starlet
   JP   A     retired
  unknown
 42  Byles, Neill
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 44  Tagg, Jeremy
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 45  Norris, Pat
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 47  Woollett, Steve
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 49  Goldsmith, Hugh
 Skoda 120
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 51  Stewart, Jim
 Mitsubishi Lancer
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 52  Seamer, Dave
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 53  Eteveneaux, Dennis
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A     retired
  unknown
 55  Taguchi, Seiichiro
 Mazda 323
   JP   N     retired
  unknown
 56  Joblin, Chris
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 57  Walker, Murray
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   NZ   N     retired
  unknown
 58  Clarke, Chris
 Nissan 1200 Pickup
   NZ   B     retired
  unknown
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 15  Leyraud, Jean-Louis
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   A 
 28  Bond, Dean
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A 
 36  Teesdale, Ross
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A 
 46  Fraser, Graeme
 Toyota Starlet
   NZ   A 
 50  Roe, Grant
 Toyota Corolla
   NZ   A 
 54  Aitken, Grant
 Subaru RX Turbo
   NZ   A 
 59  Lesicki, Andrzej
 Lada VFTS
   NZ   B 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Franz Wittmann
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group B winner
   No finishers
Group N winner
   No finishers
decoration