DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
    South Pacific 1977
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Final results
    Motogard 1979
    Motogard 1980
    Motogard 1982
    New Zealand 1983
    New Zealand 1984
    New Zealand 1985
    New Zealand 1986
    New Zealand 1987
    New Zealand 1988
    New Zealand 1989
    New Zealand 1990
    New Zealand 1991
    New Zealand 1992
    New Zealand 1993
    New Zealand 1994
    New Zealand 1995
    New Zealand 1997
    New Zealand 1998
    New Zealand 1999
    New Zealand 2000
    New Zealand 2001
    New Zealand 2002
    New Zealand 2003
    New Zealand 2004
    New Zealand 2005
    New Zealand 2006
    New Zealand 2007
    New Zealand 2008
    New Zealand 2010
    New Zealand 2012
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > New Zealand > South Pacific 1977 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Bacchelli, Fulvio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4    24h 29m 55s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS1800
   FI   G4    +1m 34s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FI   G4    +21m 59s    --:-- 
 4th  5  Lampinen, Simo
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FI   G4    +25m 52s    --:-- 
 5th  6  Millen, Rod
 Mazda RX3
   NZ   G4    +1h 18m 04s    --:-- 
 6th  14  Woolf, John
 Mazda RX3
   NZ   G4    +1h 39m 44s    --:-- 
 7th  34  Sergel, John
 Ford Escort RS1800
   NZ   G4    +3h 42m 53s    --:-- 
 8th  39  Tippett, Richard
 Ford Escort RS2000
   NZ   G2    +3h 51m 50s    --:-- 
 9th  46  Chandler, Morrie
 Mitsubishi Colt Lancer
   NZ   G4    +3h 56m 46s    --:-- 
 10th  22  Brough, Alan
 Toyota Trueno
   NZ   G2    +4h 15m 18s    --:-- 
 12th  36  Brown, Robert
 Mazda RX3
   NZ   G1    +4h 25m 25s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 4  Marshall, Mike
 Ford Escort RS1800
   NZ   G4     retired
  engine
 8  Robson, Blair
 Ford Escort RS1800
   NZ   G4     retired
  engine
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Fulvio Bacchelli
Winning manufacturer
   Fiat
Group 3 winner
   No starters
Group 2 winner
   Richard Tippett
Group 1 winner
   Robert Brown
decoration