DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
    Rally Codasur 1980
    Rally Codasur 1981
    Rally Argentina 1983
    Rally Argentina 1984
    Rally Argentina 1985
    Rally Argentina 1986
    Rally Argentina 1987
    Rally Argentina 1988
    Rally Argentina 1989
    Rally Argentina 1990
    Rally Argentina 1991
    Rally Argentina 1992
    Rally Argentina 1993
    Rally Argentina 1994
    Rally Argentina 1996
    Rally Argentina 1997
    Rally Argentina 1998
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Argentina 1999
    Rally Argentina 2000
    Rally Argentina 2001
    Rally Argentina 2002
    Rally Argentina 2003
    Rally Argentina 2004
    Rally Argentina 2005
    Rally Argentina 2006
    Rally Argentina 2007
    Rally Argentina 2008
    Rally Argentina 2009
    Rally Argentina 2011
    Rally Argentina 2012
    Rally Argentina 2013
    Rally Argentina 2014
    Rally Argentina 2015
    Rally Argentina 2016
    Rally Argentina 2017
    Rally Argentina 2018
    Rally Argentina 2019
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Argentina > Rally Argentina 1998 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Camping General San Martin SSS     4.85 km    McRae, Colin    3m 06,5s     93.62 km/h  
 SS2  Camping General San Martin SSS     4.10 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 42,0s     91.11 km/h  
 SS3  Ascochinga - La Cumbre     28.93 km    Auriol, Didier    18m 54,0s     91.84 km/h  
 SS4  Tanti - Cosquin     16.14 km    Makinen, Tommi    8m 37,9s     112.19 km/h  
 SS5  Villa Giardino - La Faldo     22.53 km    McRae, Colin    16m 16,1s     83.09 km/h  
 SS6  Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra     17.40 km    McRae, Colin    13m 11,3s     79.16 km/h  
 SS7  San Marcos Sierras - Charbonier     9.80 km    McRae, Colin    6m 42,8s     87.59 km/h  
 SS8  La Cumbre - Agua de Oro     23.67 km    Makinen, Tommi    20m 38,5s     68.80 km/h  
 SS9  Colonia Caroya SSS     3.40 km    Makinen, Tommi    2m 25,6s     84.07 km/h  
 SS10  Mataderos - El Mirador     14.45 km    McRae, Colin    8m 33,7s     101.27 km/h  
 SS11  Agua Fria - Tala Canada     22.31 km    McRae, Colin    13m 54,4s     96.26 km/h  
 SS12  Tala Canada - Taninga     11.21 km    Burns, Richard    5m 41,6s     118.14 km/h  
 SS13  Chamico - Ambul     25.37 km    McRae, Colin    18m 21,5s     82.92 km/h  
 SS14  El Mirador - San Lorenzo     20.70 km    McRae, Colin    11m 39,9s     106.47 km/h  
 SS15  La Toma - Giulio Cesare     22.26 km    Makinen, Tommi    18m 24,3s     72.57 km/h  
 SS16  El Condor - Copina     16.98 km    McRae, Colin    14m 01,3s     72.66 km/h  
 SS17  Camping General San Martin SSS     4.10 km    McRae, Colin    2m 40,5s     91.96 km/h  
 SS18  Santa Rosa del Calamuchita - San Agustin 1     26.16 km    McRae, Colin    15m 25,8s     101.72 km/h  
 SS19  Las Bajadas - Villa del Diqeu 1     18.72 km    Burns, Richard    10m 13,3s     109.88 km/h  
 SS20  Amboy - Santa Rosa del Calamuchita 1     21.33 km    McRae, Colin    11m 22,5s     112.51 km/h  
 SS21  Santa Rosa del Calamuchita - San Agustin 2     26.16 km    McRae, Colin    15m 27,8s     101.50 km/h  
 SS22  Las Bajadas - Villa del Diqeu 2     18.72 km    McRae, Colin    10m 14,3s     109.71 km/h  
 SS23  Amboy - Santa Rosa del Calamuchita 2     21.33 km    McRae, Colin    11m 19,8s     112.96 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   McRae, Colin  
  SS3   Auriol, Didier  
  SS4 to SS10   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS11 to SS14   McRae, Colin  
  SS15 to SS23   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
McRae, Colin: 15
Makinen, Tommi: 4
Burns, Richard: 2
Auriol, Didier: 1
Kankkunen, Juha: 1
decoration