DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
    Rally Codasur 1980
    Rally Codasur 1981
    Rally Argentina 1983
    Rally Argentina 1984
    Rally Argentina 1985
    Rally Argentina 1986
    Rally Argentina 1987
    Rally Argentina 1988
    Rally Argentina 1989
    Rally Argentina 1990
    Rally Argentina 1991
    Rally Argentina 1992
    Rally Argentina 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Argentina 1994
    Rally Argentina 1996
    Rally Argentina 1997
    Rally Argentina 1998
    Rally Argentina 1999
    Rally Argentina 2000
    Rally Argentina 2001
    Rally Argentina 2002
    Rally Argentina 2003
    Rally Argentina 2004
    Rally Argentina 2005
    Rally Argentina 2006
    Rally Argentina 2007
    Rally Argentina 2008
    Rally Argentina 2009
    Rally Argentina 2011
    Rally Argentina 2012
    Rally Argentina 2013
    Rally Argentina 2014
    Rally Argentina 2015
    Rally Argentina 2016
    Rally Argentina 2017
    Rally Argentina 2018
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Argentina > Rally Argentina 1993 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A8    5h 32m 31s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A    +1m 54s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A    +16m 58s    --:-- 
 4th  5  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   UY   A    +28m 04s    --:-- 
 5th  6  Menem Jr., Carlos
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   AR   A    +31m 34s    --:-- 
 6th  11  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   AE   N    +37m 11s    --:-- 
 7th  9  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe S2
   AT   A    +49m 22s    --:-- 
 8th  20  Coutinho, Antonio
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   PT   N    +58m 22s    --:-- 
 9th  10  Raies, Gabriel
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A    +1h 00m 30s    --:-- 
 10th  29  Ceccheto, Jose
 Fiat Regata
   AR   A    +1h 11m 06s    --:-- 
 12th    Stohl, Manfred
 Audi Coupe S2
   AT   A    +1h 14m 16s    --:-- 
 21st  8  Driano, Christine
 Citroen AX
   FR   A    +2h 01m 56s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Sainz, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A   SS1  retired
  engine
 7  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   AR   A   SS6  retired
  rear suspension
 14  Bescham, Jorge
 Fiat Regata
   AR   A   SS15  retired
  engine
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Mohammed bin Sulayem
decoration