DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
    Rally Codasur 1980
    Rally Codasur 1981
    Rally Argentina 1983
    Rally Argentina 1984
    Rally Argentina 1985
    Rally Argentina 1986
    Rally Argentina 1987
    Rally Argentina 1988
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Argentina 1989
    Rally Argentina 1990
    Rally Argentina 1991
    Rally Argentina 1992
    Rally Argentina 1993
    Rally Argentina 1994
    Rally Argentina 1996
    Rally Argentina 1997
    Rally Argentina 1998
    Rally Argentina 1999
    Rally Argentina 2000
    Rally Argentina 2001
    Rally Argentina 2002
    Rally Argentina 2003
    Rally Argentina 2004
    Rally Argentina 2005
    Rally Argentina 2006
    Rally Argentina 2007
    Rally Argentina 2008
    Rally Argentina 2009
    Rally Argentina 2011
    Rally Argentina 2012
    Rally Argentina 2013
    Rally Argentina 2014
    Rally Argentina 2015
    Rally Argentina 2016
    Rally Argentina 2017
    Rally Argentina 2018
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Argentina > Rally Argentina 1988 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   AR   A8    7h 05m 16s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A    +3m 35s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Wittman, Franz
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   AT   A    +28m 57s    --:-- 
 4th  4  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi 90 quattro
   AT   A    +46m 23s    --:-- 
 5th  8  Celsi, Jose
 Subaru RX Turbo
   CL   A    +1h 05m 41s    --:-- 
 6th  52  Traverso, Juan-Maria
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A    +1h 22m 17s    --:-- 
 7th  50  Raies, Marcelo
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A    +1h 24m 54s    --:-- 
 8th  16  Israel, Claudio
 Toyota Corolla
   CL   A    +1h 30m 08s    --:-- 
 9th  18  Grasso, Jose-Luis
 Fiat Regata
   AR   A    +1h 32m 10s    --:-- 
 10th  68  Urrutia, Fernando
 Suzuki Cultus (Swift)
   CL   A    +1h 46m 53s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 5  Fischer, Georg
 Audi 200 quattro
   AT   A   SS4  retired
  accident
 6  Raies, Gabriel
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A   SS3  retired
  engine
 7  Trelles, Gustavo
 Volkswagen Gol
   UY   A   SS18  retired
  differential
 9  Soto, Ernesto
 Renault 18 GTX
   AR   A   SS14  retired
  gearbox
 15  Bescham, Jorge
 Fiat Regata
   AR   A   SS12  retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jorge Recalde
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   No starters
decoration