DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
    Rally Codasur 1980
    Rally Codasur 1981
    Rally Argentina 1983
    Rally Argentina 1984
    Rally Argentina 1985
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Argentina 1986
    Rally Argentina 1987
    Rally Argentina 1988
    Rally Argentina 1989
    Rally Argentina 1990
    Rally Argentina 1991
    Rally Argentina 1992
    Rally Argentina 1993
    Rally Argentina 1994
    Rally Argentina 1996
    Rally Argentina 1997
    Rally Argentina 1998
    Rally Argentina 1999
    Rally Argentina 2000
    Rally Argentina 2001
    Rally Argentina 2002
    Rally Argentina 2003
    Rally Argentina 2004
    Rally Argentina 2005
    Rally Argentina 2006
    Rally Argentina 2007
    Rally Argentina 2008
    Rally Argentina 2009
    Rally Argentina 2011
    Rally Argentina 2012
    Rally Argentina 2013
    Rally Argentina 2014
    Rally Argentina 2015
    Rally Argentina 2016
    Rally Argentina 2017
    Rally Argentina 2018
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Argentina > Rally Argentina 1985 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Salonen, Timo
 Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
   FI   B    10h 04m 33s    --:-- 
 2nd  7  Wiedner, Wilfried
 Audi quattro A2
   AT   B    +13m 56s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Reutemann, Carlos
 Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
   AR   B    +31m 14s    --:-- 
 4th  2  Mehta, Shekhar
 Nissan 240 RS
   KE   B    +1h 00m 13s    --:-- 
 5th  16  Soto, Ernesto
 Renault 18
   AR   A    +1h 06m 25s    --:-- 
 6th  10  Stillo, Mario
 Renault 12
   AR   A    +1h 45m 09s    --:-- 
 7th  8  Shah, Jayant
 Nissan 240 RS
   KE   B    +1h 57m 43s    --:-- 
 8th  19  Bordin, Sady
 Chevrolet Chevette
   BR   A    +2h 09m 13s    --:-- 
 9th  39  West, Federico
 Ford Escort RS
   UY   A    +2h 26m 42s    --:-- 
 10th  35  Etchegoyen, Luis
 Ford Escort RS
   UY   A    +2h 32m 32s    --:-- 
 39th  94  Bavio, Dora
 Peugeot 504
   AR   A    +9h 49m 10s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 4  Vatanen, Ari
 Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
   FI   B   SS2  retired
  accident
 5  Blomqvist, Stig
 Audi quattro Sport S1
   SE   B   SS8  retired
  engine
 6  Recalde, Jorge
 Renault 18
   AR   A   SS6  retired
  head gasket
 9  Torras, Miguel
 Renault 12
   AR   A   post-event  excluded
  over-size exhaust valves
 17  Raies, Gabriel
 Renault 18
   AR   A   SS12  retired
  transmission
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Timo Salonen
Winning manufacturer
   Peugeot
Group A winner
   Ernesto Soto
Group N winner
   No starters
decoration