DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
    Rally Catalunya 1991
    Rally Catalunya 1992
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Catalunya 1993
    Rally Catalunya 1995
    Rally Catalunya 1996
    Rally Catalunya 1997
    Rally Catalunya 1998
    Rally Catalunya 1999
    Rally Catalunya 2000
    Rally Catalunya 2001
    Rally Catalunya 2002
    Rally Catalunya 2003
    Rally Catalunya 2004
    Rally Catalunya 2005
    Rally Catalunya 2006
    Rally Catalunya 2007
    Rally Catalunya 2008
    Rally Catalunya 2009
    Rally Catalunya 2010
    Rally Catalunya 2011
    Rally Catalunya 2012
    Rally Catalunya 2013
    Rally Catalunya 2014
    Rally Catalunya 2015
    Rally Catalunya 2016
    Rally Catalunya 2017
    Rally Catalunya 2018
    Rally Catalunya 2019
    Rally Catalunya 2021
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Catalunya > Rally Catalunya 1992 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   ES   A8    6h 21m 13s    --:-- 
 2nd  5  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   A8    +36s    --:-- 
 3rd  7  Aghini, Andrea
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A8    +1m 32s    --:-- 
 4th  6  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A8    +6m 26s    --:-- 
 5th  1  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   DE   A8    +8m 30s    --:-- 
 6th  18  Puras, Jesus
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A8    +8m 30s    --:-- 
 7th  8  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   UY   A8    +10m 17s    --:-- 
 8th  17  Diego, Pedro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A8    +22m 17s    --:-- 
 9th  16  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   AE   N4    +41m 00s    --:-- 
 10th  3  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FR   A8    +50m 59s    15:00 
 11th  19  Climent, Luis
 Opel Corsa GSi
   ES   A6    +55m 25s    --:-- 
 12th  21  Lilly, Inigo
 Opel Corsa GSi
   ES   A6    +58m 34s    --:-- 
 13th  15  Berger, Vladimir
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5    +1h 05m 07s    --:-- 
 14th  37  Guixeras, David
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 07m 24s    --:-- 
 15th  23  Jurvanen, Eija
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FI   A8    +1h 07m 38s    12:30 
 16th  22  Driano, Christine
 Citroen AX
   FR   A5    +1h 07m 40s    --:-- 
 17th  9  Capdevila, Fernando
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   ES   N4    +1h 14m 16s    4:00 
 18th  29  Turiani, Auguste
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   MC   N4    +1h 19m 08s    --:-- 
 19th  54  Serracanta, J.
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 19m 19s    --:-- 
 20th  40  Azcona, Jaime
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +1h 19m 30s    1:00 
 21st  35  Gomez Marco, Oriol
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 24m 34s    7:00 
 22nd  45  Abadia, A.
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 25m 56s    --:-- 
 23rd  38  Vallejo, Sergio
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 47m 25s    --:-- 
 24th  66  Carreras, A.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +1h 49m 29s    --:-- 
 25th  52  Batalle, R.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   A5    +1h 53m 06s    --:-- 
 26th  51  Vazquez, Ll.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   A5    +2h 10m 54s    --:-- 
 27th  67  Valdiviejas, D.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +2h 12m 50s    7:00 
 28th  61  Herve, Jacques
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   N3    +2h 18m 48s    16:00 
 29th  70  Tapia, Ramon
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +2h 30m 40s    5:00 
 30th  79  Abad, J.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A5    +2h 35m 48s    --:-- 
 31st  78  Chamorro, J.F.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A5    +2h 59m 37s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   A8   SS10  retired
  accident
 10  Bardolet, Jose Maria
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   ES   A8   SS24  retired
  propshaft
 11  Ponce, Jose-Maria
 BMW M3
   ES   A8     retired
  unknown
 12  Menem Jr., Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   AR   N4   SS1  retired
  accident
 14  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5     retired
  wheel
 20  Saiz, Capi
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   A7     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Calos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Mohammed bin Sulayem
decoration