DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1991 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Harrogate Showground     2.40 km    Alen, Markku    2m 24s     60.00 km/h  
 SS2  Clumber Park     7.10 km    Llewellin, David    3m 43s     114.62 km/h  
 SS3  Rother Valley     4.06 km    Auriol, Didier    2m 51s     85.47 km/h  
 SS4  Chatsworth     9.17 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 55s     79.55 km/h  
 SS5  Donington     7.27 km    McRae, Colin    4m 21s     100.28 km/h  
 SS6  Sutton Park     6.20 km    Kankkunen, Juha    3m 35s     103.81 km/h  
            McRae, Colin           
 SS7  Weston Park     4.23 km    Blomqvist, Stig    2m 50s     89.58 km/h  
 SS8  Trentham Gardens     5.50 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    4m 25s     74.72 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS9  Oulton Park     3.86 km    Sainz, Carlos    2m 30s     92.64 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS10  Clocaenog West     19.25 km    Sainz, Carlos    11m 11s     103.28 km/h  
 SS11  Clocaenog East     8.01 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 41s     102.62 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
            McRae, Colin           
 SS12  Aberhirnant     15.40 km    McRae, Colin    8m 54s     103.82 km/h  
 SS13  Dyfnant     21.68 km    Auriol, Didier    13m 24s     97.07 km/h  
            McRae, Colin           
 SS14  Hafren     35.13 km    Auriol, Didier    21m 32s     97.89 km/h  
 SS15  Pantperthog     15.14 km    McRae, Colin    8m 53s     102.26 km/h  
 SS16  Dyfi Main     24.59 km    Auriol, Didier    15m 13s     96.96 km/h  
 SS17  Dyfi Gartheiniog     24.61 km    Auriol, Didier    14m 21s     102.90 km/h  
 SS18  Penmachno South     13.42 km    Sainz, Carlos    7m 57s     101.28 km/h  
 SS19  Penmachno North     11.01 km    Biasion, Massimo    7m 05s     93.26 km/h  
 SS20  Clocaenog North     6.47 km    Sainz, Carlos    4m 01s     96.65 km/h  
            Kankkunen, Juha           
 SS21  Clocaenog South     6.34 km    McRae, Colin    3m 35s     106.16 km/h  
 SS22  Grizedale East     7.19 km    Auriol, Didier    5m 00s     86.28 km/h  
 SS23  Grizedale West     27.86 km    Auriol, Didier    19m 20s     86.46 km/h  
 SS24  Comb     8.71 km    Auriol, Didier    5m 55s     88.33 km/h  
 SS25  Wythop     5.20 km    Auriol, Didier    3m 06s     100.65 km/h  
 SS26  Wauchope West     16.21 km    Sainz, Carlos    9m 07s     106.68 km/h  
 SS27  Wauchope East     11.02 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 47s     97.47 km/h  
 SS28  Redesdale     25.91 km    Kankkunen, Juha    15m 06s     102.95 km/h  
 SS29  Falstone     30.72 km    Kankkunen, Juha    17m 53s     103.07 km/h  
 SS30  Broomylinn     26.42 km    Auriol, Didier    16m 37s     95.40 km/h  
 SS31  Pundershaw     39.98 km    Auriol, Didier    22m 43s     105.60 km/h  
 SS32  Shepherdshield     19.79 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 22s     104.46 km/h  
 SS33  Hamsterley     25.30 km    Vatanen, Ari    15m 09s     100.20 km/h  
 SS34  Dalby     29.88 km    Auriol, Didier    17m 10s     104.43 km/h  
 SS35  Langdale     18.10 km    Auriol, Didier    9m 35s     113.32 km/h  
 SS36  Gale Rigg     10.23 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 10s     99.54 km/h  
 SS37  Cropton     12.15 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 59s     104.39 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS3   Alen, Markku  
  SS4   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS5 to SS6   Alen, Markku  
  SS7 to SS11   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS12 to SS13   McRae, Colin  
  SS14 to SS15   Sainz, Carlos  
  SS16 to SS19   Auriol, Didier  
  SS20 to SS22   Sainz, Carlos  
  SS23 to SS31   Auriol, Didier  
  SS32 to SS37   Kankkunen, Juha  
Stage wins
Auriol, Didier: 18
Kankkunen, Juha: 8
McRae, Colin: 7
Sainz, Carlos: 5
Alen, Markku: 1
Biasion, Massimo: 1
Blomqvist, Stig: 1
Eriksson, Kenneth: 1
Llewellin, David: 1
Vatanen, Ari: 1
decoration