DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1989 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Kankkunen, Juha
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A8
 2   Vatanen, Ari
  Berglund, Bruno
    FI
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
    A8
 3   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A8
 4   Salonen, Timo
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A8
 5   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Parmander, Staffan
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team Europe
    A8
 6   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A8
 7   Wilson, Malcolm
  Grindrod, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Vauxhall Dealer Sport
    A7
 8   Blomqvist, Stig
  Melander, Benny
    SE
    SE
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    David Sutton Motorsport
    A8
 9   Carlsson, Ingvar
  Carlsson, Per
    SE
    SE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Europe
    A8
 10   Haider, Josef
  Nicholson, Michael
    AT
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Euro Sport
    A7
 11   Eklund, Per
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Clarion Team Europe
    A8
 12   Recalde, Jorge
  Scalvini, Pierangelo
    AR
    IT
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Top Run
    A8
 14   Gaban, Pascal
  Chevaillier, Eddy
    BE
    BE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Pascal Gaban
    N4
 15   Ballet, Jean-Pierre
  Dupont, Jean-Pierre
    FR
    FR
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Jean-Pierre Ballet
    N4
 19   Airikkala, Pentti
  McNamee, Ronan
    FI
    IE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
    A8
 20   Llewellin, David
  Short, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Team Toyota GB
    A8
 21   McRae, Jimmy
  Arthur, Rob
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    R.E.D.
    A8
 22   Schwarz, Armin
  Wicha, Klaus
    DE
    DE
    Audi 200 quattro
    Schmidt Motorsport
    A8
 23   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Finland
    A8
 24   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Sebastian Lindholm
    A8
 25   Cunico, Gianfranco
  Harryman, Terry
    IT
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Q8 Team Ford
    A8
 26   Jonsson, Mats
  Backman, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Euro Sport
    A7
 27   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    R-E-D
    A8
 28   Trelles, Gustavo
  Muzio, Daniel
    UY
    UY
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Top Run Racing
    N4
 29   Eriksson, Hakan
  Johansson, Johnny
    SE
    SE
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A7
 30   de Mevius, Gregoire
  Lux, Willy
    BE
    BE
    Mazda 323
    Mazda Rally Team Belgium
    N4
 31   Oreille, Alain
  -- Unknown --
    FR
    ??
    Renault 5 GT Turbo
    Simon Racing
    N4
 32   Haugland, John
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    NO
    SE
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB Ltd
    A5
 33   Brookes, Russell
  Wilson, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team
    A8
 34   Lovell, Mark
  Morgan, Ronan
    GB
    IE
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team
    A8
 35   Aitken-Walker, Louise
  Morgan, Ellen
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Vauxhall Dealer Sport
    A7
 36   Walfridsson, Stig-Olov
  Spjuth, Ragnar
    SE
    SE
    Audi 80 quattro
    Team VAG Sweden
    A8
 37   Jansson, Tomas
  Hallberg, Thomas
    SE
    SE
    Audi 90 quattro
    Team VAG Sweden
    A8
 38   Fujita, Tetsuya
  Hayashi, Satoshi
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 39   Evans, Gwyndaf
  Davies, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Brooklyn Motorsport
    A8
 40   Ohba, Seisuke
  Kusakabe, Yasuo
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 41   Ercolani, Massimo
  Roggia, Loris
    SM
    IT
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Top Run
    N4
 43   Vierimaa, Sakari
  Honkanen, Jakke
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Team Michelin Finland
    A8
 44   Middleton, Graham
  Watkins, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Graham Middleton
    N4
 45   Metcalfe, Dave
  Grist, Nicky
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Vauxhall Dealer Sport
    A6
 46   Yamauchi, Shinya
  Meadows, John
    JP
    GB
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 47   Mellors, Chris
  White, Harold
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Chris Mellors
    A8
 48   Doughty, Peter
  Jenkins, Lyn
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Peter Doughty
    A8
 49   Gundler, Lasse
  Barth, Gunnar
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Rally Sport Sweden
    A8
 50   Skoghag, Fredrik
  Thorner, Christina
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Top Run Racing
    N4
 51   Hopf, Marc
  Schomer, Christoph
    CH
    DE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Ecurie Basilisk
    N4
 52   Worswick, Nigel
  Fryer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Nigel Worswick
    A8
 53   Bannister, Steve
  Oldfield, Dave
    GB
    GB
    Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
    Steve Bannister
    A8
 54   Gallo, Evangelos
  Haritos, Vassilis
    GR
    GR
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Hellas SA Team
    N4
 55   Neyret, Pascale
  Cerboneschi, Carole
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Pascale Neyret
    N4
 56   Constantacatos, Ioannis
  Pallas, Apostolos
    GR
    GR
    Toyota Corolla
    Ioannis Constantacatos
    N2
 57   Kaby, Terry
  Gormley, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Daihatsu Charade GTI
    Team Daihatsu
    N3
 58   Birkbeck, Chris
  Kidd, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A6
 59   Jones, Glyn
  James, Ryland
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Glyn Jones
    N4
 60   Wetton, Vince
  Allen, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Castle of Dover Street
    A8
 61   Thiry, Bruno
  Delvaux, Daniel
    BE
    BE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Belgium
    N4
 62   Laine, Antero
  Hokkanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Antero Laine
    N4
 63   Payne, Charles
  Edwards, Hugh
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Lambson Group
    N4
 64   Hamalainen, Juha
  Muraja, Auvo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Finndeal Oy
    A8
 65   Olofsson, Ove
  Gustavsson, Ake
    SE
    SE
    Audi 90 quattro
    Fagerasgrillen
    A8
 66   Morton, John
  Sandham, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    John Morton
    N4
 67   Lahti, Lasse
  Eriksson, Egil
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Lasse Lahti
    A8
 68   Davison, Simon
  Wood, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A5
 69   Stubbings, Simon
  Corner, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Simon Stubbings
    N4
 70   Lord, Christopher
  Varley, Ronald
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Evans Halshaw
    N4
 71   Lareppe, Jose
  Lejeune, Leon
    BE
    BE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Ecurie Bayard
    N4
 72   Smith, Steven
  Hughes, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Walkers Radiators
    N4
 73   Gollop, Will
  Wheatley, John
    GB
    GB
    Saab 900 Turbo
    Beechdale Garage
    A8
 74   Milner, Jonny
  Thorley, Craig
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Simpsons Salvage
    A6
 75   Cox, Gavin
  Knight, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Opel Monza
    Twil
    A8
 76   Humphreys, David
  Morris, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Furrows of Telford
    A8
 77   Aho, Kalevi
  Hakala, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB Ltd
    A5
 78   Hunt, Warren
  Forrester, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB Ltd
    A5
 79   Sibera, Pavel
  Gross, Petr
    CZ
    CZ
    Skoda Favorit 136L
    Skoda GB Ltd
    N1
 80   Wiggins, Brian
  Shepherd, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Spring Grove Services
    N3
 81   Sutherland, James
  Woodhouse, Adrian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    James Sutherland
    N3
 82   Holland, Dave
  Griffiths, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Mercedes Benz 190
    Dave Holland
    A8
 83   Golay, Michel
  Gras, Thierry
    CH
    CH
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Michel Golay
    N4
 84   Amourette, Dominique
  Quesnel, Alain
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Dominique Amourette
    A7
 85   Price, Eynon
  Wiggins, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    CB Aviation
    N4
 86   McCullagh, John
  Smith, Reginald
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Marske Machine Company
    N3
 87   Coupe, Stuart
  Kenyon, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Stuart Coupe
    N4
 88   Easson, Jeremy
  Cook, Alun
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Jeremy Easson
    N4
 89   Williams, David
  Goble, Wayne
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Clarion
    A8
 90   Currie, Gordon
  Orrick, David
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Drive-Tec International
    N4
 92   Rimmer, Michael
  Armistead, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Loctite
    N4
 93   Leppard, John
  Manchester, David
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Chartersport Ltd
    A6
 94   le Behot, Philippe
  Brule, Michel
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Philippe le Behot
    N1
 95   Smyth, Richard
  Gibson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Richard Smyth
    A6
 96   Lundqvist, Lotta
  Cullen, Christopher
    SE
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Lotta Lundqvist
    A7
 97   Easton, Steven
  -- Unknown --
    GB
    ??
    Vauxhall Nova
    Mapmasters Forest Maps
    A5
 98   Williams, Jeffrey
  Foley, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Drive-Tec International
    N4
 99   Bailey, Donald
  David, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Donald Bailey
    N4
 100   Smith, Gordon
  Clark, Tom
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    W.R. Murray Ltd
    N4
 102   Thuresson, Martin
  Skallman, Jorgen
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Martin Thuresson
    N4
 103   Freestone, Iain
  Harrison, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Iain Freestone
    A6
 104   Cree, Terry
  Parling, Christine
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Containerships
    N3
 105   Frankland, Paul
  Chipchase, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N3
 106   Calvin, Ian
  Calvin, Uel
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Ian Calvin
    N2
 108   Britton, Steven
  Perez, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Steven Britton
    N3
 109   Hill, Andrew
  Chappell, Haydn
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Finlux
    N4
 110   Green, Stephen
  Eden, Russell
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Stephen Green
    N2
 111   Evans, David
  Smith, David
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Smiths Wheels
    N2
 112   Woodhead, Peter
  Denman, John
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Peter Woodhead
    A6
 113   Ruck, Chris
  Harris, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Chris Ruck
    A6
 114   Clarkson, David
  Chivers, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    David Clarkson
    N4
 115   Barnes, Jeremy Charles
  Bird, Anton
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Camden Hardchrome
    A6
 116   Saint, John
  Tindall, George
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Washington Supplies
    N2
 117   Firkin, Peter
  Roberts, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Bristol Street Motors
    N4
 118   Stephenson, Peter
  Hardie, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Able Motorsport
    N4
 119   Whitehurst, Don
  Williams, Geoff
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Don Whitehurst
    N2
 120   Tumalyavichius, Evgenius
  Videyka, Pranas
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 122   Arnold, Christopher
  Ambler, John
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Astra Engineering
    N3
 123   Labaune, Jean-Pierre
  Bonnemayre, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Jean-Pierre Labaune
    N1
 124   Gadal, Alain
  Laloge, Francois
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Alain Gadal
    A5
 125   Herve, Jacques
  Cretier, Richard
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Jacques Herve
    N3
 126   Hayward, Terry
  Cotton, Gill
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    Eaton
    A8
 127   Nishiyama, Hiroshi
  Sugiura, Hiroki
    JP
    JP
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Hiroshi Nishiyama
    N4
 128   Rees, Christopher
  Heymer, Malcolm
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Rod Cattini Motorsport
    N4
 129   Furber, Kevin
  Hardie, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N3
 130   Chaune, Ivars
  Dadvani, Sergei
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 132   Sharam, Andy
  Jeffries, Ade
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Gloplas Performance Profile
    A6
 133   Messer, Pat
  Grant, Rob
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Pat Messer Motorsport
    A7
 134   Aliasov, Sergei
  Levitan, Aleksander
    RU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 135   Gobert, Philippe
  Guillemonat, Alexandre
    FR
    FR
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Philippe Gobert
    N3
 136   Gaillard, Stephane
  Besqueut, Patrice
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Stephane Gaillard
    A5
 137   Shtikov, Vladislav
  Baikov, Juri
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 138   Madge, Martin
  Madge, Andy
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Syscom Rally
    N2
 139   Waite, Graham
  Lewis, Dexter
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Rally Team CSMA
    N2
 140   Hernaman, Robin
  'Crow'
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Robin Hernaman
    A6
 141   Hudson, Andrew
  McIntosh, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Andrew Hudson
    N2
 142   King, Paul
  Wise, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    John Pelling & Partners
    A6
 143   Adams, Ian
  Scott, Edwin
    GB
    GB
    Opel Manta
    Ian Adams
    A7
 144   Pemberton, David
  Hudson, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Knowldale Car Club Ltd
    A5
 145   Mullins, George
  Sargeant, Glyn
    GB
    GB
    Volvo 360
    Yeovil Motor Company
    A7
 146   Beaumont, David
  Midgley, Nick
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    David Beaumont
    N4
 147   Bowlt, John
  Hastings, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Shades International
    N4
 148   Cooper, Paul
  Bastiana, Eddie
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Paul Cooper
    A8
 149   Waterman, Alan
  Roe, Alistair
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Rally Team CSMA
    A6
 150   Greenhalgh, John
  Brehaut, Nick
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Team 3H Motors
    A7
 151   Gillingham, Roy
  Larbey, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Audi 80 quattro
    Mile Oak Garage Motorsport Team
    A8
 152   Jackson, Alex
  Vincent, John
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    AGJ Motors
    N4
 153   Nevitt, Andrew
  Holden, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N2
 154   Sisson, Clive
  Bye, Stephen
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    C and A Sisson
    N2
 155   Cousins, Ray
  l'Henaff, Noelle
    GB
    FR
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Ray Cousins
    A8
 156   Kernahan, Martin
  Barnett, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Seat Ibiza
    Kernahan Motorsport
    A6
 157   Ridley, Ken
  Canavan, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Post Office Counters Ltd
    N4
 158   Barry, Redmond
  Boome, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Lada Samara
    Redmond Barry
    A6
 159   Presswell, Graeme
  Cottam, Phillip
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Pericom - Compaq Computers
    A5
 160   Edmond, Nick
  Murtha, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Liverpool Motor Club
    N2
 161   Green, Bob
  Capstick, Mal
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Bob Green
    N4
 162   Howes, David
  Howes, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Chambers of Sutton
    N4
 163   Croxton, Paul
  Chapman, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Stafford & District Car Club
    N2
 164   Rowlands, Colin
  Hornett, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Opel Manta
    Colin Rowlands
    A7
 165   Miller, Tim
  Moss, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Tim Miller
    A7
 166   Sutcliffe, Michael
  Dixon, Roy
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Michael Sutcliffe
    N1
 167   Samuel, Graham
  Stoakley, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Middlesex County Automobile Club
    N1
 168   Mallen, Eric
  Payen, Benoit
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Eric Mallen
    N4
 169   Simons, Georges
  Prevot, Stephane
    BE
    BE
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Belgian VW Club
    N3
 170   Yamada, Masayuki
  Watari, Hiroaki
    JP
    JP
    Isuzu Gemini
    Masayuki Yamada
    N2
 171   Larsen, Frank
  Beven, Jim
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    Frank Larsen
    N1
 172   Harington, Stuart
  Nickson, Lesley
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 Rallye
    061 Motor Club
    N1
 173   Gilmore, Lance
  Williams, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Worfield Garage
    N1
 174   Teather, Stuart
  English, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Carlton & District Motor Club
    N2
 175   Williams, John
  Phillips, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Middlesex County Automobile Club
    N2
 176   Sugondo, Barry
  Saunders, Martin
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Shelley Masters Films
    A8
 177   Fairweather, John
  MacKinnon, Ron
    GB
    GB
    MG Maestro
    Appleyards of Leeds
    N3
 178   Wood, John
  Griffiths, Jeremy
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N3
 179   Clements, Tony
  Dack, Cyril
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N3
 180   Armstrong, Paul
  Lucas, Jerry
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Wallasey Motor Club Ltd
    N3
 181   Lyall, Brian
  Taylor, John
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta HF Integrale
    Anderson Cars
    N4
 182   Kominiak, Leslie
  Wright, Gary
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    K.C. Removal Storage & Distribution
    A6
 183   Johnson, David
  Flynn, John
    GB
    GB
    Lada Samara
    Bridge Garage
    A5
 184   Dudman, John
  Wood, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    John Dudman
    N2
 185   Tordoff, Andrew
  Pullin, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N2
 186   Richmond, Bryan
  Meakin, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Bryan Richmond
    N1
 187   Evett, Robert
  Miles, Colin
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Robert Evett
    N1
 188   Anderson, Guy
  Rands, Anthony
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Overprint Packaging Sales
    N1
 189   Kanao, Kosho
  Takagaki, Masaki
    JP
    JP
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Kosho Kanao
    N4
 190   Washio, Shunichi
  Moss, Andy
    JP
    GB
    Isuzu Gemini
    Shunichi Washio
    A8
 191   Sampei, Hirokazu
  Hiroaki, Watari
    JP
    JP
    Daihatsu Charade
    Hirokazu Sampei
    A5
 192   Burton, Neil
  Holder, John
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Grimley J.R. Eve Chartered Surveyors
    A5
 193   Jefferies, Elizabeth
  Fullerton, Mary
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Radio Times Rally Quest
    A5
 194   Arden, Ian Bruce
  Stone, Peter
    GB
    KE
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    N2
 195   Andersson, Patrick
  Brooks, Jerry
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Overprint Packaging Sales
    N1
 196   Jaques, Mark
  Jaques, David
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Mark Jaques
    N3
 197   Sutcliffe, Nina
  Sherwood, Janet
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Hartnell
    N1
 198   Butler, Peter
  Gordon, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Peter Butler
    N1
 199   Murray, Julie
  Roughead, Ronald
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    MM Oil Ltd
    A7
 200   Cooper, Mark
  Turnbull, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Vauxhall Motors Recreation Club
    A6
 205   Phillips, Neil
  Pritchard, Eric
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Neil Phillips
    A5
 206   Richens, Rob
  Devonport, John
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Rob Richens
    A6
 207   Welton, Adrian
  King, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Welton Engineering
    A5
 208   Harris, Trevor
  Brown, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Datacopy Rally Team
    N3
 212   King, Richard
  Furness, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Richard King
    A5
 213   Jones, David
  Wilford, David
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    David Jones
    A5
 215   Wadman, Basil
  Bardwell, David
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Devizes & District Motor Club
    A7
 216   Smith, Rob
  Gooch, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Rob Smith
    A5
 219   Griffiths, Barry
  Griffiths, Fiona
    GB
    GB
    MG Metro
    Barry Griffiths
    A5
 220   Child, Colin
  Currie, David
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Anglian Rally Club
    A5
 222   Adams, Robin
  Taylor, Clive
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Robin Adams
    N3
 224   Curran, John
  Holme, Patrick
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    John Curran
    A5
Makes
Peugeot: 28
Toyota: 28
Ford: 25
Vauxhall: 24
Lancia: 22
Mazda: 19
Lada: 10
Mitsubishi: 7
Suzuki: 6
Audi: 5
Opel: 5
Skoda: 5
Citroen: 3
Volkswagen: 3
Daihatsu: 2
Isuzu: 2
MG: 2
Fiat: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
Renault: 1
Saab: 1
Seat: 1
Volvo: 1
Nationalities
United Kingdom: 273
Sweden: 28
France: 22
Finland: 21
Japan: 14
Belgium: 10
Soviet Union: 7
Greece: 4
Germany: 3
Italy: 3
Switzerland: 3
Unknown: 2
Czech Republic: 2
Ireland: 2
Spain: 2
Uruguay: 2
Argentina: 1
Austria: 1
Kenya: 1
Norway: 1
Russia: 1
San Marino: 1
decoration